Print

[3] Jandré VILJOEN [4] Christiaan GROVE 6-1, 6-2 Position 3-4 [3] Jandré VILJOEN
D1 BYE [2] Carl-Hanns ARNDT Position 7-8 [2] Carl-Hanns ARNDT
F1 BYE Stephan VAN NIEKERK Position 11-12 Stephan VAN NIEKERK
Brendan SMITH Ryan SUMMERS 6-1, 6-1 Position 15-16 Brendan SMITH
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Kyle Erwee ZA Garsfontein Hoerskool No -
[2] Carl-Hanns ARNDT ZA No -
[3] Jandré VILJOEN ZA Menlopark High School No -
[4] Christiaan GROVE ZA Midstream Tennis Club No -
- Johan Labuschagne ZA Brooklyn-Union Tennis Club No -
- Michael Harding ZA Midstream College No -
- Daniel CALVER ZA Sandton Sports Club No -
- JADON KOHLMEYER ZA Woodhill High No -
- Brendan Smith Fairland Tennis Club No -
- Jordan CROSS Wanderers Tennis Club No -
- Muhammad VALLY ZA Clubview Tennis Club No -
- Ryan SUMMERS Hartebeespoort Tennis Club No -
- Jean Badenhorst Tuks Tennis Club No -
- Heinrich WASSERFALL ZA Waterkloof High No -
- Enzo LOOTS ZA afrikaans hoër seuns No -
- Stephan VAN NIEKERK ZA afrikaans hoër seuns No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1536485400
2018-09-09 9:30am
A1 Groen - Centre Court
Kyle Erwee [1]
Daniel CALVER
6-2, 6-0
1536485400
2018-09-09 9:30am
A2 Groen - Court 1
Brendan Smith
JADON KOHLMEYER
3-6, 3-6
1536485400
2018-09-09 9:30am
A3 Groen - Court 2
Jandré VILJOEN [3]
Muhammad VALLY
6-1, 6-1
1536485400
2018-09-09 9:30am
A4 Groen - Court 3
Jordan CROSS
Johan Labuschagne
4-6, 6-4, 10-5
1536485400
2018-09-09 9:30am
A5 Groen - Court 4
Heinrich WASSERFALL
Ryan SUMMERS
6-0, 6-4
1536485400
2018-09-09 9:30am
A6 Groen - Court 5
Michael Harding
Christiaan GROVE [4]
2-6, 2-6
1536485400
2018-09-09 9:30am
A7 Groen - Court 6
Stephan VAN NIEKERK
Jean Badenhorst
2-6, 4-6
1536485400
2018-09-09 9:30am
A8 Groen - Court 7
Enzo LOOTS
Carl-Hanns ARNDT [2]
3-6, 2-6
1536496200
2018-09-09 12:30pm
A9 Groen - Centre Court
Kyle Erwee [1]
JADON KOHLMEYER
6-0, 6-1
1536496200
2018-09-09 12:30pm
A10 Groen - Court 1
Jandré VILJOEN [3]
Jordan CROSS
6-0, 6-4
1536496200
2018-09-09 12:30pm
A11 Groen - Court 2
Heinrich WASSERFALL
Christiaan GROVE [4]
1-6, 1-6
1536496200
2018-09-09 12:30pm
A12 Groen - Court 3
Jean Badenhorst
Carl-Hanns ARNDT [2]
6-1, 7-6
1537003800
2018-09-15 9:30am
A13 Groen - Centre Court
Kyle Erwee [1]
Jandré VILJOEN [3]
6-2, 6-4
1537003800
2018-09-15 9:30am
A14 Groen - Court 1
Christiaan GROVE [4]
Jean Badenhorst
6-4, 5-7, 6-10
1537084800
2018-09-16 8:00am
A15 Groen - Court 6
Kyle Erwee [1]
Jean Badenhorst
6-0, 6-3
1537095600
2018-09-16 11:00am
B1 Groen - Court 4
Jandré VILJOEN [3]
Christiaan GROVE [4]
6-1, 6-2
1537003800
2018-09-15 9:30am
C1 Groen - Court 2
JADON KOHLMEYER
Jordan CROSS
(Ret.)
3-0
Retired
1537003800
2018-09-15 9:30am
C2 Groen - Court 3
Heinrich WASSERFALL
Carl-Hanns ARNDT [2]
6-0, 2-6, 10-5
1537095600
2018-09-16 11:00am
C3 Groen - Court 5
JADON KOHLMEYER
Heinrich WASSERFALL
2-6, 4-6
1536496200
2018-09-09 12:30pm
E1 Groen - Court 4
Daniel CALVER
Brendan Smith
6-4, 6-3
1536496200
2018-09-09 12:30pm
E2 Groen - Court 5
Muhammad VALLY
Johan Labuschagne
0-6, 2-6
1536496200
2018-09-09 12:30pm
E3 Groen - Court 6
Ryan SUMMERS
Michael Harding
0-6, 2-6
1536496200
2018-09-09 12:30pm
E4 Groen - Court 7
Stephan VAN NIEKERK
Enzo LOOTS
6-3, 6-4
N/A E5 Groen - Court 4
Daniel CALVER
Johan Labuschagne
(Did not play)
Walkover
1537003800
2018-09-15 9:30am
E6 Groen - Court 5
Michael Harding
Stephan VAN NIEKERK
6-4, 5-7, 10-7
1537095600
2018-09-16 11:00am
E7 Groen - Court 6
Daniel CALVER
Michael Harding
4-6, 6-0, 10-3
1537003800
2018-09-15 9:30am
G1 Groen - Court 6
Brendan Smith
Muhammad VALLY
2-6, 4-6
1537003800
2018-09-15 9:30am
G2 Groen - Court 7
Ryan SUMMERS
Enzo LOOTS
0-6, 1-6
N/A G3 Groen - Centre Court
Muhammad VALLY
(Did not play)
Enzo LOOTS
Walkover
1537095600
2018-09-16 11:00am
H1 Groen - Court 2
Brendan Smith
Ryan SUMMERS
6-1, 6-1