Print

[1] Tayla WILMOT [4] Tiana PHILIPPIDES 6-0, 6-3 Position 3-4 [1] Tayla WILMOT
Jordan ARMSTRONG Rozanne VAN DER SCHYFF 6-1, 6-0 Position 7-8 Rozanne VAN DER SCHYFF
Leone DU BRUYN Feur BOEGMAN 7-5, 6-7, 10-1 Position 11-12 Leone DU BRUYN
H1 BYE BYE Position 15-16
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Tayla WILMOT ZA Jeppe Quondam Tennis Club No -
[2] Amelie VAN ZYL Jeppe Quondam Tennis Club No -
[3] Isabella FERREIRA ZA Gerrie Dippenaar Tennis Academy No -
[4] Tiana PHILIPPIDES Bryanston Country Club (Tennis) No -
- Leone du Bruyn Pretoria Oos Primary No -
- Cornelia Roux Waverley Tennis Club No -
- Feur Boegman ZA Pretoria Oos Primary No -
- Annie van Schalkwyk ZA Tuks Tennis Club No -
- Rozanne Van der Schyff ZA Menlopark High School No -
- Ida Friberg SE German Country Club No -
- Nadia margaritov ZA Bedfordview Country Club No -
- Sascha HETZ Bedfordview Country Club No -
- Jordan Armstrong Italian Club Bedfordview No -
- Elle Theron ZA Elarduspark Tennis Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
N/A A2 Lynnw - Court 1
Ida Friberg
Leone du Bruyn
(Did not play)
Walkover
1536485400
2018-09-09 9:30am
A3 Lynnw - Court 1
Isabella FERREIRA [3]
Elle Theron
7-6, 6-2
1536485400
2018-09-09 9:30am
A4 Lynnw - Court 2
Jordan Armstrong
Annie van Schalkwyk
6-0, 6-4
1536480000
2018-09-09 8:00am
A5 Lynnw - Court 3
Nadia margaritov
Rozanne Van der Schyff
0-6, 0-6
1536480000
2018-09-09 8:00am
A6 Lynnw - Court 4
Cornelia Roux
Tiana PHILIPPIDES [4]
3-6, 0-6
1536480000
2018-09-09 8:00am
A7 Lynnw - Court 2
Sascha HETZ
Feur Boegman
6-1, 6-0
1536490800
2018-09-09 11:00am
A9 Lynnw - Court 1
Tayla WILMOT [1]
Ida Friberg
6-1, 6-4
1536496200
2018-09-09 12:30pm
A10 Lynnw - Court 1
Isabella FERREIRA [3]
Jordan Armstrong
6-1, 6-1
1536490800
2018-09-09 11:00am
A11 Lynnw - Court 2
Rozanne Van der Schyff
Tiana PHILIPPIDES [4]
1-6, 4-6
1536490800
2018-09-09 11:00am
A12 Lynnw - Court 3
Sascha HETZ
Amelie VAN ZYL [2]
7-5, 6-2
1537009200
2018-09-15 11:00am
A13 Tuks - Court 13
Tayla WILMOT [1]
Isabella FERREIRA [3]
5-7, 7-5, 12-14
1537009200
2018-09-15 11:00am
A14 Tuks - Court 14
Tiana PHILIPPIDES [4]
Sascha HETZ
2-6, 6-4, 4-10
1537084800
2018-09-16 8:00am
A15 Groen - Court 2
Isabella FERREIRA [3]
Sascha HETZ
6-4, 6-3
1537095600
2018-09-16 11:00am
B1 Tuks - Court 1
Tayla WILMOT [1]
Tiana PHILIPPIDES [4]
6-0, 6-3
1537009200
2018-09-15 11:00am
C1 Tuks - Court 15
Ida Friberg
Jordan Armstrong
6-2, 6-2
1537009200
2018-09-15 11:00am
C2 Tuks - Court 16
Rozanne Van der Schyff
Amelie VAN ZYL [2]
5-7, 4-6
1537095600
2018-09-16 11:00am
C3 Tuks - Court 2
Ida Friberg
Amelie VAN ZYL [2]
0-6, 2-6
1537095600
2018-09-16 11:00am
D1 Tuks - Court 3
Jordan Armstrong
Rozanne Van der Schyff
1-6, 0-6
1536496200
2018-09-09 12:30pm
E2 Lynnw - Court 2
Elle Theron
Annie van Schalkwyk
6-1, 6-0
1536490800
2018-09-09 11:00am
E3 Lynnw - Court 4
Nadia margaritov
Cornelia Roux
2-6, 2-6
1537014600
2018-09-15 12:30pm
E5 Tuks - Court 8
Leone du Bruyn
Elle Theron
4-6, 4-6
1537016400
2018-09-15 1:00pm
E6 Tuks - Court 9
Cornelia Roux
Feur Boegman
6-0, 6-1
1537095600
2018-09-16 11:00am
E7 Tuks - Court 4
Elle Theron
Cornelia Roux
6-2, 6-1
1537095600
2018-09-16 11:00am
F1 Tuks - Court 5
Leone du Bruyn
Feur Boegman
7-5, 6-7, 10-1
N/A G3 Tuks - Court 10
Annie van Schalkwyk
(Did not play)
Nadia margaritov
Walkover