Print

Box 1 1. 1. CAMPHER Anrich 7-0 3-4 7-0 2. 2. SWANEPOEL Lourens 0-7 0-7 0-7 3. 3. DE WIT Luan 4-3 7-0 7-0 4. 4. SUMBULA Carlos 0-7 7-0 0-7 TSA131000 GC TSA081184 GN TSA081166 GN TSA091242 GN Standings Points Wins Losses Sets Games 1. Luan DE WIT 6 3 0 3 - 0 (100%) 18 - 3 (85.71%) 2. Anrich CAMPHER 4 2 1 2 - 1 (66.67%) 17 - 4 (80.95%) 3. Carlos SUMBULA 2 1 2 1 - 2 (33.33%) 7 - 14 (33.33%) 4. Lourens SWANEPOEL 0 0 3 0 - 3 (0%) 0 - 21 (0%)
Box 2 1. 1. OSSIP Samuel 4-3 2-5 3-4 2. 2. DU PLOOY Rulan 3-4 0-7 1-6 3. 3. CILLIERS Rikus 5-2 7-0 5-2 4. 4. PIENAAR Jan-Willem 4-3 6-1 2-5 TSA081170 GC TSA091161 GN TSA081272 GN TSA091236 GN Standings Points Wins Losses Sets Games 1. Rikus CILLIERS 6 3 0 3 - 0 (100%) 17 - 4 (80.95%) 2. Jan-Willem PIENAAR 4 2 1 2 - 1 (66.67%) 12 - 9 (57.14%) 3. Samuel OSSIP 2 1 2 1 - 2 (33.33%) 9 - 12 (42.86%) 4. Rulan DU PLOOY 0 0 3 0 - 3 (0%) 4 - 17 (19.05%)
Box 3 1. 1. ALUSALA Wycliffe 0-7 7-0 1-6 0-7 2. 2. ERASMUS Niel 7-0 6-1 7-0 5-2 3. 3. BELL Alexander 0-7 1-6 2-5 5-2 4. 4. TOLMIE Heinrich 6-1 0-7 5-2 0-7 5. 5. DE JAGER Kean 7-0 2-5 2-5 7-0 TSA081407 GN TSA081408 GN TSA091131 NWP TSA081267 GN TSA111025 GN Standings Points Wins Losses Sets Games 1. Niel ERASMUS 8 4 0 4 - 0 (100%) 25 - 3 (89.29%) 2. Kean DE JAGER 4 2 2 2 - 2 (50%) 18 - 10 (64.29%) 3. Heinrich TOLMIE 4 2 2 2 - 2 (50%) 11 - 17 (39.29%) 4. Wycliffe ALUSALA 2 1 3 1 - 3 (25%) 8 - 20 (28.57%) 5. Alexander BELL 2 1 3 1 - 3 (25%) 8 - 20 (28.57%)
Box 4 1. 1. TOLMIE Dewald 1-6 7-0 1-6 7-0 2. 2. STANDER Hannes 6-1 7-0 4-3 7-0 3. 3. ALTERNATE Alternate 0-7 0-7 0-7 0-7 4. 4. DODD Ethan 6-1 3-4 7-0 7-0 5. 5. LOTTER Dehan 0-7 0-7 7-0 0-7 TSA081266 GN TSA081271 GN Winelands TSA091191 GN TSA101099 NWP Standings Points Wins Losses Sets Games 1. Hannes STANDER 8 4 0 4 - 0 (100%) 24 - 4 (85.71%) 2. Ethan DODD 6 3 1 3 - 1 (75%) 23 - 5 (82.14%) 3. Dewald TOLMIE 4 2 2 2 - 2 (50%) 16 - 12 (57.14%) 4. Dehan LOTTER 2 1 3 1 - 3 (25%) 7 - 21 (25%) 5. Alternate ALTERNATE 0 0 4 0 - 4 (0%) 0 - 28 (0%)
7/8 Playoff Anrich CAMPHER Jan-Willem PIENAAR 5-2 Jan-Willem PIENAAR
11/12 Playoff F1 E1 E2
15/16 Playoff H1 G1 G2
19/20 Playoff J1 I1 I2
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
- Anrich Campher Fairland Tennis Club No -
- Lourens Swanepoel Menlopark Primary No -
- Luan de Wit Pretoria Country Tennis Club No -
- Carlos Sumbula Tuks Tennis Club No -
- Samuel Ossip No -
- Rulan du Plooy ZA Monumentpark Primary No -
- Rikus Cilliers ZA Midstream College No -
- Jan-Willem Pienaar ZA Menlopark Primary No -
- Wycliffe Alusala Waterkloof Primary No -
- Niel Erasmus ZA Garsfontein Primary No -
- Alexander Bell Mooirivier Laerskool No -
- Heinrich Tolmie No -
- Kean De Jager Curro High No -
- Dewald Tolmie No -
- Hannes Stander ZA Monumentpark Primary No -
- Alternate Alternate Kingswood College Yes Ruben Steenberg
- Ethan Dodd ZA Curro Hazeldene Primary No -
- Dehan Lotter ZA No -
Withdrawn (Late)
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
- Ruben Steenberg ZA Laerskool Menlo Park No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1536481800
2018-09-09 8:30am
Box 1: X1 Lynnw - Court 7
Anrich Campher
Lourens Swanepoel
7-0
1536490800
2018-09-09 11:00am
Box 1: X2 Lynnw - Court 5
Anrich Campher
Luan de Wit
3-4
1536998400
2018-09-15 8:00am
Box 1: X3 VDWTA - Court 1
Anrich Campher
Carlos Sumbula
7-0
1536494400
2018-09-09 12:00pm
Box 1: X4 VDWTA - Court 2
Lourens Swanepoel
Luan de Wit
0-7
1536490800
2018-09-09 11:00am
Box 1: X5 Lynnw - Court 6
Lourens Swanepoel
Carlos Sumbula
0-7
1536481800
2018-09-09 8:30am
Box 1: X6 Lynnw - Court 8
Luan de Wit
Carlos Sumbula
7-0
1536483600
2018-09-09 9:00am
Box 2: X7 Lynnw - Court 5
Samuel Ossip
Rulan du Plooy
4-3
1536490800
2018-09-09 11:00am
Box 2: X8 Lynnw - Court 7
Samuel Ossip
Rikus Cilliers
2-5
1536452100
2018-09-09 12:15am
Box 2: X9 Lynnw -
Samuel Ossip
Jan-Willem Pienaar
3-4
1536998400
2018-09-15 8:00am
Box 2: X10 VDWTA - Court 3
Rulan du Plooy
Rikus Cilliers
0-7
1536490800
2018-09-09 11:00am
Box 2: X11 Lynnw - Court 8
Rulan du Plooy
Jan-Willem Pienaar
1-6
1536483600
2018-09-09 9:00am
Box 2: X12 Lynnw - Court 6
Rikus Cilliers
Jan-Willem Pienaar
5-2
1536493500
2018-09-09 11:45am
Box 3: X13 Lynnw - Court 5
Wycliffe Alusala
Niel Erasmus
0-7
1537005600
2018-09-15 10:00am
Box 3: X14 VDWTA - Court 1
Wycliffe Alusala
Alexander Bell
7-0
1536485400
2018-09-09 9:30am
Box 3: X15 Lynnw - Court 5
Wycliffe Alusala
Heinrich Tolmie
1-6
1537002000
2018-09-15 9:00am
Box 3: X16 VDWTA - Court 1
Wycliffe Alusala
Kean De Jager
0-7
1536998400
2018-09-15 8:00am
Box 3: X17 VDWTA - Court 4
Niel Erasmus
Alexander Bell
6-1
1537002000
2018-09-15 9:00am
Box 3: X18 VDWTA - Court 2
Niel Erasmus
Heinrich Tolmie
7-0
1537005600
2018-09-15 10:00am
Box 3: X19 VDWTA - Court 2
Niel Erasmus
Kean De Jager
5-2
1536493500
2018-09-09 11:45am
Box 3: X20 Lynnw - Court 6
Alexander Bell
Heinrich Tolmie
2-5
1536485400
2018-09-09 9:30am
Box 3: X21 Lynnw - Court 6
Alexander Bell
Kean De Jager
5-2
1536998400
2018-09-15 8:00am
Box 3: X22 VDWTA - Court 5
Heinrich Tolmie
Kean De Jager
0-7
1536493500
2018-09-09 11:45am
Box 4: X23 Lynnw - Court 7
Dewald Tolmie
Hannes Stander
1-6
1536453000
2018-09-09 12:30am
Box 4: X24 Lynnw -
Dewald Tolmie
Alternate Alternate
7-0
1536483600
2018-09-09 9:00am
Box 4: X25 Lynnw - Court 7
Dewald Tolmie
Ethan Dodd
1-6
1537002000
2018-09-15 9:00am
Box 4: X26 VDWTA - Court 3
Dewald Tolmie
Dehan Lotter
7-0
1536496200
2018-09-09 12:30pm
Box 4: X27 Lynnw -
Hannes Stander
Alternate Alternate
7-0
1537002000
2018-09-15 9:00am
Box 4: X28 VDWTA - Court 4
Hannes Stander
Ethan Dodd
4-3
1537005600
2018-09-15 10:00am
Box 4: X29 VDWTA - Court 3
Hannes Stander
Dehan Lotter
7-0
1536493500
2018-09-09 11:45am
Box 4: X30 Lynnw - Court 8
Alternate Alternate
Ethan Dodd
0-7
1536483600
2018-09-09 9:00am
Box 4: X31 Lynnw - Court 8
Alternate Alternate
Dehan Lotter
0-7
1536998400
2018-09-15 8:00am
Box 4: X32 VDWTA - Court 6
Ethan Dodd
Dehan Lotter
7-0
1537086600
2018-09-16 8:30am
A1 Groen - Court 9
Luan de Wit
Niel Erasmus
1-6
1537086600
2018-09-16 8:30am
A2 Groen - Court 10
Rikus Cilliers
Hannes Stander
4-3
1537090200
2018-09-16 9:30am
A3 Groen - Court 9
Niel Erasmus
Rikus Cilliers
4-3
1537090200
2018-09-16 9:30am
B1 Groen - Court 10
Luan de Wit
Hannes Stander
4-3
1537084800
2018-09-16 8:00am
C1 Groen - Court 11
Anrich Campher
Kean De Jager
2-5
1537086600
2018-09-16 8:30am
C2 Groen - Court 12
Jan-Willem Pienaar
Ethan Dodd
1-6
1537090200
2018-09-16 9:30am
C3 Groen - Court 11
Kean De Jager
Ethan Dodd
1-6
1537090200
2018-09-16 9:30am
D1 Groen - Court 12
Anrich Campher
Jan-Willem Pienaar
2-5
N/A E1 -
Carlos Sumbula
Heinrich Tolmie
(Did not play)
Walkover
N/A E2 -
Samuel Ossip
Dewald Tolmie
(Did not play)
Walkover
1537086600
2018-09-16 8:30am
E3 Groen - Court 13
Carlos Sumbula
Samuel Ossip
2-5
N/A G1 -
Lourens Swanepoel
(Did not play)
Wycliffe Alusala
Walkover
N/A G2 -
Rulan du Plooy
Dehan Lotter
(Did not play)
Walkover
N/A G3 Groen - Court 14
Wycliffe Alusala
(Did not play)
Rulan du Plooy
Walkover
9999999999999999
TBD
I1 -
Alexander Bell
9999999999999999
TBD
I2 -
Alternate Alternate
9999999999999999
TBD
I3 -
9999999999999999
TBD
J1 -