Print

[1] ANGELO PHILIPPIDES Christo VENTER 6-2, 6-4 Position 3-4 [1] ANGELO PHILIPPIDES
D1 Rudiger ENGLER BYE Position 7-8 Rudiger ENGLER
F1 Maxime LE ROUX BYE Position 11-12 Maxime LE ROUX
H1 BYE muhammad EBRAHIM Position 15-16 muhammad EBRAHIM
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] ANGELO PHILIPPIDES Bryanston Country Club (Tennis) No -
[2] Rainier Hugo Rustenburg High No -
[3] Hayden CIGLER ZA Bedfordview Country Club No -
[4] Damian SCHLEBUSCH ZA afrikaans hoër seuns No -
- Rudiger ENGLER Affies No -
- muhammad ebrahim Waterkloof High No -
- Jan BEUKES Affies No -
- Christo Venter Waterkloof High No -
- Akeel WARRAICH ZA Alberton High No -
- Mark EAGLE ZA German Country Club No -
- Ruben VAN ZYL ZA Randburg Tennis Club No -
- Dylan COLYN Rivonia Tennis Club No -
- Maxime Le Roux ZA Merrylyn Tennis Club No -
- Franco Human ZA Elarduspark Tennis Club No -
- Eckhard JONES ZA Hartebeespoort Tennis Club No -
- Jacques Boshoff ZA Waverley Tennis Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1536480000
2018-09-09 8:00am
A1 Groen - Court 8
ANGELO PHILIPPIDES [1]
Dylan COLYN
6-1, 6-2
1536480000
2018-09-09 8:00am
A2 Groen - Court 9
Maxime Le Roux
Rudiger ENGLER
6-2, 5-7, 7-10
1536480000
2018-09-09 8:00am
A3 Groen - Court 10
Hayden CIGLER [3]
Franco Human
6-1, 6-0
1536480000
2018-09-09 8:00am
A4 Groen - Court 11
Mark EAGLE
(Ret.)
Eckhard JONES
0-6
Retired
1536480000
2018-09-09 8:00am
A5 Groen - Court 12
Ruben VAN ZYL
Jan BEUKES
3-6, 1-6
1536480000
2018-09-09 8:00am
A6 Groen - Court 13
muhammad ebrahim
Damian SCHLEBUSCH [4]
1-6, 2-6
1536480000
2018-09-09 8:00am
A7 Groen - Court 14
Christo Venter
Jacques Boshoff
6-1, 4-6, 10-8
1536480000
2018-09-09 8:00am
A8 Groen - Court 15
Akeel WARRAICH
Rainier Hugo [2]
0-6, 4-6
1536490800
2018-09-09 11:00am
A9 Groen - Court 8
ANGELO PHILIPPIDES [1]
Rudiger ENGLER
5-7, 6-4, 10-5
1536490800
2018-09-09 11:00am
A10 Groen - Court 9
Hayden CIGLER [3]
Eckhard JONES
6-1, 6-2
1536490800
2018-09-09 11:00am
A11 Groen - Court 10
Jan BEUKES
Damian SCHLEBUSCH [4]
6-2, 6-0
1536490800
2018-09-09 11:00am
A12 Groen - Court 11
Christo Venter
Rainier Hugo [2]
6-2, 6-3
1536998400
2018-09-15 8:00am
A13 Groen - Court 5
ANGELO PHILIPPIDES [1]
Hayden CIGLER [3]
1-6, 3-6
1536998400
2018-09-15 8:00am
A14 Groen - Court 6
Jan BEUKES
Christo Venter
7-6, 6-2
1537084800
2018-09-16 8:00am
A15 Groen - Centre Court
Hayden CIGLER [3]
Jan BEUKES
7-5, 6-7, 10-6
1537084800
2018-09-16 8:00am
B1 Tuks - Court 16
ANGELO PHILIPPIDES [1]
Christo Venter
6-2, 6-4
1536998400
2018-09-15 8:00am
C1 Groen - Court 7
Rudiger ENGLER
Eckhard JONES
3-6, 1-6
1536998400
2018-09-15 8:00am
C2 Groen - Court 8
Damian SCHLEBUSCH [4]
(Ret.)
Rainier Hugo [2]
1-6
Retired
1537095600
2018-09-16 11:00am
C3 Groen - Court 12
Eckhard JONES
Rainier Hugo [2]
6-4, 6-2
1536490800
2018-09-09 11:00am
E1 Groen - Court 12
Dylan COLYN
Maxime Le Roux
2-6, 1-6
1536490800
2018-09-09 11:00am
E3 Groen - Court 14
Ruben VAN ZYL
muhammad ebrahim
6-2, 6-0
1536490800
2018-09-09 11:00am
E4 Groen - Court 15
Jacques Boshoff
Akeel WARRAICH
6-1, 6-2
1536998400
2018-09-15 8:00am
E5 Groen - Court 9
Maxime Le Roux
Franco Human
2-6, 1-6
N/A E6 Groen - Court 10
Ruben VAN ZYL
(Did not play)
Jacques Boshoff
Walkover
1537095600
2018-09-16 11:00am
E7 Groen - Court 13
Franco Human
Jacques Boshoff
3-6, 6-7
1536998400
2018-09-15 8:00am
G2 Groen - Court 11
muhammad ebrahim
Akeel WARRAICH
1-6, 1-6
1537014600
2018-09-15 12:30pm
G3 Groen - Court 9
Dylan COLYN
Akeel WARRAICH
7-5, 6-0