Print

[4] Emil VILJOEN [3] Nikhil NAIDOO 7-6(7), 6-2 Position 3-4 [4] Emil VILJOEN
Janco LABUSCAGNIE Pieter SMITH 6-0, 6-4 Position 7-8 Pieter SMITH
vuyolwethu QEQE Calvin RICHARDSON 6-4, 6-1 Position 11-12 vuyolwethu QEQE
H1 BYE liyabona SGOBONGO Position 15-16 liyabona SGOBONGO
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Brandon RIESEBERG ZA Engraved Tennis Academy No -
[2] Richard KUNNEKE ZA Despatch Tennis Club No -
[3] Nikhil Naidoo ZA Destiny Tennis Club No -
[4] Emil VILJOEN ZA Engraved Tennis Academy No -
- vuyolwethu qeqe ZA Advantage Primary No -
- Matt Gadd Kingswood College No -
- livenkosi sgobongo Advantage Primary No -
- Keaton Holm ZA Framesby High School No -
- liyabona sgobongo Advantage Primary No -
- Petrus Johannes Abraham VAN DER MERWE Hoer Volkskool No -
- Xander Pienaar ZA Wesbank (Oudtshoorn) Tennis Club No -
- Janco LABUSCAGNIE ZA Aliwal North Primary School No -
- Calvin Richardson ZA Merrifield Preparatory School and College No -
- Drew Jordaan Cradock Tennis Club No -
- Pieter SMITH Cradock Tennis Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1537603200
2018-09-22 8:00am
A2 MARL - Court 1
Janco LABUSCAGNIE
Drew Jordaan
6-4, 6-3
1537603200
2018-09-22 8:00am
A3 MARL - Court 2
Emil VILJOEN [4]
livenkosi sgobongo
6-0, 6-0
1537603200
2018-09-22 8:00am
A4 MARL - Court 3
vuyolwethu qeqe
Xander Pienaar
3-6, 1-6
1537603200
2018-09-22 8:00am
A5 MARL - Court 4
Calvin Richardson
Pieter SMITH
4-6, 1-6
1537607700
2018-09-22 9:15am
A6 MARL - Court 1
Matt Gadd
Nikhil Naidoo [3]
3-6, 3-6
1537607700
2018-09-22 9:15am
A7 MARL - Court 2
Keaton Holm
Petrus Johannes Abraham VAN DER MERWE
0-6, 3-6
1537607700
2018-09-22 9:15am
A8 MARL - Court 3
liyabona sgobongo
Richard KUNNEKE [2]
0-6, 1-6
1537612200
2018-09-22 10:30am
A9 MARL - Court 4
Brandon RIESEBERG [1]
Janco LABUSCAGNIE
6-3, 6-3
1537616700
2018-09-22 11:45am
A10 MARL - Court 1
Emil VILJOEN [4]
Xander Pienaar
6-2, 6-1
1537616700
2018-09-22 11:45am
A11 MARL - Court 2
Pieter SMITH
Nikhil Naidoo [3]
5-7, 5-7
1537616700
2018-09-22 11:45am
A12 MARL - Court 3
Petrus Johannes Abraham VAN DER MERWE
Richard KUNNEKE [2]
1-6, 6-0, 10-5
1537689600
2018-09-23 8:00am
A13 MARL - Court 1
Brandon RIESEBERG [1]
Emil VILJOEN [4]
6-1, 6-4
1537689600
2018-09-23 8:00am
A14 MARL - Court 2
Nikhil Naidoo [3]
Petrus Johannes Abraham VAN DER MERWE
1-6, 2-6
1537698600
2018-09-23 10:30am
A15 MARL - Court 4
Brandon RIESEBERG [1]
Petrus Johannes Abraham VAN DER MERWE
7-6(7), 3-6, 10-5
1537703100
2018-09-23 11:45am
B1 MARL - Court 1
Emil VILJOEN [4]
Nikhil Naidoo [3]
7-6(7), 6-2
1537689600
2018-09-23 8:00am
C1 MARL - Court 3
Janco LABUSCAGNIE
Xander Pienaar
4-6, 5-7
1537689600
2018-09-23 8:00am
C2 MARL - Court 4
Pieter SMITH
Richard KUNNEKE [2]
0-6, 1-6
1537703100
2018-09-23 11:45am
C3 MARL - Court 2
Xander Pienaar
Richard KUNNEKE [2]
2-6, 3-6
1537703100
2018-09-23 11:45am
D1 MARL - Court 3
Janco LABUSCAGNIE
Pieter SMITH
0-6, 4-6
1537616700
2018-09-22 11:45am
E2 MARL - Court 4
livenkosi sgobongo
vuyolwethu qeqe
2-6, 0-6
1537621200
2018-09-22 1:00pm
E3 MARL - Court 1
Calvin Richardson
Matt Gadd
6-1, 6-3
1537621200
2018-09-22 1:00pm
E4 MARL - Court 2
Keaton Holm
liyabona sgobongo
6-0, 6-2
1537694100
2018-09-23 9:15am
E5 MARL - Court 1
Drew Jordaan
vuyolwethu qeqe
7-5, 7-6(7)
1537694100
2018-09-23 9:15am
E6 MARL - Court 2
Calvin Richardson
Keaton Holm
1-6, 3-6
1537703100
2018-09-23 11:45am
E7 MARL - Court 4
Drew Jordaan
Keaton Holm
3-6, 5-7
1537707600
2018-09-23 1:00pm
F1 MARL - Court 1
vuyolwethu qeqe
Calvin Richardson
6-4, 6-1
1537694100
2018-09-23 9:15am
G2 MARL - Court 3
Matt Gadd
liyabona sgobongo
6-4, 7-5
1537707600
2018-09-23 1:00pm
G3 MARL - Court 2
livenkosi sgobongo
Matt Gadd
2-6, 2-6