Print

[3] Chyanne MULDER Inke VAN DER MERWE 6-2, 6-3 Position 3-4 Inke VAN DER MERWE
Isabella PRINGLE Nicola KOEGELENBERG 6-0, 6-0 Position 7-8 Nicola KOEGELENBERG
Emihle NDINISO [4] Erin SLATER 6-0, 6-0 Position 11-12 [4] Erin SLATER
Nosimphiwe MGADI Sinesipho NJOKWENI 6-2, 6-4 Position 15-16 Sinesipho NJOKWENI
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] DEVINA PILLAY Beacon Bay Tennis Club No -
- Zanel Philps Cradock Tennis Club No -
- Nosimphiwe Mgadi Kenton Tennis Club No -
- Isabella Pringle Collegiate Primary No -
[3] Chyanne MULDER ZA Despatch Tennis Club No -
- Emihle Ndiniso Kenton Tennis Club No -
- Irene van der Nest Cradock Tennis Club No -
- Hlumelo Njikelana ZA Advantage Primary No -
- Sinesipho Njokweni Kenton Tennis Club No -
- Gizelle SWANEPOEL Old Selbornian Tennis Club No -
- Inke van der Merwe Graaff-Rienet No -
[4] Erin SLATER ZA Collegiate High School No -
- Emma SWART Pearson High School No -
- Nicola Koegelenberg Cradock Tennis Club No -
- Karla Jurgens Kirkwood High No -
[2] Annika KLEINHANS Despatch Tennis Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1537603200
2018-09-22 8:00am
A1 PREP - Court 1
DEVINA PILLAY [1]
Zanel Philps
6-0, 6-1
1537603200
2018-09-22 8:00am
A2 PREP - Court 2
Nosimphiwe Mgadi
Isabella Pringle
0-6, 1-6
1537603200
2018-09-22 8:00am
A3 PREP - Court 3
Chyanne MULDER [3]
Emihle Ndiniso
6-0, 6-0
1537607700
2018-09-22 9:15am
A4 PREP - Court 1
Irene van der Nest
Hlumelo Njikelana
6-0, 6-0
1537607700
2018-09-22 9:15am
A5 PREP - Court 2
Sinesipho Njokweni
Gizelle SWANEPOEL
0-6, 0-6
1537607700
2018-09-22 9:15am
A6 PREP - Court 3
Inke van der Merwe
Erin SLATER [4]
7-5, 6-2
1537612200
2018-09-22 10:30am
A7 PREP - Court 1
Emma SWART
Nicola Koegelenberg
4-6, 1-6
1537612200
2018-09-22 10:30am
A8 PREP - Court 2
Karla Jurgens
Annika KLEINHANS [2]
0-6, 0-6
1537612200
2018-09-22 10:30am
A9 PREP - Court 3
DEVINA PILLAY [1]
Isabella Pringle
6-1, 6-0
1537616700
2018-09-22 11:45am
A10 PREP - Court 1
Chyanne MULDER [3]
Irene van der Nest
6-1, 6-1
1537616700
2018-09-22 11:45am
A11 PREP - Court 2
Gizelle SWANEPOEL
Inke van der Merwe
1-6, 2-6
1537621200
2018-09-22 1:00pm
A12 PREP - Court 1
Nicola Koegelenberg
Annika KLEINHANS [2]
0-6, 1-6
1537689600
2018-09-23 8:00am
A13 PREP - Court 1
DEVINA PILLAY [1]
Chyanne MULDER [3]
6-1, 6-1
1537689600
2018-09-23 8:00am
A14 PREP - Court 2
Inke van der Merwe
Annika KLEINHANS [2]
2-6, 2-6
1537703100
2018-09-23 11:45am
A15 PREP - Court 3
DEVINA PILLAY [1]
Annika KLEINHANS [2]
3-6, 1-6
1537703100
2018-09-23 11:45am
B1 PREP - Court 1
Chyanne MULDER [3]
Inke van der Merwe
2-6, 3-6
1537689600
2018-09-23 8:00am
C1 PREP - Court 3
Isabella Pringle
Irene van der Nest
2-6, 6-1, 7-10
1537694100
2018-09-23 9:15am
C2 PREP - Court 1
Gizelle SWANEPOEL
Nicola Koegelenberg
6-3, 4-6, 11-9
1537703100
2018-09-23 11:45am
C3 PREP - Court 2
Irene van der Nest
Gizelle SWANEPOEL
1-6, 6-7(7)
1537707600
2018-09-23 1:00pm
D1 PREP - Court 3
Isabella Pringle
Nicola Koegelenberg
0-6, 0-6
1537616700
2018-09-22 11:45am
E1 PREP - Court 3
Zanel Philps
Nosimphiwe Mgadi
6-0, 6-0
1537621200
2018-09-22 1:00pm
E2 PREP - Court 2
Emihle Ndiniso
Hlumelo Njikelana
6-3, 6-2
1537621200
2018-09-22 1:00pm
E3 PREP - Court 3
Sinesipho Njokweni
Erin SLATER [4]
0-6, 0-6
1537626600
2018-09-22 2:30pm
E4 PREP - Court 1
Emma SWART
Karla Jurgens
3-6, 3-6
1537694100
2018-09-23 9:15am
E5 PREP - Court 2
Zanel Philps
Emihle Ndiniso
6-0, 6-1
1537694100
2018-09-23 9:15am
E6 PREP - Court 3
Erin SLATER [4]
Karla Jurgens
6-7(7), 2-6
1537707600
2018-09-23 1:00pm
E7 PREP - Court 1
Zanel Philps
Karla Jurgens
1-6, 1-6
1537707600
2018-09-23 1:00pm
F1 PREP - Court 2
Emihle Ndiniso
Erin SLATER [4]
0-6, 0-6
1537698600
2018-09-23 10:30am
G1 PREP - Court 1
Nosimphiwe Mgadi
Hlumelo Njikelana
2-6, 6-4, 7-10
1537698600
2018-09-23 10:30am
G2 PREP - Court 2
Sinesipho Njokweni
Emma SWART
1-6, 0-6
1537712100
2018-09-23 2:15pm
G3 PREP - Court 2
Hlumelo Njikelana
Emma SWART
1-6, 0-6
1537712100
2018-09-23 2:15pm
H1 PREP - Court 1
Nosimphiwe Mgadi
Sinesipho Njokweni
2-6, 4-6