GS 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Anna WISE | ZA | Ashton College Ballito | No | - |
[2] | Nonhlanhla Ngcobo | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - | |
[3] | Kaitlyn RAMDUTH | ZA | No | - | |
[4] | Stella OGLESBY | Durban Girls College High | No | - | |
- | Bronwyn Cason | ZA | Maties Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Sian KRUGER | ZA | Brighton Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Emily Bennett | Hilton Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Jade Harty | St Annes College Tennis | No | - | |
- | Julie Moreno | Howick Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Chané Higgo | ZA | Danville Park Girls High School | No | - |
- | Husna KATHRADA | No | - | ||
- | Batul SEEDAT | No | - | ||
- | Thobeka Hlongwane | ZA | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018-09-29 9:15am | A2 | WTS - Court 4 |
Bronwyn Cason
|
Chané Higgo
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2018-09-29 9:15am | A3 | WTS - Court 5 |
Stella OGLESBY [4]
|
Julie Moreno
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2018-09-29 9:15am | A4 | WTS - Court 6 |
Thobeka Hlongwane
|
Sian KRUGER
|
6-2, 7-5 |
2018-09-29 9:15am | A5 | WTS - Court 7 |
Husna KATHRADA
|
Emily Bennett
|
1-6, 6-1, 6-0 |
2018-09-29 9:15am | A7 | WTS - Court 9 |
Batul SEEDAT
|
Jade Harty
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2018-09-29 11:45am | A9 | WTS - Court 12 |
Anna WISE [1]
|
Bronwyn Cason
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2018-09-29 11:45am | A10 | WTS - Court 13 |
Stella OGLESBY [4]
|
Thobeka Hlongwane
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2018-09-29 11:45am | A11 | WTS - Court 14 |
Husna KATHRADA
|
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [3]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2018-09-29 11:45am | A12 | WTS - Court 15 |
Jade Harty
|
Nonhlanhla Ngcobo [2]
|
0-6, 6-2, 7-6 |
2018-09-30 10:30am | A13 | WTS - Court 4 |
Anna WISE [1]
|
Thobeka Hlongwane
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2018-09-30 10:30am | A14 | WTS - Court 5 |
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [3]
|
Jade Harty
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2018-10-01 8:00am | A15 | WTS - Court 3 |
Anna WISE [1]
|
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [3]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2018-10-01 8:00am | B1 | WTS - Court 20 |
Thobeka Hlongwane
|
Jade Harty
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2018-09-30 10:30am | C1 | WTS - Court 6 |
Bronwyn Cason
|
Stella OGLESBY [4]
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2018-09-30 10:30am | C2 | WTS - Court 7 |
Husna KATHRADA
|
Nonhlanhla Ngcobo [2]
|
3-6, 6-2, 6-10 |
2018-10-01 8:00am | C3 | WTS - Court 21 |
Bronwyn Cason
|
Nonhlanhla Ngcobo [2]
|
6-3, 2-6, 6-10 |
2018-10-01 8:00am | D1 | WTS - Court 22 |
Stella OGLESBY [4]
|
Husna KATHRADA
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2018-09-29 11:45am | E2 | WTS - Court 19 |
Julie Moreno
|
Sian KRUGER
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2018-09-30 10:30am | E5 | WTS - Court 21 |
Chané Higgo
|
Sian KRUGER
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2018-09-30 10:30am | E6 | WTS - Court 10 |
Emily Bennett
|
Batul SEEDAT
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2018-09-30 2:15pm | E7 | WTS - Court 9 |
Sian KRUGER
|
Emily Bennett
|
6-4, 0-6, 10-7 |
2018-09-30 2:15pm | F1 | WTS - Court 8 |
Chané Higgo
|
Batul SEEDAT
|
4-6, 6-3, 7-10 |