BS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Louis FOURIE | York High School (George) | No | - | |
[2] | MARTIN MOSTERT | ZA | George Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | MICHAEL MOSTERT | George Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Zander PETZER | Wesbank (Oudtshoorn) Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Jaco Cornelius | Rustenburg High | No | - | |
- | Andreas Oosthuizen | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - | |
- | Tiaan Roberts | Rustenburg High | No | - | |
- | Luke Fourie | ZA | Paarl Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Matthew LOON | Oakhill High | No | - | |
- | Emil VILJOEN | ZA | Engraved Tennis Academy | No | - |
- | Ivan Koen | ZA | Outeniqua High | No | - |
- | Frederik NAUDE | Great Tennis | No | - | |
- | Adriaan MYBURGH | Grey College High | No | - | |
- | Quenre De Nysschen | ZA | Willem Postma Primary | No | - |
- | Danté Nell | Somerset West Country Club | No | - | |
- | Shaun Krieg | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018-10-05 8:00am | A1 | PW BC - |
Louis FOURIE [1]
|
Matthew LOON
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2018-10-05 8:00am | A2 | PW BC - |
Ivan Koen
|
Adriaan MYBURGH
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2018-10-05 9:15am | A3 | PW BC - |
MICHAEL MOSTERT [4]
|
Tiaan Roberts
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2018-10-05 9:15am | A4 | PW BC - |
Frederik NAUDE
|
Danté Nell
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2018-10-05 9:15am | A5 | PW BC - |
Emil VILJOEN
|
Luke Fourie
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2018-10-05 9:15am | A6 | PW BC - |
Jaco Cornelius
|
Andreas Oosthuizen
|
1-6, 7-5, 12-14 |
2018-10-05 10:30am | A7 | PW BC - |
Quenre De Nysschen
|
Shaun Krieg
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2018-10-05 10:30am | A8 | PW BC - |
Zander PETZER
|
MARTIN MOSTERT [2]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2018-10-05 12:15pm | A9 | PW BC - |
Louis FOURIE [1]
|
Ivan Koen
|
6-2, 4-6, 10-8 |
2018-10-05 12:15pm | A10 | PW BC - |
MICHAEL MOSTERT [4]
|
Frederik NAUDE
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2018-10-05 12:15pm | A11 | PW BC - |
Emil VILJOEN
|
Andreas Oosthuizen
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2018-10-05 12:15pm | A12 | PW BC - |
Quenre De Nysschen
|
MARTIN MOSTERT [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2018-10-06 8:00am | A13 | PW BC - |
Louis FOURIE [1]
|
MICHAEL MOSTERT [4]
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2018-10-06 8:00am | A14 | PW BC - |
Emil VILJOEN
|
MARTIN MOSTERT [2]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2018-10-07 9:00am | A15 | PW BC - |
Louis FOURIE [1]
|
MARTIN MOSTERT [2]
|
7-6, 6-4 |
2018-10-06 10:30am | B1 | PW BC - |
MICHAEL MOSTERT [4]
|
Emil VILJOEN
|
4-6, 6-2, 10-3 |
2018-10-06 9:15am | C1 | PW BC - |
Ivan Koen
|
Frederik NAUDE
|
7-6, 6-3 |
2018-10-06 9:15am | C2 | PW BC - |
Andreas Oosthuizen
|
Quenre De Nysschen
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2018-10-06 12:00pm | C3 | PW BC - |
Ivan Koen
|
Andreas Oosthuizen
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2018-10-06 12:00pm | D1 | PW BC - |
Frederik NAUDE
|
Quenre De Nysschen
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2018-10-05 1:30pm | E1 | PW BC - |
Matthew LOON
|
Adriaan MYBURGH
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2018-10-05 1:30pm | E2 | PW BC - |
Tiaan Roberts
|
Danté Nell
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2018-10-05 3:00pm | E3 | PW BC - |
Luke Fourie
|
Jaco Cornelius
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2018-10-05 3:00pm | E4 | PW BC - |
Shaun Krieg
|
Zander PETZER
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2018-10-06 9:15am | E5 | PW BC - |
Matthew LOON
|
Tiaan Roberts
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2018-10-06 9:15am | E6 | PW BC - |
Jaco Cornelius
|
Zander PETZER
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2018-10-06 10:30am | E7 | PW BC - |
Matthew LOON
|
Zander PETZER
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2018-10-06 12:00pm | F1 | PW BC - |
Tiaan Roberts
|
Jaco Cornelius
|
|
N/A | G1 | PW BC - |
Adriaan MYBURGH
(Did not play)
|
Danté Nell
|
Walkover |
2018-10-06 9:15am | G2 | PW BC - |
Luke Fourie
|
Shaun Krieg
|
5-7, 6-0, 6-1 |
2018-10-06 12:00pm | G3 | PW BC - |
Danté Nell
|
Luke Fourie
|
3-6, 1-6 |