Print

Group 1 1. 1. [1] MINDRY Kade 6-2, 6-1 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 6-1, 2-6, 4-6 2. 2. [4] VAN WYK Chrisjan 2-6, 1-6 1-6, 4-6 3-6, 2-6 3. 3. [6] WORST Christiaan 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 6-1, 6-4 6-1, 6-1 4. 4. [8] DAY Liam 1-6, 6-2, 6-4 6-3, 6-2 1-6, 1-6 TSA011320 KZN TSA011400 GN TSA001480 GN TSA001632 GE Standings Points Wins Losses Sets Games 1. [6] Christiaan WORST 6 3 0 6 - 1 (85.71%) 35 - 17 (67.31%) 2. [8] Liam DAY 4 2 1 4 - 3 (57.14%) 22 - 25 (46.81%) 3. [1] Kade MINDRY 2 1 2 4 - 4 (50%) 30 - 22 (57.69%) 4. [4] Chrisjan VAN WYK 0 0 3 0 - 6 (0%) 13 - 36 (26.53%)
Group 2 1. 1. [2] LONGWE-SMIT Thando 5-7, 7-6(2), 4-6 6-2, 6-2 7-5, 6-4 2. 2. [3] MORGAN Charl 7-5, 6-7(2), 6-4 6-4, 6-2 6-3, 6-2 3. 3. [5] ROBBERTSE Wikus 2-6, 2-6 4-6, 2-6 2-6, 7-5, 1-6 4. 4. [7] BECKLEY Alec 5-7, 4-6 3-6, 2-6 6-2, 5-7, 6-1 TSA011175 WP TSA011256 GC TSA011418 Winelands TSA011383 GC Standings Points Wins Losses Sets Games 1. [3] Charl MORGAN 6 3 0 6 - 1 (85.71%) 38 - 23 (62.3%) 2. [2] Thando LONGWE-SMIT 4 2 1 5 - 2 (71.43%) 37 - 27 (57.81%) 3. [7] Alec BECKLEY 2 1 2 2 - 5 (28.57%) 26 - 34 (43.33%) 4. [5] Wikus ROBBERTSE 0 0 3 1 - 6 (14.29%) 19 - 36 (34.55%)
3/4 Playoff B1 [2] Thando LONGWE-SMIT A2 Thando LONGWE-SMIT
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Kade MINDRY ZA Hillcrest Tennis Club No -
[4] Chrisjan VAN WYK ZA Lyttelton Tennis Club No -
[6] Christiaan WORST ZA Belgrave Tennis Club No -
[8] Liam DAY Bedfordview Country Club No -
[2] Thando LONGWE-SMIT ZA Rondebosch Boy's High School No -
[3] Charl MORGAN ZA Parkview Lawn Tennis Club Yes Jordan COUTINHO
[5] Wikus ROBBERTSE ZA Paul Roos Gimnasium No -
[7] Alec BECKLEY Marks Park Sports Club No -
Withdrawn (On-time)
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[3] Jordan COUTINHO St. Benedicts High No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1538830800
2018-10-06 1:00pm
Group 1: X1 PUK - Court 9
Kade MINDRY [1]
Chrisjan VAN WYK [4]
6-2, 6-1
1538817300
2018-10-06 9:15am
Group 1: X2 PUK - Court 10
Kade MINDRY [1]
Christiaan WORST [6]
4-6, 6-4, 4-6
1538754300
2018-10-05 3:45pm
Group 1: X3 PUK - Court 1
Kade MINDRY [1]
Liam DAY [8]
6-1, 2-6, 4-6
1538735400
2018-10-05 10:30am
Group 1: X4 PUK - Court 2
Chrisjan VAN WYK [4]
Christiaan WORST [6]
1-6, 4-6
1538817300
2018-10-06 9:15am
Group 1: X5 PUK - Court 11
Chrisjan VAN WYK [4]
Liam DAY [8]
3-6, 2-6
1538830800
2018-10-06 1:00pm
Group 1: X6 PUK - Court 10
Christiaan WORST [6]
Liam DAY [8]
6-1, 6-1
1538830800
2018-10-06 1:00pm
Group 2: X7 PUK - Court 11
Thando LONGWE-SMIT [2]
Charl MORGAN [3]
5-7, 7-6(2), 4-6
1538821800
2018-10-06 10:30am
Group 2: X8 PUK - Court 1
Thando LONGWE-SMIT [2]
Wikus ROBBERTSE [5]
6-2, 6-2
1538754300
2018-10-05 3:45pm
Group 2: X9 PUK - Court 3
Thando LONGWE-SMIT [2]
Alec BECKLEY [7]
7-5, 6-4
1538755200
2018-10-05 4:00pm
Group 2: X10 PUK - Court 4
Charl MORGAN [3]
Wikus ROBBERTSE [5]
6-4, 6-2
1538821800
2018-10-06 10:30am
Group 2: X11 PUK - Court 2
Charl MORGAN [3]
Alec BECKLEY [7]
6-3, 6-2
1538835300
2018-10-06 2:15pm
Group 2: X12 PUK - Court 1
Wikus ROBBERTSE [5]
Alec BECKLEY [7]
2-6, 7-5, 1-6
1538908200
2018-10-07 10:30am
A1 PUK - Court 4
Christiaan WORST [6]
Thando LONGWE-SMIT [2]
6-7(10), 6-3, 6-3
1538908200
2018-10-07 10:30am
A2 PUK - Court 3
Charl MORGAN [3]
Liam DAY [8]
(Ret.)
4-1
Retired
1538917200
2018-10-07 1:00pm
A3 PUK - Court 10
Christiaan WORST [6]
Charl MORGAN [3]
6-4, 6-3
1538903700
2018-10-07 9:15am
C1 PUK - Court 9
Kade MINDRY [1]
Wikus ROBBERTSE [5]
6-4, 6-0
1538903700
2018-10-07 9:15am
C2 PUK - Court 10
Alec BECKLEY [7]
Chrisjan VAN WYK [4]
2-6, 6-3, 9-11
1538835300
2018-10-06 2:15pm
C3 PUK - Court 5
Kade MINDRY [1]
Chrisjan VAN WYK [4]
1538921700
2018-10-07 2:15pm
D1 PUK - Court 6
Wikus ROBBERTSE [5]
Alec BECKLEY [7]
No Result