Print

Group 1 1. 1. [1] HART Tamsin 6-2, 6-0 6-1, 6-3 6-0, 6-2 2. 2. [3] WOLMARANS Bianca 2-6, 0-6 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 7-5, 6-1 3. 3. [6] FYVIE Courtney 1-6, 3-6 3-6, 6-2, 6-2 6-4, 4-6, 6-0 4. 4. [7] VAN VREDEN Jana 0-6, 2-6 5-7, 1-6 4-6, 6-4, 0-6 TSA011394 GC TSA010067 WP TSA010788 KZN TSA011220 WP Standings Points Wins Losses Sets Games 1. [1] Tamsin HART 6 3 0 6 - 0 (100%) 36 - 8 (81.82%) 2. [6] Courtney FYVIE 4 2 1 4 - 4 (50%) 25 - 30 (45.45%) 3. [3] Bianca WOLMARANS 2 1 2 3 - 4 (42.86%) 23 - 28 (45.1%) 4. [7] Jana VAN VREDEN 0 0 3 1 - 6 (14.29%) 18 - 36 (33.33%)
Group 2 1. 1. [2] NTULI Lungile 6-2, 6-2 6-1, 5-7, 7-5 6-3, 5-7, 6-7 2. 2. [4] CARTER Tyla 2-6, 2-6 6-0, 7-5 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 3. 3. [5] FICHARDT Carmen 1-6, 7-5, 5-7 0-6, 5-7 6-7(5), 2-6 4. 4. [8] TWIGGE Nicole 3-6, 7-5, 7-6 6-3, 4-6, 2-6 7-6(5), 6-2 TSA700 WP TSA010435 KZN TSA011217 FS TSA001637 FS Standings Points Wins Losses Sets Games 1. [2] Lungile NTULI 4 2 1 5 - 3 (62.5%) 35 - 23 (60.34%) 2. [8] Nicole TWIGGE 4 2 1 5 - 3 (62.5%) 34 - 29 (53.97%) 3. [4] Tyla CARTER 4 2 1 4 - 3 (57.14%) 27 - 27 (50%) 4. [5] Carmen FICHARDT 0 0 3 1 - 6 (14.29%) 21 - 38 (35.59%)
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Tamsin HART ZA Marks Park Sports Club No -
[2] Lungile NTULI ZA Three Anchor Bay Tennis Club No -
[3] Bianca WOLMARANS ZA Pinelands Tennis Club No -
[4] Tyla CARTER No -
[5] Carmen FICHARDT Oranje Meisies Hoër No -
[6] Courtney FYVIE ZA Hillcrest Tennis Club No -
[7] Jana VAN VREDEN Strand Tennis klub No -
[8] Nicole TWIGGE ZA Oranje Meisies Hoër No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1538830800
2018-10-06 1:00pm
Group 1: X1 PUK - Court 5
Tamsin HART [1]
Bianca WOLMARANS [3]
6-2, 6-0
1538817300
2018-10-06 9:15am
Group 1: X2 PUK - Court 6
Tamsin HART [1]
Courtney FYVIE [6]
6-1, 6-3
1538754300
2018-10-05 3:45pm
Group 1: X3 PUK - Court 5
Tamsin HART [1]
Jana VAN VREDEN [7]
6-0, 6-2
1538754300
2018-10-05 3:45pm
Group 1: X4 PUK - Court 6
Bianca WOLMARANS [3]
Courtney FYVIE [6]
6-3, 2-6, 2-6
1538817300
2018-10-06 9:15am
Group 1: X5 PUK - Court 7
Bianca WOLMARANS [3]
Jana VAN VREDEN [7]
7-5, 6-1
1538830800
2018-10-06 1:00pm
Group 1: X6 PUK - Court 6
Courtney FYVIE [6]
Jana VAN VREDEN [7]
6-4, 4-6, 6-0
1538830800
2018-10-06 1:00pm
Group 2: X7 PUK - Court 7
Lungile NTULI [2]
Tyla CARTER [4]
6-2, 6-2
1538817300
2018-10-06 9:15am
Group 2: X8 PUK - Court 8
Lungile NTULI [2]
Carmen FICHARDT [5]
6-1, 5-7, 7-5
1538754300
2018-10-05 3:45pm
Group 2: X9 PUK - Court 7
Lungile NTULI [2]
Nicole TWIGGE [8]
6-3, 5-7, 6-7
1538754300
2018-10-05 3:45pm
Group 2: X10 PUK - Court 8
Tyla CARTER [4]
Carmen FICHARDT [5]
6-0, 7-5
1538817300
2018-10-06 9:15am
Group 2: X11 PUK - Court 9
Tyla CARTER [4]
Nicole TWIGGE [8]
3-6, 6-4, 6-2
1538830800
2018-10-06 1:00pm
Group 2: X12 PUK - Court 8
Carmen FICHARDT [5]
Nicole TWIGGE [8]
6-7(5), 2-6
1538908200
2018-10-07 10:30am
A1 PUK - Court 5
Tamsin HART [1]
Nicole TWIGGE [8]
6-1, 6-1
1538908200
2018-10-07 10:30am
A2 PUK - Court 6
Lungile NTULI [2]
Courtney FYVIE [6]
6-2, 7-6
1538917200
2018-10-07 1:00pm
A3 PUK - Court 10
Tamsin HART [1]
Lungile NTULI [2]
6-1, 6-1
N/A B1 PUK - Court 11
Nicole TWIGGE [8]
Courtney FYVIE [6]
(Did not play)
Walkover
1538908200
2018-10-07 10:30am
C1 PUK - Court 7
Bianca WOLMARANS [3]
Carmen FICHARDT [5]
3-6, 1-6
1538908200
2018-10-07 10:30am
C2 PUK - Court 8
Tyla CARTER [4]
Jana VAN VREDEN [7]
3-6, 0-6
1538921700
2018-10-07 2:15pm
C3 PUK - Court 10
Carmen FICHARDT [5]
Jana VAN VREDEN [7]
6-4, 6-0
N/A D1 PUK - Court 9
Bianca WOLMARANS [3]
(Did not play)
Tyla CARTER [4]
Walkover