Print

Group 1 1. 1. [1] MONTSI Khololwam 6-2, 7-5 6-0, 6-1 6-2, 6-4 2. 2. [3] SALTON Dylan 2-6, 5-7 6-1, 6-1 6-0, 6-1 3. 3. [5] THERON Duther 0-6, 1-6 1-6, 1-6 2-6, 2-6 4. 4. [8] GEDULDT Luke 2-6, 4-6 0-6, 1-6 6-2, 6-2 TSA021393 WP TSA021368 GE TSA020037 Winelands TSA20581 WP Standings Points Wins Losses Sets Games 1. [1] Khololwam MONTSI 6 3 0 6 - 0 (100%) 37 - 14 (72.55%) 2. [3] Dylan SALTON 4 2 1 4 - 2 (66.67%) 31 - 16 (65.96%) 3. [8] Luke GEDULDT 2 1 2 2 - 4 (33.33%) 19 - 28 (40.43%) 4. [5] Duther THERON 0 0 3 0 - 6 (0%) 7 - 36 (16.28%)
Group 2 1. 1. [2] NEZAR Damien 7-5, 6-1 6-1, 6-3 6-4, 6-1 2. 2. [4] HENSBERG Nikolai 5-7, 1-6 7-6(6), 6-4 4-6, 1-6 3. 3. [6] ZULCH William 1-6, 3-6 6-7(6), 4-6 4-6, 2-6 4. 4. [7] KRUGER Connor 4-6, 1-6 6-4, 6-1 6-4, 6-2 TSA020018 EDEN TSA020682 BOR TSA030063 Winelands TSA031128 GN Standings Points Wins Losses Sets Games 1. [2] Damien NEZAR 6 3 0 6 - 0 (100%) 37 - 15 (71.15%) 2. [7] Connor KRUGER 4 2 1 4 - 2 (66.67%) 29 - 23 (55.77%) 3. [4] Nikolai HENSBERG 2 1 2 2 - 4 (33.33%) 24 - 35 (40.68%) 4. [6] William ZULCH 0 0 3 0 - 6 (0%) 20 - 37 (35.09%)
3/4 Playoff [7] Connor KRUGER [2] Damien NEZAR 6-4, 6-7(5), 10-8 Damien NEZAR
7/8 Playoff [6] William ZULCH [5] Duther THERON 6-1, 1-6, 10-8 William ZULCH
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Khololwam MONTSI ZA Midstream College No -
[3] Dylan SALTON Bedfordview Country Club No -
[5] Duther THERON Hoërskool Stellenbosch No -
[8] Luke GEDULDT ZA Groote Schuur High No -
[2] Damien NEZAR ZA George Tennis Club No -
[4] Nikolai HENSBERG ZA Beacon Bay Tennis Club No -
[6] William ZULCH ZA Paarl Tennis Club No -
[7] Connor KRUGER ZA Irene Country Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1538835300
2018-10-06 2:15pm
Group 1: X1 PUK - Court 2
Khololwam MONTSI [1]
Dylan SALTON [3]
6-2, 7-5
1538821800
2018-10-06 10:30am
Group 1: X2 PUK - Court 3
Khololwam MONTSI [1]
Duther THERON [5]
6-0, 6-1
1538749800
2018-10-05 2:30pm
Group 1: X3 PUK - Court 1
Khololwam MONTSI [1]
Luke GEDULDT [8]
6-2, 6-4
1538749800
2018-10-05 2:30pm
Group 1: X4 PUK - Court 2
Dylan SALTON [3]
Duther THERON [5]
6-1, 6-1
1538821800
2018-10-06 10:30am
Group 1: X5 PUK - Court 4
Dylan SALTON [3]
Luke GEDULDT [8]
6-0, 6-1
1538835300
2018-10-06 2:15pm
Group 1: X6 PUK - Court 3
Duther THERON [5]
Luke GEDULDT [8]
2-6, 2-6
1538835300
2018-10-06 2:15pm
Group 2: X7 PUK - Court 4
Damien NEZAR [2]
Nikolai HENSBERG [4]
7-5, 6-1
1538821800
2018-10-06 10:30am
Group 2: X8 PUK - Court 5
Damien NEZAR [2]
William ZULCH [6]
6-1, 6-3
1538749800
2018-10-05 2:30pm
Group 2: X9 PUK - Court 3
Damien NEZAR [2]
Connor KRUGER [7]
6-4, 6-1
1538749800
2018-10-05 2:30pm
Group 2: X10 PUK - Court 4
Nikolai HENSBERG [4]
William ZULCH [6]
7-6(6), 6-4
1538821800
2018-10-06 10:30am
Group 2: X11 PUK - Court 6
Nikolai HENSBERG [4]
Connor KRUGER [7]
4-6, 1-6
1538835300
2018-10-06 2:15pm
Group 2: X12 PUK - Court 5
William ZULCH [6]
Connor KRUGER [7]
4-6, 2-6
1538908200
2018-10-07 10:30am
A1 PUK - Court 9
Khololwam MONTSI [1]
Connor KRUGER [7]
6-4, 6-2
1538908200
2018-10-07 10:30am
A2 PUK - Court 10
Damien NEZAR [2]
Dylan SALTON [3]
6-2, 6-7(3), 3-6
1538917200
2018-10-07 1:00pm
A3 PUK - Court 2
Khololwam MONTSI [1]
Dylan SALTON [3]
6-2, 6-0
1538917200
2018-10-07 1:00pm
B1 PUK - Court 3
Connor KRUGER [7]
Damien NEZAR [2]
4-6, 7-6(5), 8-10
1538899200
2018-10-07 8:00am
C1 PUK - Court 11
Luke GEDULDT [8]
William ZULCH [6]
6-2, 7-6
1538903700
2018-10-07 9:15am
C2 PUK - Court 11
Nikolai HENSBERG [4]
Duther THERON [5]
6-1, 6-1
1538917200
2018-10-07 1:00pm
C3 PUK - Court 4
Luke GEDULDT [8]
Nikolai HENSBERG [4]
6-2, 7-6(5)
1538917200
2018-10-07 1:00pm
D1 PUK - Court 5
William ZULCH [6]
Duther THERON [5]
6-1, 1-6, 10-8