Print

Group 1 1. 1. [1] BASSON Megan 6-4, 6-4 6-4, 6-2 2-6, 6-2, 7-6 2. 2. [4] ARENDS Kelly 4-6, 4-6 6-1, 6-3 7-5, 6-1 3. 3. [5] BRINK Alta 4-6, 2-6 1-6, 3-6 6-2, 6-1 4. 4. [6] VAN DEVENTER Mieke 6-2, 2-6, 6-7 5-7, 1-6 2-6, 1-6 TSA021379 GC TSA031365 WP TSA021370 Winelands TSA021391 GC Standings Points Wins Losses Sets Games 1. [1] Megan BASSON 6 3 0 6 - 1 (85.71%) 33 - 22 (60%) 2. [4] Kelly ARENDS 4 2 1 4 - 2 (66.67%) 33 - 22 (60%) 3. [5] Alta BRINK 2 1 2 2 - 4 (33.33%) 22 - 27 (44.9%) 4. [6] Mieke VAN DEVENTER 0 0 3 1 - 6 (14.29%) 17 - 34 (33.33%)
Group 2 1. 1. [2] PIENAAR Rochelle 6-4, 6-2 6-4, 6-2 6-4, 6-2 2. 2. [3] BURGER Maretha 4-6, 2-6 7-5, 6-2 6-4, 6-3 3. 3. [7] LOUBSER Makayla 4-6, 2-6 5-7, 2-6 6-3, 6-1 4. 4. [8] PORTWIG Jessica 4-6, 2-6 4-6, 3-6 3-6, 1-6 TSA021410 Winelands TSA021386 Winelands TSA021230 WP TSA021392 GC Standings Points Wins Losses Sets Games 1. [2] Rochelle PIENAAR 6 3 0 6 - 0 (100%) 36 - 18 (66.67%) 2. [3] Maretha BURGER 4 2 1 4 - 2 (66.67%) 31 - 26 (54.39%) 3. [7] Makayla LOUBSER 2 1 2 2 - 4 (33.33%) 25 - 29 (46.3%) 4. [8] Jessica PORTWIG 0 0 3 0 - 6 (0%) 17 - 36 (32.08%)
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Megan BASSON ZA Fairland Tennis Club No -
[4] Kelly ARENDS ZA anthony harris tennis academy No -
[5] Alta BRINK ZA Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof No -
[6] Mieke VAN DEVENTER Randburg Tennis Club No -
[2] Rochelle PIENAAR ZA Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof No -
[3] Maretha BURGER Hoërskool Stellenbosch No -
[7] Makayla LOUBSER ZA Pinelands Tennis Club No -
[8] Jessica PORTWIG Marks Park Sports Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1538835300
2018-10-06 2:15pm
Group 1: X1 PUK - Court 6
Megan BASSON [1]
Kelly ARENDS [4]
6-4, 6-4
1538821800
2018-10-06 10:30am
Group 1: X2 PUK - Court 7
Megan BASSON [1]
Alta BRINK [5]
6-4, 6-2
1538749800
2018-10-05 2:30pm
Group 1: X3 PUK - Court 5
Megan BASSON [1]
Mieke VAN DEVENTER [6]
2-6, 6-2, 7-6
1538749800
2018-10-05 2:30pm
Group 1: X4 PUK - Court 6
Kelly ARENDS [4]
Alta BRINK [5]
6-1, 6-3
1538821800
2018-10-06 10:30am
Group 1: X5 PUK - Court 8
Kelly ARENDS [4]
Mieke VAN DEVENTER [6]
7-5, 6-1
1538835300
2018-10-06 2:15pm
Group 1: X6 PUK - Court 7
Alta BRINK [5]
Mieke VAN DEVENTER [6]
6-2, 6-1
1538835300
2018-10-06 2:15pm
Group 2: X7 PUK - Court 8
Rochelle PIENAAR [2]
Maretha BURGER [3]
6-4, 6-2
1538821800
2018-10-06 10:30am
Group 2: X8 PUK - Court 9
Rochelle PIENAAR [2]
Makayla LOUBSER [7]
6-4, 6-2
1538749800
2018-10-05 2:30pm
Group 2: X9 PUK - Court 7
Rochelle PIENAAR [2]
Jessica PORTWIG [8]
6-4, 6-2
1538749800
2018-10-05 2:30pm
Group 2: X10 PUK - Court 8
Maretha BURGER [3]
Makayla LOUBSER [7]
7-5, 6-2
1538821800
2018-10-06 10:30am
Group 2: X11 PUK - Court 10
Maretha BURGER [3]
Jessica PORTWIG [8]
6-4, 6-3
1538835000
2018-10-06 2:10pm
Group 2: X12 PUK - Court 8
Makayla LOUBSER [7]
Jessica PORTWIG [8]
6-3, 6-1
1538908200
2018-10-07 10:30am
A1 PUK - Court 1
Megan BASSON [1]
Maretha BURGER [3]
6-0, 7-5
1538908200
2018-10-07 10:30am
A2 PUK - Court 2
Rochelle PIENAAR [2]
Kelly ARENDS [4]
6-0, 6-0
1538917200
2018-10-07 1:00pm
A3 PUK - Court 9
Megan BASSON [1]
Rochelle PIENAAR [2]
6-3, 6-1
1538921700
2018-10-07 2:15pm
B1 PUK - Court 1
Maretha BURGER [3]
Kelly ARENDS [4]
6-4, 6-2
1538899200
2018-10-07 8:00am
C1 PUK - Court 9
Alta BRINK [5]
Jessica PORTWIG [8]
0-6, 6-3, 10-7
1538899200
2018-10-07 8:00am
C2 PUK - Court 10
Makayla LOUBSER [7]
Mieke VAN DEVENTER [6]
6-1, 6-3
1538921700
2018-10-07 2:15pm
C3 PUK - Court 2
Alta BRINK [5]
Makayla LOUBSER [7]
6-2, 6-4
1538921700
2018-10-07 2:15pm
D1 PUK - Court 3
Jessica PORTWIG [8]
Mieke VAN DEVENTER [6]
7-5, 6-3