Print

Group 1 1. 1. [1] NEL ANRO 6-1, 6-4 3-6, 1-6 6-3, 6-2 2. 2. [4] CLAASSEN Stephen 1-6, 4-6 0-6, 1-6 3-6, 6-2, 2-6 3. 3. [5] BADENHORST Devin 6-3, 6-1 6-0, 6-1 6-2, 6-1 4. 4. [7] CROWIE Daniel 3-6, 2-6 6-3, 2-6, 6-2 2-6, 1-6 TSA048680 Winelands TSA04794 WP TSA040043 GN TSA040282 GC Standings Points Wins Losses Sets Games 1. [5] Devin BADENHORST 6 3 0 6 - 0 (100%) 36 - 8 (81.82%) 2. [1] ANRO NEL 4 2 1 4 - 2 (66.67%) 28 - 22 (56%) 3. [7] Daniel CROWIE 2 1 2 2 - 5 (28.57%) 17 - 33 (34%) 4. [4] Stephen CLAASSEN 0 0 3 1 - 6 (14.29%) 15 - 33 (31.25%)
Group 2 1. 1. [2] VAN WYK Francois 6-2, 6-4 7-5, 6-2 3-6, 6-7(3) 2. 2. [3] NGWENYA Lwazi 2-6, 4-6 0-6, 6-4, 2-6 3-6, 2-6 3. 3. [6] SIMOVSKI Aleksandar 5-7, 2-6 6-0, 4-6, 6-2 2-6, 2-6 4. 4. [8] LOUBSER Rohan 6-3, 7-6(3) 6-3, 6-2 6-2, 6-2 TSA048635 GN TSA048660 GC TSA040071 GC TSA40024 WP Standings Points Wins Losses Sets Games 1. [8] Rohan LOUBSER 6 3 0 6 - 0 (100%) 37 - 18 (67.27%) 2. [2] Francois VAN WYK 4 2 1 4 - 2 (66.67%) 34 - 26 (56.67%) 3. [6] Aleksandar SIMOVSKI 2 1 2 2 - 5 (28.57%) 22 - 31 (41.51%) 4. [3] Lwazi NGWENYA 0 0 3 1 - 6 (14.29%) 17 - 35 (32.69%)
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] ANRO NEL ZA Montagu Tennis Club No -
[4] Stephen CLAASSEN Paul Roos Gimnasium No -
[5] Devin BADENHORST ZA Midstream College No -
[7] Daniel CROWIE ZA Marks Park Sports Club No -
[2] Francois VAN WYK ZA Elarduspark Tennis Club No -
[3] Lwazi NGWENYA ZA Fairland Tennis Club No -
[6] Aleksandar SIMOVSKI ZA Fairland Tennis Club No -
[8] Rohan Loubser ZA Pinelands Tennis Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1538830800
2018-10-06 1:00pm
Group 1: X1 PUK - Court 1
ANRO NEL [1]
Stephen CLAASSEN [4]
6-1, 6-4
1538817300
2018-10-06 9:15am
Group 1: X2 PUK - Court 2
ANRO NEL [1]
Devin BADENHORST [5]
3-6, 1-6
1538740800
2018-10-05 12:00pm
Group 1: X3 PUK - Court 1
ANRO NEL [1]
Daniel CROWIE [7]
6-3, 6-2
1538740800
2018-10-05 12:00pm
Group 1: X4 PUK - Court 2
Stephen CLAASSEN [4]
Devin BADENHORST [5]
0-6, 1-6
1538817300
2018-10-06 9:15am
Group 1: X5 PUK - Court 3
Stephen CLAASSEN [4]
Daniel CROWIE [7]
3-6, 6-2, 2-6
1538830800
2018-10-06 1:00pm
Group 1: X6 PUK - Court 2
Devin BADENHORST [5]
Daniel CROWIE [7]
6-2, 6-1
1538830800
2018-10-06 1:00pm
Group 2: X7 PUK - Court 3
Francois VAN WYK [2]
Lwazi NGWENYA [3]
6-2, 6-4
1538817300
2018-10-06 9:15am
Group 2: X8 PUK - Court 4
Francois VAN WYK [2]
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [6]
7-5, 6-2
1538740800
2018-10-05 12:00pm
Group 2: X9 PUK - Court 3
Francois VAN WYK [2]
Rohan Loubser [8]
3-6, 6-7(3)
1538740800
2018-10-05 12:00pm
Group 2: X10 PUK - Court 4
Lwazi NGWENYA [3]
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [6]
0-6, 6-4, 2-6
1538817300
2018-10-06 9:15am
Group 2: X11 PUK - Court 5
Lwazi NGWENYA [3]
Rohan Loubser [8]
3-6, 2-6
1538830800
2018-10-06 1:00pm
Group 2: X12 PUK - Court 4
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [6]
Rohan Loubser [8]
2-6, 2-6
1538903700
2018-10-07 9:15am
A1 PUK - Court 8
Devin BADENHORST [5]
Francois VAN WYK [2]
6-2, 6-2
1538903700
2018-10-07 9:15am
A2 PUK - Court 7
Rohan Loubser [8]
ANRO NEL [1]
6-1, 6-4
1538912700
2018-10-07 11:45am
A3 PUK - Court 10
Devin BADENHORST [5]
Rohan Loubser [8]
6-2, 6-3
1538912700
2018-10-07 11:45am
B1 PUK - Court 11
Francois VAN WYK [2]
ANRO NEL [1]
6-7, 4-6
1538899200
2018-10-07 8:00am
C1 PUK - Court 5
Daniel CROWIE [7]
Lwazi NGWENYA [3]
7-5, 4-6, 8-10
1538899200
2018-10-07 8:00am
C2 PUK - Court 6
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [6]
Stephen CLAASSEN [4]
6-2, 6-7(10), 12-10
1538917200
2018-10-07 1:00pm
C3 PUK - Court 1
Lwazi NGWENYA [3]
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [6]
2-6, 1-6
1538917200
2018-10-07 1:00pm
D1 PUK - Court 2
Daniel CROWIE [7]
Stephen CLAASSEN [4]
6-4, 6-2