Print

Group 1 1. 1. [1] MANYUBE Naledi 1-6, 3-6 6-2, 6-7(4), 1-6 6-0, 6-4 2. 2. [3] VAN ZYL Leigh 6-1, 6-3 6-3, 6-4 6-1, 6-2 3. 3. [6] GREYLING Line 2-6, 7-6(4), 6-1 3-6, 4-6 6-3, 6-1 4. 4. [7] LEDWABA Kagiso 0-6, 4-6 1-6, 2-6 3-6, 1-6 TSA040356 EDEN TSA048663 Winelands TSA040031 FS TSA040466 GAU Standings Points Wins Losses Sets Games 1. [3] Leigh VAN ZYL 6 3 0 6 - 0 (100%) 36 - 14 (72%) 2. [6] Line GREYLING 4 2 1 4 - 3 (57.14%) 29 - 28 (50.88%) 3. [1] Naledi MANYUBE 2 1 2 3 - 4 (42.86%) 28 - 26 (51.85%) 4. [7] Kagiso LEDWABA 0 0 3 0 - 6 (0%) 11 - 36 (23.4%)
Group 2 1. 1. [2] FAURE Mikayla 2-6, 2-6 7-6(5), 4-6, 6-2 6-3, 6-0 2. 2. [4] JANSE VAN VUUREN Heike 6-2, 6-2 6-0, 6-1 6-4, 0-6, 6-2 3. 3. [5] BOSHOFF Chandre 6-7(5), 6-4, 2-6 0-6, 1-6 6-1, 3-6, 2-6 4. 4. [8] BOTHA Carlé 3-6, 0-6 4-6, 6-0, 2-6 1-6, 6-3, 6-2 TSA050102 GN TSA040361 EDEN TSA048672 EDEN TSA051301 GN Standings Points Wins Losses Sets Games 1. [4] Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN 6 3 0 6 - 1 (85.71%) 31 - 15 (67.39%) 2. [2] Mikayla FAURE 4 2 1 4 - 3 (57.14%) 28 - 27 (50.91%) 3. [8] Carlé BOTHA 2 1 2 3 - 5 (37.5%) 21 - 28 (42.86%) 4. [5] Chandre BOSHOFF 0 0 3 2 - 6 (25%) 22 - 32 (40.74%)
3/4 Playoff [2] Mikayla FAURE [6] Line GREYLING 4-6, 6-1, 10-7 Mikayla FAURE
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Naledi MANYUBE ZA George Tennis Club No -
[2] Mikayla Faure ZA No -
[3] Leigh VAN ZYL ZA Paarl Girls High No -
[4] Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN ZA GREAT Tennis Courts No -
[5] Chandre BOSHOFF ZA George Tennis Club No -
[6] Line GREYLING ZA Oranje Meisies Hoër No -
[7] Kagiso LEDWABA Lyttelton Tennis Club No -
[8] Carlé BOTHA ZA Menlopark High School No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1538826300
2018-10-06 11:45am
Group 1: X1 PUK - Court 8
Naledi MANYUBE [1]
Leigh VAN ZYL [3]
1-6, 3-6
1538812800
2018-10-06 8:00am
Group 1: X2 PUK - Court 9
Naledi MANYUBE [1]
Line GREYLING [6]
6-2, 6-7(4), 1-6
1538740800
2018-10-05 12:00pm
Group 1: X3 PUK - Court 5
Naledi MANYUBE [1]
Kagiso LEDWABA [7]
6-0, 6-4
1538740800
2018-10-05 12:00pm
Group 1: X4 PUK - Court 6
Leigh VAN ZYL [3]
Line GREYLING [6]
6-3, 6-4
1538812800
2018-10-06 8:00am
Group 1: X5 PUK - Court 10
Leigh VAN ZYL [3]
Kagiso LEDWABA [7]
6-1, 6-2
1538822400
2018-10-06 10:40am
Group 1: X6 PUK - Court 11
Line GREYLING [6]
Kagiso LEDWABA [7]
6-3, 6-1
1538826300
2018-10-06 11:45am
Group 2: X7 PUK - Court 10
Mikayla Faure [2]
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN [4]
2-6, 2-6
1538812800
2018-10-06 8:00am
Group 2: X8 PUK - Court 11
Mikayla Faure [2]
Chandre BOSHOFF [5]
7-6(5), 4-6, 6-2
1538740800
2018-10-05 12:00pm
Group 2: X9 PUK - Court 7
Mikayla Faure [2]
Carlé BOTHA [8]
6-3, 6-0
1538740800
2018-10-05 12:00pm
Group 2: X10 PUK - Court 8
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN [4]
Chandre BOSHOFF [5]
6-0, 6-1
1538817300
2018-10-06 9:15am
Group 2: X11 PUK - Court 1
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN [4]
Carlé BOTHA [8]
6-4, 0-6, 6-2
1538826300
2018-10-06 11:45am
Group 2: X12 PUK - Court 11
Chandre BOSHOFF [5]
Carlé BOTHA [8]
6-1, 3-6, 2-6
1538903700
2018-10-07 9:15am
A1 PUK - Court 5
Leigh VAN ZYL [3]
Mikayla Faure [2]
6-0, 2-6, 6-2
1538903700
2018-10-07 9:15am
A2 PUK - Court 6
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN [4]
Line GREYLING [6]
4-6, 6-3, 6-2
1538912700
2018-10-07 11:45am
A3 PUK - Court 6
Leigh VAN ZYL [3]
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN [4]
3-6, 4-6
1538912700
2018-10-07 11:45am
B1 PUK - Court 7
Mikayla Faure [2]
Line GREYLING [6]
4-6, 6-1, 10-7
1538899200
2018-10-07 8:00am
C1 PUK - Court 7
Naledi MANYUBE [1]
Chandre BOSHOFF [5]
6-3, 6-4
1538899200
2018-10-07 8:00am
C2 PUK - Court 8
Carlé BOTHA [8]
Kagiso LEDWABA [7]
6-2, 6-4
1538912700
2018-10-07 11:45am
C3 PUK - Court 8
Naledi MANYUBE [1]
Carlé BOTHA [8]
6-3, 6-3
1538912700
2018-10-07 11:45am
D1 PUK - Court 9
Chandre BOSHOFF [5]
Kagiso LEDWABA [7]
6-4, 6-2