Print

Group 1 1. 1. [1] GEORGIEV Jordan 6-3, 6-0 6-3, 6-2 6-1, 6-1 2. 2. [3] MATTHYSEN Leo 3-6, 0-6 7-5, 6-1 6-1, 6-3 3. 3. [5] DE WAAL Willem 3-6, 2-6 5-7, 1-6 6-1, 6-4 4. 4. [8] ARNDT Carl-Hanns 1-6, 1-6 1-6, 3-6 1-6, 4-6 TSA061311 GC TSA061321 WP TSA070074 Winelands TSA061313 GN Standings Points Wins Losses Sets Games 1. [1] Jordan GEORGIEV 6 3 0 6 - 0 (100%) 36 - 10 (78.26%) 2. [3] Leo MATTHYSEN 4 2 1 4 - 2 (66.67%) 28 - 22 (56%) 3. [5] Willem DE WAAL 2 1 2 2 - 4 (33.33%) 23 - 30 (43.4%) 4. [8] Carl-Hanns ARNDT 0 0 3 0 - 6 (0%) 11 - 36 (23.4%)
Group 2 1. 1. [2] VORWERK Guy 6-2, 6-2 6-4, 6-0 6-3, 6-1 2. 2. [4] SCHOLTZ Ben 2-6, 2-6 2-6, 3-6 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 3. 3. [6] KOTZé Pieter 4-6, 0-6 6-2, 6-3 3-6, 4-6 4. 4. [7] MAAKE Boitshepo 3-6, 1-6 6-4, 5-7, 3-6 6-3, 6-4 TSA060028 KZN TSA071143 FS TSA071005 Winelands TSA061299 GE Standings Points Wins Losses Sets Games 1. [2] Guy VORWERK 6 3 0 6 - 0 (100%) 36 - 12 (75%) 2. [7] Boitshepo MAAKE 2 1 2 3 - 4 (42.86%) 27 - 31 (46.55%) 3. [6] Pieter KOTZé 2 1 2 2 - 4 (33.33%) 23 - 29 (44.23%) 4. [4] Ben SCHOLTZ 2 1 2 2 - 5 (28.57%) 21 - 35 (37.5%)
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Jordan GEORGIEV ZA St Stithians Boys' College No -
[3] Leo MATTHYSEN ZA Mitchells Plain Tennis Club No -
[5] Willem DE WAAL ZA Laerskool Dirkie Uys Primary No -
[8] Carl-Hanns ARNDT ZA No -
[2] Guy VORWERK ZA Hillcrest Tennis Club No -
[4] Ben SCHOLTZ ZA Grey College secondary No -
[6] Pieter Kotzé ZA Laerskool Eikestad No -
[7] Boitshepo Maake ZA Alberhart Tennis Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1538826300
2018-10-06 11:45am
Group 1: X1 PUK - Court 4
Jordan GEORGIEV [1]
Leo MATTHYSEN [3]
6-3, 6-0
1538812800
2018-10-06 8:00am
Group 1: X2 PUK - Court 5
Jordan GEORGIEV [1]
Willem DE WAAL [5]
6-3, 6-2
1538745300
2018-10-05 1:15pm
Group 1: X3 PUK - Court 1
Jordan GEORGIEV [1]
Carl-Hanns ARNDT [8]
6-1, 6-1
1538745300
2018-10-05 1:15pm
Group 1: X4 PUK - Court 2
Leo MATTHYSEN [3]
Willem DE WAAL [5]
7-5, 6-1
1538812800
2018-10-06 8:00am
Group 1: X5 PUK - Court 6
Leo MATTHYSEN [3]
Carl-Hanns ARNDT [8]
6-1, 6-3
1538826300
2018-10-06 11:45am
Group 1: X6 PUK - Court 5
Willem DE WAAL [5]
Carl-Hanns ARNDT [8]
6-1, 6-4
1538826300
2018-10-06 11:45am
Group 2: X7 PUK - Court 6
Guy VORWERK [2]
Ben SCHOLTZ [4]
6-2, 6-2
1538812800
2018-10-06 8:00am
Group 2: X8 PUK - Court 7
Guy VORWERK [2]
Pieter Kotzé [6]
6-4, 6-0
1538745300
2018-10-05 1:15pm
Group 2: X9 PUK - Court 3
Guy VORWERK [2]
Boitshepo Maake [7]
6-3, 6-1
1538745300
2018-10-05 1:15pm
Group 2: X10 PUK - Court 4
Ben SCHOLTZ [4]
Pieter Kotzé [6]
2-6, 3-6
1538812800
2018-10-06 8:00am
Group 2: X11 PUK - Court 8
Ben SCHOLTZ [4]
Boitshepo Maake [7]
4-6, 7-5, 6-3
1538826300
2018-10-06 11:45am
Group 2: X12 PUK - Court 7
Pieter Kotzé [6]
Boitshepo Maake [7]
3-6, 4-6
1538903700
2018-10-07 9:15am
A1 PUK - Court 3
Jordan GEORGIEV [1]
Boitshepo Maake [7]
6-1, 6-2
1538903700
2018-10-07 9:15am
A2 PUK - Court 4
Guy VORWERK [2]
Leo MATTHYSEN [3]
7-6(8), 3-6, 7-5
1538912700
2018-10-07 11:45am
A3 PUK - Court 4
Jordan GEORGIEV [1]
Guy VORWERK [2]
6-1, 6-3
1538912700
2018-10-07 11:45am
B1 PUK - Court 5
Boitshepo Maake [7]
Leo MATTHYSEN [3]
1-6, 0-6
1538899200
2018-10-07 8:00am
C1 PUK - Court 3
Willem DE WAAL [5]
Ben SCHOLTZ [4]
6-0, 6-0
1538899200
2018-10-07 8:00am
C2 PUK - Court 4
Pieter Kotzé [6]
Carl-Hanns ARNDT [8]
6-4, 6-0
1538917200
2018-10-07 1:00pm
C3 PUK - Court 9
Willem DE WAAL [5]
Pieter Kotzé [6]
6-2, 4-6, 8-10
1538917200
2018-10-07 1:00pm
D1 PUK - Court 9
Ben SCHOLTZ [4]
Carl-Hanns ARNDT [8]
6-2, 6-2