Print

Group 1 1. 1. [1] MC ASLIN Hanmaré 0-6, 2-6 6-2, 6-3 6-7(1), 6-0, 6-2 2. 2. [3] STEYN Jani 6-0, 6-2 6-4, 6-3 6-1, 6-1 3. 3. [6] SCHIMPER Nina 2-6, 3-6 4-6, 3-6 6-0, 6-2 4. 4. [7] VAN ZYL Amelie 7-6(1), 0-6, 2-6 1-6, 1-6 0-6, 2-6 TSA061300 Winelands TSA06157 Winelands TSA061271 FS TSA071157 GC Standings Points Wins Losses Sets Games 1. [3] Jani STEYN 6 3 0 6 - 0 (100%) 36 - 11 (76.6%) 2. [1] Hanmaré MC ASLIN 4 2 1 4 - 3 (57.14%) 27 - 24 (52.94%) 3. [6] Nina SCHIMPER 2 1 2 2 - 4 (33.33%) 24 - 26 (48%) 4. [7] Amelie VAN ZYL 0 0 3 1 - 6 (14.29%) 11 - 37 (22.92%)
Group 2 1. 1. [2] VAN ZYL MariLouise 3-6, 2-6 1-6, 1-6 6-1, 6-1 2. 2. [4] RAMDUTH Kaitlyn 6-3, 6-2 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 3. 3. [5] WIDAN Rebecca 6-1, 6-1 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 4-6, 5-7 4. 4. [8] JOSEPH Celina 1-6, 1-6 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 6-4, 7-5 TSA061273 NWP TSA060040 KZN TSA061270 WP TSA061250 WP Standings Points Wins Losses Sets Games 1. [4] Kaitlyn RAMDUTH 6 3 0 6 - 2 (75%) 33 - 21 (61.11%) 2. [8] Celina JOSEPH 2 1 2 3 - 4 (42.86%) 22 - 32 (40.74%) 3. [5] Rebecca WIDAN 2 1 2 3 - 4 (42.86%) 30 - 25 (54.55%) 4. [2] MariLouise VAN ZYL 2 1 2 2 - 4 (33.33%) 19 - 26 (42.22%)
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Hanmaré Mc Aslin Somerset West Tennis Club No -
[3] Jani STEYN Laerskool Swartland No -
[6] Nina SCHIMPER Oranje Meisies Hoër No -
[7] Amelie VAN ZYL Jeppe Quondam Tennis Club No -
[2] MariLouise VAN ZYL Potchefstroom Gimnasium No -
[4] Kaitlyn RAMDUTH ZA Mitchell Park Tennis Club No -
[5] Rebecca Widan ZA Pinelands Tennis Club No -
[8] Celina Joseph ZA Curro Durbanville No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1538821800
2018-10-06 10:30am
Group 1: X1 PUK - Court 11
Hanmaré Mc Aslin [1]
Jani STEYN [3]
0-6, 2-6
1538812800
2018-10-06 8:00am
Group 1: X2 PUK - Court 1
Hanmaré Mc Aslin [1]
Nina SCHIMPER [6]
6-2, 6-3
1538745300
2018-10-05 1:15pm
Group 1: X3 PUK - Court 5
Hanmaré Mc Aslin [1]
Amelie VAN ZYL [7]
6-7(1), 6-0, 6-2
1538745300
2018-10-05 1:15pm
Group 1: X4 PUK - Court 6
Jani STEYN [3]
Nina SCHIMPER [6]
6-4, 6-3
1538812800
2018-10-06 8:00am
Group 1: X5 PUK - Court 2
Jani STEYN [3]
Amelie VAN ZYL [7]
6-1, 6-1
1538826300
2018-10-06 11:45am
Group 1: X6 PUK - Court 1
Nina SCHIMPER [6]
Amelie VAN ZYL [7]
6-0, 6-2
1538826300
2018-10-06 11:45am
Group 2: X7 PUK - Court 2
MariLouise VAN ZYL [2]
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [4]
3-6, 2-6
1538812800
2018-10-06 8:00am
Group 2: X8 PUK - Court 3
MariLouise VAN ZYL [2]
Rebecca Widan [5]
1-6, 1-6
1538745300
2018-10-05 1:15pm
Group 2: X9 PUK - Court 7
MariLouise VAN ZYL [2]
Celina Joseph [8]
6-1, 6-1
1538745300
2018-10-05 1:15pm
Group 2: X10 PUK - Court 8
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [4]
Rebecca Widan [5]
6-3, 3-6, 6-2
1538812800
2018-10-06 8:00am
Group 2: X11 PUK - Court 4
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [4]
Celina Joseph [8]
4-6, 6-1, 6-2
1538826300
2018-10-06 11:45am
Group 2: X12 PUK - Court 3
Rebecca Widan [5]
Celina Joseph [8]
4-6, 5-7
1538903700
2018-10-07 9:15am
A1 PUK - Court 1
Jani STEYN [3]
Celina Joseph [8]
6-2, 6-2
1538903700
2018-10-07 9:15am
A2 PUK - Court 2
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [4]
Hanmaré Mc Aslin [1]
6-2, 6-1
1538912700
2018-10-07 11:45am
A3 PUK - Court 2
Jani STEYN [3]
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [4]
6-2, 6-2
1538912700
2018-10-07 11:45am
B1 PUK - Court 3
Rebecca Widan [5]
Hanmaré Mc Aslin [1]
6-3, 6-1
1538899200
2018-10-07 8:00am
C1 PUK - Court 1
Nina SCHIMPER [6]
MariLouise VAN ZYL [2]
1-6, 2-6
1538899200
2018-10-07 8:00am
C2 PUK - Court 2
Rebecca Widan [5]
Amelie VAN ZYL [7]
6-0, 6-2
1538908200
2018-10-07 10:30am
C3 PUK - Court 11
MariLouise VAN ZYL [2]
Celina Joseph [8]
6-4, 6-1
1538912700
2018-10-07 11:45am
D1 PUK - Court 1
Nina SCHIMPER [6]
Amelie VAN ZYL [7]
6-1, 6-3