Print

[1] Thebe THITE Divan VORSTER 6-1, 6-0 Position 3-4 [1] Thebe THITE
Stephan PIETERSE Pierre MARAIS 6-1, 6-2 Position 7-8 Stephan PIETERSE
F1 Graham CLOETE BYE Position 11-12 Graham CLOETE
H1 BYE BYE Position 15-16
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Thebe THITE LS Ladybrand High No -
[2] JOHN CONROY PAUL Paarl Boys' High School No -
[3] Burgert van Heerden ZA Cradock Tennis Club No -
[4] Anrich Lategan ZA Cradock Tennis Club No -
- Graham Cloete Aliwal North Tennis Club No -
- Cade Clarke ZA Beacon Bay Tennis Club No -
- Ruan van der Merwe Graaff-Rienet No -
- MJ Geldenhuys Aliwal North Primary School No -
- Stephan PIETERSE ZA Aliwal North Primary School No -
- Pierre Marais Cradock Tennis Club No -
- Divan Vorster Aliwal North Primary School No -
- Beyers van Zyl Cradock Tennis Club No -
- Henco Fourie Aliwal North Primary School No -
- Jacobus Horne Cradock Tennis Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1539419400
2018-10-13 8:30am
A2 ANH - Court 1
Stephan PIETERSE
Graham Cloete
6-0, 6-3
1539419400
2018-10-13 8:30am
A3 ANH - Court 2
Burgert van Heerden [3]
Jacobus Horne
6-0, 6-1
1539419400
2018-10-13 8:30am
A4 ANH - Court 3
Henco Fourie
Ruan van der Merwe
6-1, 6-0
1539419400
2018-10-13 8:30am
A5 ANH - Court 4
MJ Geldenhuys
Pierre Marais
1-6, 2-6
1539423900
2018-10-13 9:45am
A6 ANH - Court 1
Divan Vorster
Anrich Lategan [4]
6-0, 6-0
N/A A7 ANH - Court 2
Cade Clarke
(Did not play)
Beyers van Zyl
Walkover
1539431100
2018-10-13 11:45am
A9 ANH - Court 2
Thebe THITE [1]
Stephan PIETERSE
6-0, 6-3
1539431100
2018-10-13 11:45am
A10 ANH - Court 3
Burgert van Heerden [3]
Henco Fourie
1-6, 0-6
1539431100
2018-10-13 11:45am
A11 ANH - Court 4
Pierre Marais
Divan Vorster
1-6, 1-6
1539435600
2018-10-13 1:00pm
A12 ANH - Court 1
Beyers van Zyl
JOHN CONROY PAUL [2]
0-6, 0-6
1539417600
2018-10-13 8:00am
A13 ANH - Court 1
Thebe THITE [1]
Henco Fourie
2-6, 3-6
1539417600
2018-10-13 8:00am
A14 ANH - Court 2
Divan Vorster
JOHN CONROY PAUL [2]
0-6, 0-6
1539504000
2018-10-14 8:00am
A15 ANTC - Court 3
Henco Fourie
JOHN CONROY PAUL [2]
3-6, 4-6
1539504000
2018-10-14 8:00am
B1 ANH - Court 1
Thebe THITE [1]
Divan Vorster
6-1, 6-0
1539417600
2018-10-13 8:00am
C1 ANH - Court 3
Stephan PIETERSE
Burgert van Heerden [3]
2-6, 4-6
1539417600
2018-10-13 8:00am
C2 ANH - Court 4
Pierre Marais
Beyers van Zyl
2-6, 0-6
1539504000
2018-10-14 8:00am
C3 ANH - Court 2
Burgert van Heerden [3]
Beyers van Zyl
6-1, 6-1
1539504000
2018-10-14 8:00am
D1 ANH - Court 3
Stephan PIETERSE
Pierre Marais
6-1, 6-2
1539435600
2018-10-13 1:00pm
E2 ANH - Court 2
Jacobus Horne
Ruan van der Merwe
2-6, 1-6
1539435600
2018-10-13 1:00pm
E3 ANH - Court 3
MJ Geldenhuys
Anrich Lategan [4]
6-3, 6-0
1539422100
2018-10-13 9:15am
E5 ANH - Court 1
Graham Cloete
Ruan van der Merwe
4-6, 6-7
1539504000
2018-10-14 8:00am
E7 ANH - Court 4
Ruan van der Merwe
MJ Geldenhuys
6-1, 6-0
1539426600
2018-10-13 10:30am
G3 ANH - Court 3
Jacobus Horne
Anrich Lategan [4]
6-1, 6-3