Print

Main Draw 1 2 TSA071254 GC A1 [1] Moeketsi MOKETE BYE 3 4 TSA071558 TSA071452 GC GN Ruan KEYTER David KRüGER 6-2, 6-4 5 6 TSA061378 TSA060131 WP GN Andre DINIZ Pieter JANSE VAN RENSBURG 6-0, 6-2 7 8 TSA081045 GN A4 BYE [6] Jayden SUMMERS 9 10 TSA070031 GN A5 [3] Aadil VALLY BYE 11 12 TSA071593 TSA061310 GC GC Christiaan CAMPHER Matteo DAL MAS 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 13 14 TSA071116 TSA071316 GC GN Noah OPPENBERG Mosedi FOKO 6-1, 7-6 15 16 TSA071448 TSA071066 GN GC Luan SERFONTEIN [8] Aidan GORALSKY 6-1, 6-0 17 18 TSA061303 GE A9 [5] Tiaan DELPORT BYE 19 20 TSA061172 TSA071370 GC GN Johann BUHRMANN Zane DE WIT 6-1, 6-1 21 22 TSA070059 TSA071166 GE GC Connor ARMSTRONG Arjun BAJWA 7-5, 6-1 23 24 TSA071153 GN A12 BYE [4] Nathan TSAURA 25 26 TSA061280 TSA061108 GN GN [7] Josua MARKRAM Willem SEVENSTER 6-0, 6-1 27 28 TSA071372 TSA071609 GC GN Milo THORNHILL-DAVIS Kian WINTERBACH 6-0, 6-4 29 30 TSA071181 TSA061520 GC GN Jaco DANNHAUSER Joshua ANDREWS 7-6, 6-3 31 32 TSA061325 GC A16 BYE [2] Seef DANNHAUSER [1] Moeketsi MOKETE Ruan KEYTER 6-7, 6-1, 7-5 Andre DINIZ [6] Jayden SUMMERS 6-3, 6-3 [3] Aadil VALLY Christiaan CAMPHER 6-1, 6-2 Noah OPPENBERG [8] Aidan GORALSKY 6-2, 6-1 [5] Tiaan DELPORT Johann BUHRMANN 6-3, 6-3 Arjun BAJWA [4] Nathan TSAURA 6-1, 6-0 [7] Josua MARKRAM Milo THORNHILL-DAVIS 6-0, 6-2 Jaco DANNHAUSER [2] Seef DANNHAUSER 6-3, 6-0 [1] Moeketsi MOKETE [6] Jayden SUMMERS 7-6, 6-3 [3] Aadil VALLY [8] Aidan GORALSKY 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 [5] Tiaan DELPORT [4] Nathan TSAURA 6-3, 6-1 [7] Josua MARKRAM [2] Seef DANNHAUSER 6-2, 6-1 [1] Moeketsi MOKETE [3] Aadil VALLY 6-1, 6-2 [4] Nathan TSAURA [2] Seef DANNHAUSER 6-0, 6-2 [1] Moeketsi MOKETE [4] Nathan TSAURA 2-6, 6-3, 6-3 [4] Nathan TSAURA
[3] Aadil VALLY [2] Seef DANNHAUSER 5-7, 6-4, 10-5 3/4 Playoff [2] Seef DANNHAUSER
[6] Jayden SUMMERS [7] Josua MARKRAM 6-2, 6-2 7/8 Playoff [6] Jayden SUMMERS
Noah OPPENBERG Jaco DANNHAUSER 6-3, 6-4 11/12 Playoff Jaco DANNHAUSER
Christiaan CAMPHER Arjun BAJWA 6-3, 6-2 15/16 Playoff Arjun BAJWA
Matteo DAL MAS Zane DE WIT 5-7, 7-6, 10-8 19/20 Playoff Zane DE WIT
L1 BYE Willem SEVENSTER 23/24 Playoff Willem SEVENSTER
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Moeketsi MOKETE ZA St Stithians Boys Prep No -
- Ruan Keyter ZA Fairland Tennis Club No -
- David Krüger Monumentpark Primary No -
- Andre Diniz BR Menlopark Primary No -
- Pieter Janse Van Rensburg Tuks Tennis Club No -
[6] Jayden SUMMERS Midstream College No -
[3] Aadil Vally ZA Clubview Tennis Club No -
- Christiaan Campher ZA Fairland Tennis Club No -
- Matteo DAL MAS Killarney Tennis Club No -
- Noah Oppenberg ZA German Country Club No -
- Mosedi Foko ZA Groenkloof Campus No -
- Luan Serfontein Irene Country Club No -
[8] Aidan Goralsky Sandton Sports Club No -
[5] Tiaan Delport ZA Dalview Tennis Club No -
- Johann Buhrmann Randburg Tennis Club No -
- Zane de Wit Pretoria Country Tennis Club No -
- Connor ARMSTRONG ZA Italian Club Bedfordview No -
- Arjun Bajwa ZA German Country Club No -
[4] Nathan TSAURA CSIR Tennis Club No -
[7] Josua Markram ZA Affies No -
- Willem Sevenster ZA Garsfontein High No -
- Milo Thornhill-Davis ZA Craighall Tennis Club No -
- Kian Winterbach ZA Pretoria Oos Primary Yes Janco William Faure
- Jaco DANNHAUSER Laerskool Fairland No -
- Joshua Andrews ZA Cornwall Hill Primary No -
[2] Seef DANNHAUSER Laerskool Fairland No -
Withdrawn (Late)
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
- Janco William Faure No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1541836800
2018-11-10 8:00am
A2 Tuks - Court 1
Ruan Keyter
David Krüger
6-2, 6-4
1541836800
2018-11-10 8:00am
A3 Tuks - Court 2
Andre Diniz
Pieter Janse Van Rensburg
6-0, 6-2
1541836800
2018-11-10 8:00am
A6 Tuks - Court 3
Christiaan Campher
Matteo DAL MAS
4-6, 6-4, 6-1
1541836800
2018-11-10 8:00am
A7 Tuks - Court 4
Noah Oppenberg
Mosedi Foko
6-1, 7-6
1541836800
2018-11-10 8:00am
A8 Tuks - Court 5
Luan Serfontein
Aidan Goralsky [8]
1-6, 0-6
1541836800
2018-11-10 8:00am
A10 Tuks - Court 6
Johann Buhrmann
Zane de Wit
6-1, 6-1
1541836800
2018-11-10 8:00am
A11 Tuks - Court 7
Connor ARMSTRONG
Arjun Bajwa
5-7, 1-6
1541836800
2018-11-10 8:00am
A13 Tuks - Court 8
Josua Markram [7]
Willem Sevenster
6-0, 6-1
1541836800
2018-11-10 8:00am
A14 Tuks - Court 9
Milo Thornhill-Davis
Kian Winterbach
6-0, 6-4
1541836800
2018-11-10 8:00am
A15 Tuks - Court 10
Jaco DANNHAUSER
Joshua Andrews
7-6, 6-3
1541847600
2018-11-10 11:00am
A17 Tuks - Court 1
Moeketsi MOKETE [1]
Ruan Keyter
6-7, 6-1, 7-5
1541847600
2018-11-10 11:00am
A18 Tuks - Court 2
Andre Diniz
Jayden SUMMERS [6]
3-6, 3-6
1541847600
2018-11-10 11:00am
A19 Tuks - Court 3
Aadil Vally [3]
Christiaan Campher
6-1, 6-2
1541847600
2018-11-10 11:00am
A20 Tuks - Court 4
Noah Oppenberg
Aidan Goralsky [8]
2-6, 1-6
1541847600
2018-11-10 11:00am
A21 Tuks - Court 5
Tiaan Delport [5]
Johann Buhrmann
6-3, 6-3
1541847600
2018-11-10 11:00am
A22 Tuks - Court 6
Arjun Bajwa
Nathan TSAURA [4]
1-6, 0-6
1541847600
2018-11-10 11:00am
A23 Tuks - Court 7
Josua Markram [7]
Milo Thornhill-Davis
6-0, 6-2
1541847600
2018-11-10 11:00am
A24 Tuks - Court 8
Jaco DANNHAUSER
Seef DANNHAUSER [2]
3-6, 0-6
1541923200
2018-11-11 8:00am
A25 Tuks - Court 1
Moeketsi MOKETE [1]
Jayden SUMMERS [6]
7-6, 6-3
1541923200
2018-11-11 8:00am
A26 Tuks - Court 2
Aadil Vally [3]
Aidan Goralsky [8]
6-4, 4-6, 6-3
1541923200
2018-11-11 8:00am
A27 Tuks - Court 3
Tiaan Delport [5]
Nathan TSAURA [4]
3-6, 1-6
1541923200
2018-11-11 8:00am
A28 Tuks - Court 4
Josua Markram [7]
Seef DANNHAUSER [2]
2-6, 1-6
1542447000
2018-11-17 9:30am
A29 Groen - Court 6
Moeketsi MOKETE [1]
Aadil Vally [3]
6-1, 6-2
1542447000
2018-11-17 9:30am
A30 Groen - Court 7
Nathan TSAURA [4]
Seef DANNHAUSER [2]
6-0, 6-2
1542528000
2018-11-18 8:00am
A31 Groen - Court 4
Moeketsi MOKETE [1]
Nathan TSAURA [4]
6-2, 3-6, 3-6
1542528000
2018-11-18 8:00am
B1 Groen - Court 7
Aadil Vally [3]
Seef DANNHAUSER [2]
7-5, 4-6, 5-10
1542447000
2018-11-17 9:30am
C1 Groen - Court 9
Jayden SUMMERS [6]
Aidan Goralsky [8]
2-6, 3-6
1542447000
2018-11-17 9:30am
C2 Groen - Court 3
Tiaan Delport [5]
Josua Markram [7]
7-5, 6-3
1542533400
2018-11-18 9:30am
C3 Groen - Court 8
Aidan Goralsky [8]
Tiaan Delport [5]
2-6, 4-6
1542528000
2018-11-18 8:00am
D1 Groen - Court 9
Jayden SUMMERS [6]
Josua Markram [7]
6-2, 6-2
1541923200
2018-11-11 8:00am
E1 Tuks - Court 5
Ruan Keyter
Andre Diniz
6-7, 2-6
1541923200
2018-11-11 8:00am
E2 Tuks - Court 6
Christiaan Campher
Noah Oppenberg
4-6, 6-3, 8-10
1541923200
2018-11-11 8:00am
E3 Tuks - Court 7
Johann Buhrmann
Arjun Bajwa
7-5, 6-0
1541923200
2018-11-11 8:00am
E4 Tuks - Court 8
Milo Thornhill-Davis
Jaco DANNHAUSER
3-6, 5-7
1542447000
2018-11-17 9:30am
E5 Groen - Court 4
Andre Diniz
Noah Oppenberg
6-0, 6-2
1542447000
2018-11-17 9:30am
E6 Groen - Court 5
Johann Buhrmann
Jaco DANNHAUSER
6-3, 6-0
1542528000
2018-11-18 8:00am
E7 Groen - Court 10
Andre Diniz
Johann Buhrmann
6-4, 6-4
1542528000
2018-11-18 8:00am
F1 Groen - Court 11
Noah Oppenberg
Jaco DANNHAUSER
3-6, 4-6
1542441600
2018-11-17 8:00am
G1 Groen - Court 4
Ruan Keyter
Christiaan Campher
6-4, 7-6
1542441600
2018-11-17 8:00am
G2 Groen - Court 5
Arjun Bajwa
Milo Thornhill-Davis
2-6, 1-6
1542528000
2018-11-18 8:00am
G3 Groen - Court 12
Ruan Keyter
Milo Thornhill-Davis
6-1, 6-0
1542528000
2018-11-18 8:00am
H1 Groen - Court 13
Christiaan Campher
Arjun Bajwa
3-6, 2-6
1541847600
2018-11-10 11:00am
I4 Tuks - Court 9
Mosedi Foko
Luan Serfontein
6-0, 7-5
1541847600
2018-11-10 11:00am
I7 Tuks - Court 10
Willem Sevenster
Kian Winterbach
6-3, 3-6, 11-9
N/A I9 Tuks - Court 9
David Krüger
Pieter Janse Van Rensburg
(Did not play)
Walkover
1541923200
2018-11-11 8:00am
I10 Tuks - Court 10
Matteo DAL MAS
Mosedi Foko
2-6, 6-1, 10-7
1541923200
2018-11-11 8:00am
I11 Tuks - Court 11
Zane de Wit
Connor ARMSTRONG
6-4, 6-7, 10-6
1541923200
2018-11-11 8:00am
I12 Tuks - Court 12
Willem Sevenster
Joshua Andrews
6-7, 0-6
1542447000
2018-11-17 9:30am
I13 Groen - Court 8
David Krüger
Matteo DAL MAS
7-6, 6-3
1542447000
2018-11-17 9:30am
I14 Groen - Court 10
Zane de Wit
Joshua Andrews
6-7, 6-2, 7-10
1542528000
2018-11-18 8:00am
I15 Groen - Court 14
David Krüger
Joshua Andrews
6-1, 2-6, 7-10
1542528000
2018-11-18 8:00am
J1 Groen - Court 15
Matteo DAL MAS
Zane de Wit
7-5, 6-7, 8-10
1542441600
2018-11-17 8:00am
K2 Groen - Court 6
Connor ARMSTRONG
Willem Sevenster
6-4, 6-4
1542452400
2018-11-17 11:00am
K3 Groen - Court 10
Mosedi Foko
Connor ARMSTRONG
4-6, 6-4, 10-5
N/A M7 Groen - Court 13
Luan Serfontein
(Did not play)
Kian Winterbach
Walkover