Print

Box 1 1. 1. [1] JANSE VAN VUUREN Heike 6-1, 6-1 6-0, 6-2 6-0, 6-0 2. 2. [4] FERREIRA Maaike 1-6, 1-6 3-6, 4-6 6-0, 6-1 3. 3. DANNHAUSER Carla 0-6, 2-6 6-3, 6-4 6-2, 6-0 4. 4. DE WET Hermina 0-6, 0-6 0-6, 1-6 2-6, 0-6 TSA040361 EDEN TSA001696 EDEN TSA040472 EDEN TSA030178 EDEN Standings Points Wins Losses Sets Games 1. [1] Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN 6 3 0 6 - 0 (100%) 36 - 4 (90%) 2. Carla DANNHAUSER 4 2 1 4 - 2 (66.67%) 26 - 21 (55.32%) 3. [4] Maaike FERREIRA 2 1 2 2 - 4 (33.33%) 21 - 25 (45.65%) 4. Hermina DE WET 0 0 3 0 - 6 (0%) 3 - 36 (7.69%)
Box 2 1. 1. [2] BOSHOFF Chandre 6-0, 6-0 6-0, 6-0 6-0, 6-3 2. 2. ANDERSON Imogen 0-6, 0-6 4-6, 4-6 4-6, 3-6 3. 3. [3] FINESTONE Sophia 0-6, 0-6 6-4, 6-4 3-6, 6-4, 4-10 4. 4. SMIT Natasha 0-6, 3-6 6-4, 6-3 6-3, 4-6, 10-4 TSA048672 EDEN TSA021221 EDEN TSA020121 EP TSA020281 EDEN Standings Points Wins Losses Sets Games 1. [2] Chandre BOSHOFF 6 3 0 6 - 0 (100%) 36 - 3 (92.31%) 2. Natasha SMIT 4 2 1 4 - 3 (57.14%) 26 - 28 (48.15%) 3. [3] Sophia FINESTONE 2 1 2 3 - 4 (42.86%) 21 - 31 (40.38%) 4. Imogen ANDERSON 0 0 3 0 - 6 (0%) 15 - 36 (29.41%)
3/4 Playoff Natasha SMIT Carla DANNHAUSER 7-6, 6-1 Carla DANNHAUSER
7/8 Playoff Imogen ANDERSON Hermina DE WET 6-2, 6-3 Hermina DE WET
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN ZA GREAT Tennis Courts No -
[4] Maaike Ferreira Great Tennis No -
- Carla DANNHAUSER Mosselbaai Tennis Club No -
- Hermina DE WET Langenhoven Gim High No -
[2] Chandre BOSHOFF ZA George Tennis Club No -
- Imogen ANDERSON ZA Great Tennis No -
[3] Sophia FINESTONE Pearson High School No -
- Natasha SMIT George Tennis Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1543591800
2018-11-30 3:30pm
Box 1: X1 PW BC -
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN [1]
Maaike Ferreira [4]
6-1, 6-1
1543673700
2018-12-01 2:15pm
Box 1: X2 PW BC -
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN [1]
Carla DANNHAUSER
6-0, 6-2
1543655700
2018-12-01 9:15am
Box 1: X3 PW BC -
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN [1]
Hermina DE WET
6-0, 6-0
1543655700
2018-12-01 9:15am
Box 1: X4 PW BC -
Maaike Ferreira [4]
Carla DANNHAUSER
3-6, 4-6
1543673700
2018-12-01 2:15pm
Box 1: X5 PW BC -
Maaike Ferreira [4]
Hermina DE WET
6-0, 6-1
1543591800
2018-11-30 3:30pm
Box 1: X6 PW BC -
Carla DANNHAUSER
Hermina DE WET
6-2, 6-0
1543591800
2018-11-30 3:30pm
Box 2: X7 PW BC -
Chandre BOSHOFF [2]
Imogen ANDERSON
6-0, 6-0
1543673700
2018-12-01 2:15pm
Box 2: X8 PW BC -
Chandre BOSHOFF [2]
Sophia FINESTONE [3]
6-0, 6-0
1543655700
2018-12-01 9:15am
Box 2: X9 PW BC -
Chandre BOSHOFF [2]
Natasha SMIT
6-0, 6-3
1543655700
2018-12-01 9:15am
Box 2: X10 PW BC -
Imogen ANDERSON
Sophia FINESTONE [3]
4-6, 4-6
1543673700
2018-12-01 2:15pm
Box 2: X11 PW BC -
Imogen ANDERSON
Natasha SMIT
4-6, 3-6
1543591800
2018-11-30 3:30pm
Box 2: X12 PW BC -
Sophia FINESTONE [3]
Natasha SMIT
3-6, 6-4, 4-10
1543785300
2018-12-02 9:15pm
A1 PW BC -
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN [1]
Natasha SMIT
6-1, 6-0
1543742100
2018-12-02 9:15am
A2 PW BC -
Chandre BOSHOFF [2]
Carla DANNHAUSER
6-1, 6-1
1543760100
2018-12-02 2:15pm
A3 PW BC -
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN [1]
Chandre BOSHOFF [2]
7-5, 4-6, 8-10
1543751100
2018-12-02 11:45am
B1 PW BC -
Natasha SMIT
Carla DANNHAUSER
6-7, 1-6
1543785300
2018-12-02 9:15pm
C1 PW BC -
Maaike Ferreira [4]
Imogen ANDERSON
6-2, 6-0
1543742100
2018-12-02 9:15am
C2 PW BC -
Sophia FINESTONE [3]
Hermina DE WET
6-2, 6-3
1543755600
2018-12-02 1:00pm
C3 PW BC -
Maaike Ferreira [4]
Sophia FINESTONE [3]
7-6, 6-4
1543755600
2018-12-02 1:00pm
D1 PW BC -
Imogen ANDERSON
Hermina DE WET
2-6, 3-6