Print

Box 1 1. 1. [1] PIENAAR Xander 6-3, 6-1 6-4, 6-2 6-4, 6-4 2. 2. VAN DER MERWE Marno 3-6, 1-6 1-6, 1-6 2-6, 4-6 3. 3. [4] NAUDE Frederik 4-6, 2-6 6-1, 6-1 6-4, 5-7, 10-8 4. 4. PETZER Zander 4-6, 4-6 6-2, 6-4 4-6, 7-5, 8-10 TSA071158 EDEN TSA071082 Winelands TSA071071 EDEN TSA060065 EDEN Standings Points Wins Losses Sets Games 1. [1] Xander PIENAAR 6 3 0 6 - 0 (100%) 36 - 18 (66.67%) 2. [4] Frederik NAUDE 4 2 1 4 - 3 (57.14%) 30 - 25 (54.55%) 3. Zander PETZER 2 1 2 3 - 4 (42.86%) 31 - 30 (50.82%) 4. Marno VAN DER MERWE 0 0 3 0 - 6 (0%) 12 - 36 (25%)
Box 2 1. 1. [2] STRYDOM Milan 6-4, 7-5 7-5, 4-6, 10-7 6-2, 6-1 2. 2. [3] HUGO Sagen 4-6, 5-7 5-7, 5-7 2-6, 1-6 3. 3. BREYTENBACH Willem 5-7, 6-4, 7-10 7-5, 7-5 6-2, 5-7, 6-10 4. 4. WESTERN Cuan 2-6, 1-6 6-2, 6-1 2-6, 7-5, 10-6 TSA061252 WP TSA061209 WP TSA061577 EDEN EDEN Standings Points Wins Losses Sets Games 1. [2] Milan STRYDOM 6 3 0 6 - 1 (85.71%) 37 - 23 (61.67%) 2. Cuan WESTERN 4 2 1 4 - 3 (57.14%) 25 - 26 (49.02%) 3. Willem BREYTENBACH 2 1 2 4 - 4 (50%) 36 - 32 (52.94%) 4. [3] Sagen HUGO 0 0 3 0 - 6 (0%) 22 - 39 (36.07%)
3/4 Playoff Cuan WESTERN [4] Frederik NAUDE 6-1, 6-3 Cuan WESTERN
7/8 Playoff Zander PETZER Marno VAN DER MERWE 6-2, 6-0 Zander PETZER
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Xander Pienaar ZA Paul Roos Gimnasium No -
- Marno van der Merwe ZA Laerskool Koue Bokkeveld No -
[4] Frederik NAUDE Great Tennis No -
- Zander PETZER Wesbank (Oudtshoorn) Tennis Club No -
[2] Milan Strydom Paul Roos Gimnasium No -
[3] Sagen Hugo ZA Mitchells Plain Tennis Club No -
- Willem BREYTENBACH ZA George Tennis Club No -
- Cuan WESTERN ZA Great Tennis Yes Cuan Western
Withdrawn (On-time)
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
- Cuan Western ZA No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1543587300
2018-11-30 2:15pm
Box 1: X1 PW BC -
Xander Pienaar [1]
Marno van der Merwe
6-3, 6-1
1543669200
2018-12-01 1:00pm
Box 1: X2 PW BC -
Xander Pienaar [1]
Frederik NAUDE [4]
6-4, 6-2
1543651200
2018-12-01 8:00am
Box 1: X3 PW BC -
Xander Pienaar [1]
Zander PETZER
6-4, 6-4
1543651200
2018-12-01 8:00am
Box 1: X4 PW BC -
Marno van der Merwe
Frederik NAUDE [4]
1-6, 1-6
1543669200
2018-12-01 1:00pm
Box 1: X5 PW BC -
Marno van der Merwe
Zander PETZER
2-6, 4-6
1543587300
2018-11-30 2:15pm
Box 1: X6 PW BC -
Frederik NAUDE [4]
Zander PETZER
6-4, 5-7, 10-8
1543587300
2018-11-30 2:15pm
Box 2: X7 PW BC -
Milan Strydom [2]
Sagen Hugo [3]
6-4, 7-5
1543669200
2018-12-01 1:00pm
Box 2: X8 PW BC -
Milan Strydom [2]
Willem BREYTENBACH
7-5, 4-6, 10-7
1543651200
2018-12-01 8:00am
Box 2: X9 PW BC -
Milan Strydom [2]
Cuan Western
6-2, 6-1
1543651200
2018-12-01 8:00am
Box 2: X10 PW BC -
Sagen Hugo [3]
Willem BREYTENBACH
5-7, 5-7
1543669200
2018-12-01 1:00pm
Box 2: X11 PW BC -
Sagen Hugo [3]
Cuan Western
2-6, 1-6
1543587300
2018-11-30 2:15pm
Box 2: X12 PW BC -
Willem BREYTENBACH
Cuan Western
6-2, 5-7, 6-10
1543737600
2018-12-02 8:00am
A1 PW BC -
Xander Pienaar [1]
Cuan Western
6-4, 6-2
1543737600
2018-12-02 8:00am
A2 PW BC -
Milan Strydom [2]
Frederik NAUDE [4]
6-4, 2-6, 11-9
1543760100
2018-12-02 2:15pm
A3 PW BC -
Xander Pienaar [1]
Milan Strydom [2]
(Ret.)
6-1
Retired
1543755600
2018-12-02 1:00pm
B1 PW BC -
Cuan Western
Frederik NAUDE [4]
6-1, 6-3
1543737600
2018-12-02 8:00am
C1 PW BC -
Zander PETZER
Sagen Hugo [3]
2-6, 3-6
1543737600
2018-12-02 8:00am
C2 PW BC -
Willem BREYTENBACH
Marno van der Merwe
6-1, 6-3
1543755600
2018-12-02 1:00pm
C3 PW BC -
Sagen Hugo [3]
Willem BREYTENBACH
6-7, 6-2, 5-10
1543755600
2018-12-02 1:00pm
D1 PW BC -
Zander PETZER
Marno van der Merwe
6-2, 6-0