Print

Box 1 1. 1. [1] CLARK Riley 6-2, 6-1 6-3, 6-3 6-2, 6-3 2. 2. BEZUIDENHOUT Ruben 2-6, 1-6 2-6, 3-6 6-3, 2-6, 12-14 3. 3. JANSE VAN VUUREN Jens 3-6, 3-6 6-2, 6-3 3-6, 4-6 4. 4. DU PLESSIS Daniel 2-6, 3-6 3-6, 6-2, 14-12 6-3, 6-4 TSA081225 EDEN TSA081247 EDEN TSA081008 EDEN TSA081254 EDEN Standings Points Wins Losses Sets Games 1. [1] Riley CLARK 6 3 0 6 - 0 (100%) 36 - 14 (72%) 2. Daniel DU PLESSIS 4 2 1 4 - 3 (57.14%) 27 - 27 (50%) 3. Jens JANSE VAN VUUREN 2 1 2 2 - 4 (33.33%) 25 - 29 (46.3%) 4. Ruben BEZUIDENHOUT 0 0 3 1 - 6 (14.29%) 16 - 34 (32%)
Box 2 1. 1. [2] KASSELMAN Rijon 3-6, 3-6 3-6, 5-7 6-3, 6-3 2. 2. BOTMA Jan (Janu) 6-3, 6-3 5-7, 6-3, 4-10 6-3, 6-4 3. 3. WESTERN Cooper 6-3, 7-5 7-5, 3-6, 10-4 6-0, 6-0 4. 4. DE WAAL HW 3-6, 3-6 3-6, 4-6 0-6, 0-6 TSA081252 EDEN TSA091121 EDEN TSA101014 EDEN TSA081076 EDEN Standings Points Wins Losses Sets Games 1. Cooper WESTERN 6 3 0 6 - 1 (85.71%) 36 - 19 (65.45%) 2. Jan (Janu) BOTMA 4 2 1 5 - 2 (71.43%) 35 - 24 (59.32%) 3. [2] Rijon KASSELMAN 2 1 2 2 - 4 (33.33%) 26 - 31 (45.61%) 4. HW DE WAAL 0 0 3 0 - 6 (0%) 13 - 36 (26.53%)
3/4 Playoff Jan (Janu) BOTMA Daniel DU PLESSIS 7-6, 6-2 Jan (Janu) BOTMA
7/8 Playoff HW DE WAAL Ruben BEZUIDENHOUT 6-1, 6-2 Ruben BEZUIDENHOUT
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Riley Clark ZA Plettenberg Bay Tennis Club No -
- Ruben Bezuidenhout ZA Outeniqua Laerskool No -
- Jens Janse van Vuuren ZA Glenwood House School No -
- Daniel du Plessis Outeniqua Laerskool No -
[2] Rijon Kasselman George Tennis Club No -
- Jan (Janu) Botma ZA Outeniqua Laerskool No -
- Cooper WESTERN ZA Glenwood House School No -
- HW De Waal Westbank Tenns Club Oudshoorn No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1543582800
2018-11-30 1:00pm
Box 1: X1 LGS -
Riley Clark [1]
Ruben Bezuidenhout
6-2, 6-1
1543664700
2018-12-01 11:45am
Box 1: X2 PW BC -
Riley Clark [1]
Jens Janse van Vuuren
6-3, 6-3
1543591800
2018-11-30 3:30pm
Box 1: X3 LGS -
Riley Clark [1]
Daniel du Plessis
6-2, 6-3
1543548600
2018-11-30 3:30am
Box 1: X4 LGS -
Ruben Bezuidenhout
Jens Janse van Vuuren
2-6, 3-6
1543664700
2018-12-01 11:45am
Box 1: X5 PW BC -
Ruben Bezuidenhout
Daniel du Plessis
6-3, 2-6, 12-14
1543582800
2018-11-30 1:00pm
Box 1: X6 LGS -
Jens Janse van Vuuren
Daniel du Plessis
3-6, 4-6
1543582800
2018-11-30 1:00pm
Box 2: X7 LGS -
Rijon Kasselman [2]
Jan (Janu) Botma
3-6, 3-6
1543664700
2018-12-01 11:45am
Box 2: X8 PW BC -
Rijon Kasselman [2]
Cooper WESTERN
3-6, 5-7
1543591800
2018-11-30 3:30pm
Box 2: X9 LGS -
Rijon Kasselman [2]
HW De Waal
6-3, 6-3
1543591800
2018-11-30 3:30pm
Box 2: X10 LGS -
Jan (Janu) Botma
Cooper WESTERN
5-7, 6-3, 4-10
1543664700
2018-12-01 11:45am
Box 2: X11 PW BC -
Jan (Janu) Botma
HW De Waal
6-3, 6-4
1543582800
2018-11-30 1:00pm
Box 2: X12 LGS -
Cooper WESTERN
HW De Waal
6-0, 6-0
1543631400
2018-12-01 2:30am
A1 LGS -
Riley Clark [1]
Jan (Janu) Botma
7-5, 6-3
1543746600
2018-12-02 10:30am
B1 PW BC -
Jan (Janu) Botma
Daniel du Plessis
7-6, 6-2
1543674600
2018-12-01 2:30pm
C1 LGS -
Jens Janse van Vuuren
HW De Waal
6-0, 6-0
1543746600
2018-12-02 10:30am
D1 PW BC -
HW De Waal
Ruben Bezuidenhout
1-6, 2-6
1543674600
2018-12-01 2:30pm
A2 LGS -
Cooper WESTERN
Daniel du Plessis
6-4, 6-3
1543760100
2018-12-02 2:15pm
A3 PW BC -
Riley Clark [1]
Cooper WESTERN
6-4, 7-6
1543674600
2018-12-01 2:30pm
C2 LGS -
Rijon Kasselman [2]
Ruben Bezuidenhout
4-6, 6-0, 10-2
1543751100
2018-12-02 11:45am
C3 PW BC -
Jens Janse van Vuuren
Rijon Kasselman [2]