Print

Main Draw 1 2 TSA001633 TSA021377 Winelands NC [1] Lize-Alet MORKEL [Q] Elanie BRAND 6-2, 6-2 3 4 TSA001644 TSA011220 NWP WP Willemien COETZEE Jana VAN VREDEN 6-1, 6-1 5 6 TSA021397 TSA010067 GN WP [Q] CARLA GOUWS Bianca WOLMARANS 6-3, 6-4 7 8 TSA021404 TSA011394 FS GC Inge GREYLING [5] Tamsin HART 6-3, 6-7(4), 6-2 9 10 TSA021386 TSA010788 Winelands KZN [4] Maretha BURGER Courtney FYVIE 6-3, 6-0 11 12 TSA020118 TSA011207 GC Winelands MBALI LANGA Alexa GENIS 4-6, 6-2, 6-0 13 14 TSA011381 TSA010350 GC GN [Q] Nina PATIENCE Amonette THERON 6-3, 6-3 15 16 TSA010745 TSA021370 GE Winelands [Q] Tanika PANAINO [6] Alta BRINK 6-1, 6-4 17 18 TSA010435 TSA021369 KZN FS [8] Tyla CARTER GIZELLE NAUDE 6-2, 6-7(4), 6-2 19 20 TSA021191 TSA010871 GC GE Anique ENGELBRECHT [Q] Relebogile SEREO 6-1, 6-2 21 22 TSA020320 TSA030100 GC Winelands Georgia HOSKING Christine KRUGER 6-2, 6-1 23 24 TSA971377 TSA021410 FS Winelands [Q] Réze OPPERMAN [3] Rochelle PIENAAR 6-2, 6-1 25 26 TSA021391 TSA021336 GC Winelands [7] Mieke VAN DEVENTER [Q] Ane DE WAAL 6-2, 6-3 27 28 TSA001653 TSA021223 GC KZN Angela GEORGIEVA Kiara MACKAY 6-7, 6-4, 6-0 29 30 TSA001637 TSA021367 FS GN Nicole TWIGGE Isabella WEATHERHEAD 6-1, 6-3 31 32 TSA011379 TSA940376 WP GC [Q] Rebecca BRODY [2] Shannon COX 6-1, 6-1 [1] Lize-Alet MORKEL Jana VAN VREDEN 6-3, 6-3 Bianca WOLMARANS [5] Tamsin HART 6-3, 1-6, 7-5 [4] Maretha BURGER MBALI LANGA 6-4, 6-4 [Q] Nina PATIENCE [6] Alta BRINK 6-4, 6-2 [8] Tyla CARTER Anique ENGELBRECHT 6-3, 6-2 Christine KRUGER [3] Rochelle PIENAAR 6-3, 6-1 [7] Mieke VAN DEVENTER Kiara MACKAY 6-1, 6-3 Isabella WEATHERHEAD [2] Shannon COX 6-3, 7-5 [1] Lize-Alet MORKEL Bianca WOLMARANS 6-1, 6-0 MBALI LANGA (Ret.) [6] Alta BRINK 4-0 (Ret.) [8] Tyla CARTER Christine KRUGER 6-4, 6-4 [7] Mieke VAN DEVENTER Isabella WEATHERHEAD 6-2, 7-5 [1] Lize-Alet MORKEL [6] Alta BRINK 6-2, 6-1 [8] Tyla CARTER Isabella WEATHERHEAD 6-3, 6-2 [1] Lize-Alet MORKEL Isabella WEATHERHEAD 7-5, 6-0 [1] Lize-Alet MORKEL
[6] Alta BRINK [8] Tyla CARTER 6-0, 6-3 3/4 Playoff [6] Alta BRINK
D1 BYE [7] Mieke VAN DEVENTER 7/8 Playoff [7] Mieke VAN DEVENTER
[4] Maretha BURGER [2] Shannon COX 6-2, 6-4 11/12 Playoff [2] Shannon COX
H1 [Q] Nina PATIENCE BYE 15/16 Playoff [-1] Nina PATIENCE
[Q] Elanie BRAND [Q] Réze OPPERMAN (Ret.) 6-1, 2-1 (Ret.) 19/20 Playoff [-1] Elanie BRAND
Inge GREYLING Nicole TWIGGE (Ret.) 2-1 (Ret.) 23/24 Playoff Inge GREYLING
Amonette THERON [Q] Relebogile SEREO Walkover 27/28 Playoff [-1] Relebogile SEREO
P1 [Q] CARLA GOUWS BYE 31/32 Playoff [-1] CARLA GOUWS
Starting Box Position Player Name Nationality Club
A1 2 Elanie BRAND ZA Upington High
A3 1 CARLA GOUWS ZA Marks Park Sports Club
A7 1 Nina PATIENCE ZA Randburg Tennis Club
A8 1 Tanika PANAINO Bedfordview Country Club
A10 2 Relebogile SEREO Sunward Park High
A12 1 Réze OPPERMAN University of the Free State
A13 2 Ane DE WAAL Strand Tennis klub
A16 1 Rebecca BRODY ZA Somerset West Tennis Club
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Lize-Alet MORKEL ZA Strand No -
- Willemien COETZEE ZA Rustenburg High No -
- Jana VAN VREDEN Strand Tennis klub No -
- Bianca WOLMARANS ZA Pinelands Tennis Club No -
- Inge GREYLING ZA Oranje Meisies Hoër No -
[5] Tamsin HART ZA Marks Park Sports Club No -
[4] Maretha BURGER Hoërskool Stellenbosch No -
- Courtney FYVIE ZA Hillcrest Tennis Club No -
- MBALI LANGA Marks Park Sports Club No -
- Alexa GENIS ZA Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof No -
- Amonette THERON Waterkloof High No -
[6] Alta BRINK ZA Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof No -
[8] Tyla CARTER No -
- GIZELLE NAUDE ZA Oranje Meisies Hoër No -
- Anique ENGELBRECHT ZA Fairland Tennis Club No -
- Georgia HOSKING Fairland No -
- Christine KRUGER ZA Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof No -
[Q] Ane DE WAAL Strand Tennis klub No -
[3] Rochelle PIENAAR ZA Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof No -
[7] Mieke VAN DEVENTER Randburg Tennis Club No -
- Angela GEORGIEVA ZA Bedfordview Country Club No -
[Q] Tanika PANAINO Bedfordview Country Club No -
- Kiara MACKAY ZA No -
- Nicole TWIGGE ZA Oranje Meisies Hoër No -
- Isabella WEATHERHEAD ZA Belgrave Tennis Club No -
[2] Shannon COX Tuks Tennis Club No -
[Q] Rebecca BRODY ZA Somerset West Tennis Club No -
[Q] Relebogile SEREO Sunward Park High No -
[Q] Elanie BRAND ZA Upington High No -
[Q] Réze OPPERMAN University of the Free State No -
[Q] CARLA GOUWS ZA Marks Park Sports Club No -
[Q] Nina PATIENCE ZA Randburg Tennis Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1544515200
2018-12-11 8:00am
A1 TAB - Court 1
Lize-Alet MORKEL [1]
Elanie BRAND [Q]
6-2, 6-2
1544515200
2018-12-11 8:00am
A2 TAB - Court 2
Willemien COETZEE
Jana VAN VREDEN
1-6, 1-6
1544515200
2018-12-11 8:00am
A3 TAB - Court 1
CARLA GOUWS [Q]
Bianca WOLMARANS
3-6, 4-6
1544515200
2018-12-11 8:00am
A4 TAB - Court 2
Inge GREYLING
Tamsin HART [5]
3-6, 7-6(4), 2-6
1544515200
2018-12-11 8:00am
A5 TAB - Court 1
Maretha BURGER [4]
Courtney FYVIE
6-3, 6-0
1544515200
2018-12-11 8:00am
A6 TAB - Court 1
MBALI LANGA
Alexa GENIS
4-6, 6-2, 6-0
1544515200
2018-12-11 8:00am
A7 TAB - Court 2
Nina PATIENCE [Q]
Amonette THERON
6-3, 6-3
1544515200
2018-12-11 8:00am
A8 TAB - Court 1
Tanika PANAINO [Q]
Alta BRINK [6]
1-6, 4-6
1544519700
2018-12-11 9:15am
A9 TAB - Court 1
Tyla CARTER [8]
GIZELLE NAUDE
6-2, 6-7(4), 6-2
1544519700
2018-12-11 9:15am
A10 TAB - Court 1
Anique ENGELBRECHT
Relebogile SEREO [Q]
6-1, 6-2
1544519700
2018-12-11 9:15am
A11 TAB - Court 1
Georgia HOSKING
Christine KRUGER
2-6, 1-6
1544519700
2018-12-11 9:15am
A12 TAB - Court 2
Réze OPPERMAN [Q]
Rochelle PIENAAR [3]
2-6, 1-6
1544519700
2018-12-11 9:15am
A13 TAB - Court 2
Mieke VAN DEVENTER [7]
Ane DE WAAL [Q]
6-2, 6-3
1544519700
2018-12-11 9:15am
A14 TAB - Court 2
Angela GEORGIEVA
Kiara MACKAY
7-6, 4-6, 0-6
1544519700
2018-12-11 9:15am
A15 TAB - Court 1
Nicole TWIGGE
Isabella WEATHERHEAD
1-6, 3-6
1544519700
2018-12-11 9:15am
A16 TAB - Court 2
Rebecca BRODY [Q]
Shannon COX [2]
1-6, 1-6
1544601600
2018-12-12 8:00am
A17 TAB - Court 1
Lize-Alet MORKEL [1]
Jana VAN VREDEN
6-3, 6-3
1544601600
2018-12-12 8:00am
A18 TAB - Court 2
Bianca WOLMARANS
Tamsin HART [5]
6-3, 1-6, 7-5
1544601600
2018-12-12 8:00am
A19 TAB - Court 3
Maretha BURGER [4]
MBALI LANGA
4-6, 4-6
1544601600
2018-12-12 8:00am
A20 TAB - Court 4
Nina PATIENCE [Q]
Alta BRINK [6]
4-6, 2-6
1544601600
2018-12-12 8:00am
A21 TAB - Court 5
Tyla CARTER [8]
Anique ENGELBRECHT
6-3, 6-2
1544601600
2018-12-12 8:00am
A22 TAB - Court 6
Christine KRUGER
Rochelle PIENAAR [3]
6-3, 6-1
1544601600
2018-12-12 8:00am
A23 TAB - Court 7
Mieke VAN DEVENTER [7]
Kiara MACKAY
6-1, 6-3
1544601600
2018-12-12 8:00am
A24 TAB - Court 8
Isabella WEATHERHEAD
Shannon COX [2]
6-3, 7-5
1544688000
2018-12-13 8:00am
A25 TAB - Court 1
Lize-Alet MORKEL [1]
Bianca WOLMARANS
6-1, 6-0
1544688000
2018-12-13 8:00am
A26 TAB - Court 2
MBALI LANGA
(Ret.)
Alta BRINK [6]
0-4
Retired
1544688000
2018-12-13 8:00am
A27 TAB - Court 3
Tyla CARTER [8]
Christine KRUGER
6-4, 6-4
1544688000
2018-12-13 8:00am
A28 TAB - Court 4
Mieke VAN DEVENTER [7]
Isabella WEATHERHEAD
2-6, 5-7
1544783400
2018-12-14 10:30am
A29 RTC - Court 3
Lize-Alet MORKEL [1]
Alta BRINK [6]
6-2, 6-1
1544783400
2018-12-14 10:30am
A30 RTC - Court 4
Tyla CARTER [8]
Isabella WEATHERHEAD
3-6, 2-6
1544860800
2018-12-15 8:00am
A31 RTC - Court 2
Lize-Alet MORKEL [1]
Isabella WEATHERHEAD
7-5, 6-0
1544865300
2018-12-15 9:15am
B1 RTC - court 1
Alta BRINK [6]
Tyla CARTER [8]
6-0, 6-3
N/A C1 TAB - Court 1
Bianca WOLMARANS
MBALI LANGA
(Did not play)
Walkover
1544697000
2018-12-13 10:30am
C2 TAB - Court 2
Christine KRUGER
Mieke VAN DEVENTER [7]
2-6, 6-2, 11-9
1544783400
2018-12-14 10:30am
C3 RTC - Court 7
Bianca WOLMARANS
Christine KRUGER
4-6, 2-6
1544615100
2018-12-12 11:45am
E1 TAB - Court 1
Jana VAN VREDEN
Tamsin HART [5]
2-6, 4-6
1544615100
2018-12-12 11:45am
E2 TAB - Court 2
Maretha BURGER [4]
Nina PATIENCE [Q]
6-1, 7-5
1544615100
2018-12-12 11:45am
E3 TAB - Court 3
Anique ENGELBRECHT
(Ret.)
Rochelle PIENAAR [3]
6-1, 2-0
Retired
1544615100
2018-12-12 11:45am
E4 TAB - Court 4
Kiara MACKAY
Shannon COX [2]
3-6, 0-6
1544688000
2018-12-13 8:00am
E5 TAB - Court 5
Tamsin HART [5]
Maretha BURGER [4]
6-1, 6-7(5), 12-10
1544688000
2018-12-13 8:00am
E6 TAB - Court 6
Rochelle PIENAAR [3]
Shannon COX [2]
4-6, 6-3, 10-8
1544701500
2018-12-13 11:45am
E7 TAB - Court 3
Tamsin HART [5]
Rochelle PIENAAR [3]
6-7, 3-6
1544701500
2018-12-13 11:45am
F1 TAB - Court 4
Maretha BURGER [4]
Shannon COX [2]
2-6, 4-6
1544688000
2018-12-13 8:00am
G1 TAB - Court 7
Jana VAN VREDEN
Nina PATIENCE [Q]
4-6, 7-5, 10-7
1544701500
2018-12-13 11:45am
G3 TAB - Court 5
Jana VAN VREDEN
Kiara MACKAY
7-6, 6-3
1544528700
2018-12-11 11:45am
I1 TAB - Court 1
Elanie BRAND [Q]
Willemien COETZEE
6-1, 6-2
1544528700
2018-12-11 11:45am
I2 TAB - Court 2
CARLA GOUWS [Q]
Inge GREYLING
6-4, 4-6, 7-10
1544528700
2018-12-11 11:45am
I3 TAB - Court 1
Courtney FYVIE
Alexa GENIS
5-7, 6-4, 5-10
1544528700
2018-12-11 11:45am
I4 TAB - Court 2
Amonette THERON
Tanika PANAINO [Q]
3-6, 3-6
1544528700
2018-12-11 11:45am
I5 TAB - Court 2
GIZELLE NAUDE
Relebogile SEREO [Q]
6-1, 6-1
1544528700
2018-12-11 11:45am
I6 TAB - Court 1
Georgia HOSKING
Réze OPPERMAN [Q]
3-6, 6-7(6)
1544528700
2018-12-11 11:45am
I7 TAB - Court 1
Ane DE WAAL [Q]
Angela GEORGIEVA
2-6, 6-1, 7-10
1544528700
2018-12-11 11:45am
I8 TAB - Court 1
Nicole TWIGGE
Rebecca BRODY [Q]
7-5, 6-2
1544606100
2018-12-12 9:15am
I9 TAB - Court 1
Elanie BRAND [Q]
Inge GREYLING
6-4, 6-1
1544606100
2018-12-12 9:15am
I10 TAB - Court 2
Alexa GENIS
Tanika PANAINO [Q]
6-1, 6-4
1544606100
2018-12-12 9:15am
I11 TAB - Court 3
GIZELLE NAUDE
Réze OPPERMAN [Q]
2-6, 6-7(3)
1544606100
2018-12-12 9:15am
I12 TAB - Court 4
Angela GEORGIEVA
Nicole TWIGGE
3-6, 6-4, 10-7
1544692500
2018-12-13 9:15am
I13 TAB - Court 1
Elanie BRAND [Q]
Alexa GENIS
2-6, 0-6
1544692500
2018-12-13 9:15am
I14 TAB - Court 2
Réze OPPERMAN [Q]
Angela GEORGIEVA
4-6, 4-6
1544701500
2018-12-13 11:45am
I15 TAB - Court 7
Alexa GENIS
Angela GEORGIEVA
6-7, 4-6
1544701500
2018-12-13 11:45am
J1 TAB - Court 8
Elanie BRAND [Q]
Réze OPPERMAN [Q]
(Ret.)
6-1, 2-1
Retired
1544692500
2018-12-13 9:15am
K1 TAB - Court 3
Inge GREYLING
Tanika PANAINO [Q]
3-6, 1-6
1544692500
2018-12-13 9:15am
K2 TAB - Court 4
GIZELLE NAUDE
Nicole TWIGGE
6-4, 6-4
1544706000
2018-12-13 1:00pm
K3 TAB - Court 1
Tanika PANAINO [Q]
GIZELLE NAUDE
3-6, 3-6
1544706000
2018-12-13 1:00pm
L1 TAB - Court 2
Inge GREYLING
Nicole TWIGGE
(Ret.)
2-1
Retired
1544606100
2018-12-12 9:15am
M1 TAB - Court 5
Willemien COETZEE
CARLA GOUWS [Q]
6-3, 6-2
1544606100
2018-12-12 9:15am
M2 TAB - Court 6
Courtney FYVIE
Amonette THERON
3-6, 3-6
1544606100
2018-12-12 9:15am
M3 TAB - Court 7
Relebogile SEREO [Q]
Georgia HOSKING
7-5, 3-6, 10-7
1544606100
2018-12-12 9:15am
M4 TAB - Court 8
Ane DE WAAL [Q]
Rebecca BRODY [Q]
6-2, 6-1
1544692500
2018-12-13 9:15am
M5 TAB - Court 5
Willemien COETZEE
Amonette THERON
6-3, 6-1
1544692500
2018-12-13 9:15am
M6 TAB - Court 6
Relebogile SEREO [Q]
Ane DE WAAL [Q]
3-6, 0-6
1544706000
2018-12-13 1:00pm
M7 TAB - Court 3
Willemien COETZEE
Ane DE WAAL [Q]
4-6, 6-4, 10-7
N/A N1 TAB - Court 4
Amonette THERON
(Did not play)
Relebogile SEREO [Q]
Walkover
1544692500
2018-12-13 9:15am
O1 TAB - Court 7
CARLA GOUWS [Q]
Courtney FYVIE
1-6, 4-6
N/A O2 TAB - Court 8
Georgia HOSKING
(Did not play)
Rebecca BRODY [Q]
Walkover
1544706000
2018-12-13 1:00pm
O3 TAB - Court 5
Courtney FYVIE
Rebecca BRODY [Q]
4-6, 6-3, 6-10