Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
[1] TATENDA MUTETWA Bedfordview Country Club Dylan SALTON No -
[1] Dylan SALTON Bedfordview Country Club TATENDA MUTETWA No -
[2] Chrisjan VAN WYK ZA Lyttelton Tennis Club Kade MINDRY No -
[2] Kade MINDRY ZA Hillcrest Tennis Club Chrisjan VAN WYK No -
[3] Cameron SLABBERT Country Club Tennis Club Wikus ROBBERTSE No -
[3] Wikus ROBBERTSE ZA Paul Roos Gimnasium Cameron SLABBERT No -
[4] Alec BECKLEY Marks Park Sports Club Liam DAY No -
[4] Liam DAY Bedfordview Country Club Alec BECKLEY No -
- Robert DICK ZA Parow Tennis Club Bruce Young No -
- Ryan Roelofse Somerset West Tennis Club Clinton RICHARDS No -
- Clinton RICHARDS Somerset West Tennis Club Ryan Roelofse No -
- Andre Hartman Lichtenburg High Christiaan Bell No -
- Luke GEDULDT ZA Groote Schuur High Joshua EDGAR Yes Jonah ANDERSON
- DANIEL TAM ZA Cradock Tennis Club TOM SLABBERT No -
- Damien NEZAR ZA George Tennis Club LOUIS GROBBELAAR No -
- LOUIS GROBBELAAR Grey College High Damien NEZAR No -
- Christiaan Bell Parys High School Andre Hartman No -
- Andrew FREEL Marks Park Sports Club Kevin FREEL No -
- Seth SEELY ZA Bedfordview Country Club Muntingh HAMMAN No -
- Kevin FREEL ZA Benoni Country Club Andrew FREEL No -
- Muntingh HAMMAN Tuks Tennis Club Seth SEELY No -
- TOM SLABBERT ZA Waterkloof High DANIEL TAM No -
- Richard Hartmann ZA Durban Country Club Tennis Jake CARTER No -
- Joshua EDGAR ZA Hillcrest Tennis Club Jonah ANDERSON No -
- Bruce Young ZA Kloof Tennis Club Robert DICK No -
- Jake CARTER Prospect Tennis Club Richard Hartmann No -
- LUAN KRIGE ZA Paarl Tennis Club Duther THERON No -
- Duther THERON Hoërskool Stellenbosch LUAN KRIGE No -
Withdrawn (On-time)
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
- Jonah ANDERSON ZA Fresnaye Sports Club Joshua EDGAR No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1544537700
2018-12-11 2:15pm
A2 RTC - court 1
Duther THERON
LUAN KRIGE
Kevin FREEL
Andrew FREEL
7-6(6), 1-6, 7-10
1544537700
2018-12-11 2:15pm
A3 RTC - Court 2
Liam DAY [4]
Alec BECKLEY [4]
TOM SLABBERT
DANIEL TAM
6-3, 6-2
1544537700
2018-12-11 2:15pm
A4 RTC - Court 3
Ryan Roelofse
Clinton RICHARDS
Robert DICK
Bruce Young
6-3, 3-6, 4-10
1544537700
2018-12-11 2:15pm
A5 RTC - Court 4
Christiaan Bell
Andre Hartman
Joshua EDGAR
Luke GEDULDT
1-6, 1-6
1544537700
2018-12-11 2:15pm
A6 RTC - Court 5
Muntingh HAMMAN
Seth SEELY
Cameron SLABBERT [3]
Wikus ROBBERTSE [3]
3-6, 6-3, 10-6
1544537700
2018-12-11 2:15pm
A7 RTC - Court 6
Damien NEZAR
LOUIS GROBBELAAR
Richard Hartmann
Jake CARTER
6-2, 6-1
1544624100
2018-12-12 2:15pm
A9 RTC - court 1
TATENDA MUTETWA [1]
Dylan SALTON [1]
Kevin FREEL
Andrew FREEL
7-5, 6-3
1544624100
2018-12-12 2:15pm
A10 RTC - Court 2
Liam DAY [4]
Alec BECKLEY [4]
Robert DICK
Bruce Young
6-4, 6-3
1544624100
2018-12-12 2:15pm
A11 RTC - Court 3
Joshua EDGAR
Jonah ANDERSON
Muntingh HAMMAN
Seth SEELY
(Ret.)
6-3
Retired
1544624100
2018-12-12 2:15pm
A12 RTC - Court 4
Damien NEZAR
LOUIS GROBBELAAR
Chrisjan VAN WYK [2]
Kade MINDRY [2]
1-6, 4-6
1544710500
2018-12-13 2:15pm
A13 RTC - Court 2
TATENDA MUTETWA [1]
Dylan SALTON [1]
Liam DAY [4]
Alec BECKLEY [4]
4-6, 5-7
1544710500
2018-12-13 2:15pm
A14 RTC - Court 3
Joshua EDGAR
Jonah ANDERSON
Chrisjan VAN WYK [2]
Kade MINDRY [2]
1-6, 2-6
1544792400
2018-12-14 1:00pm
A15 RTC - Court 2
Liam DAY [4]
Alec BECKLEY [4]
Chrisjan VAN WYK [2]
Kade MINDRY [2]
7-6(8), 6-2