Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
[1] Tamsin HART ZA Marks Park Sports Club Rochelle PIENAAR No -
[1] Rochelle PIENAAR ZA Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof Tamsin HART No -
[2] Shannon COX Tuks Tennis Club Lize-Alet MORKEL No -
[2] Lize-Alet MORKEL ZA Strand Shannon COX No -
[3] Georgia HOSKING Fairland Maretha BURGER No -
[3] Maretha BURGER Hoërskool Stellenbosch Georgia HOSKING No -
[4] Anique ENGELBRECHT ZA Fairland Tennis Club Christine KRUGER No -
[4] Christine KRUGER ZA Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof Anique ENGELBRECHT No -
- Rebecca BRODY ZA Somerset West Tennis Club Elmarie SWANEPOEL No -
- Relebogile SEREO Sunward Park High MBALI LANGA No -
- Willemien COETZEE ZA Rustenburg High Alexa GENIS No -
- Elmarie SWANEPOEL Rhenish High Rebecca BRODY No -
- Inge GREYLING ZA Oranje Meisies Hoër Alta BRINK No -
- Alta BRINK ZA Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof Inge GREYLING No -
- Nicole TWIGGE ZA Oranje Meisies Hoër GIZELLE NAUDE No -
- Alexa GENIS ZA Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof Willemien COETZEE No -
- GIZELLE NAUDE ZA Oranje Meisies Hoër Nicole TWIGGE No -
- Bianca WOLMARANS ZA Pinelands Tennis Club Ane DE WAAL No -
- CARLA GOUWS ZA Marks Park Sports Club Amonette THERON No -
- MBALI LANGA Marks Park Sports Club Relebogile SEREO No -
- Nina PATIENCE ZA Randburg Tennis Club Kiara MACKAY No -
- Mieke VAN DEVENTER Randburg Tennis Club Isabella WEATHERHEAD No -
- Angela GEORGIEVA ZA Bedfordview Country Club Tanika PANAINO No -
- Tanika PANAINO Bedfordview Country Club Angela GEORGIEVA No -
- Isabella WEATHERHEAD ZA Belgrave Tennis Club Mieke VAN DEVENTER No -
- Amonette THERON Waterkloof High CARLA GOUWS No -
- Tayla KRUGER Irene Country Club tristan liebenberg No -
- Courtney FYVIE ZA Hillcrest Tennis Club Tyla CARTER No -
- Tyla CARTER Courtney FYVIE No -
- Kiara MACKAY ZA Nina PATIENCE No -
- tristan liebenberg Rustenburg Tayla KRUGER No -
- Ane DE WAAL Strand Tennis klub Bianca WOLMARANS No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1544537700
2018-12-11 2:15pm
A1 TAB - Court 1
Tamsin HART [1]
Rochelle PIENAAR [1]
Alta BRINK
Inge GREYLING
5-7, 5-7
1544537700
2018-12-11 2:15pm
A2 TAB - Court 2
Ane DE WAAL
Bianca WOLMARANS
Amonette THERON
CARLA GOUWS
6-3, 6-2
1544537700
2018-12-11 2:15pm
A3 TAB - Court 3
Georgia HOSKING [3]
Maretha BURGER [3]
Courtney FYVIE
Tyla CARTER
6-4, 6-4
1544537700
2018-12-11 2:15pm
A4 TAB - Court 4
GIZELLE NAUDE
Nicole TWIGGE
Rebecca BRODY
Elmarie SWANEPOEL
6-2, 6-3
1544537700
2018-12-11 2:15pm
A5 TAB - Court 5
MBALI LANGA
Relebogile SEREO
tristan liebenberg
Tayla KRUGER
6-2, 6-0
1544537700
2018-12-11 2:15pm
A6 TAB - Court 6
Isabella WEATHERHEAD
Mieke VAN DEVENTER
Anique ENGELBRECHT [4]
Christine KRUGER [4]
3-6, 3-6
1544537700
2018-12-11 2:15pm
A7 TAB - Court 7
Tanika PANAINO
Angela GEORGIEVA
Willemien COETZEE
Alexa GENIS
6-2, 6-4
1544537700
2018-12-11 2:15pm
A8 TAB - Court 8
Nina PATIENCE
Kiara MACKAY
Shannon COX [2]
Lize-Alet MORKEL [2]
1-6, 1-6
1544621400
2018-12-12 1:30pm
A9 TAB - Court 1
Alta BRINK
Inge GREYLING
Ane DE WAAL
Bianca WOLMARANS
5-7, 6-2, 10-7
1544621400
2018-12-12 1:30pm
A10 TAB - Court 2
Georgia HOSKING [3]
Maretha BURGER [3]
GIZELLE NAUDE
Nicole TWIGGE
7-5, 6-0
1544621400
2018-12-12 1:30pm
A11 TAB - Court 3
MBALI LANGA
Relebogile SEREO
Anique ENGELBRECHT [4]
Christine KRUGER [4]
6-3, 4-6, 6-10
1544621400
2018-12-12 1:30pm
A12 TAB - Court 4
Tanika PANAINO
Angela GEORGIEVA
Shannon COX [2]
Lize-Alet MORKEL [2]
3-6, 0-6
1544710500
2018-12-13 2:15pm
A13 RTC - Court 4
Alta BRINK
Inge GREYLING
Georgia HOSKING [3]
Maretha BURGER [3]
4-6, 3-6
1544710500
2018-12-13 2:15pm
A14 RTC - Court 5
Anique ENGELBRECHT [4]
Christine KRUGER [4]
Shannon COX [2]
Lize-Alet MORKEL [2]
6-3, 5-7, 9-11
1544706000
2018-12-13 1:00pm
A15 RTC - Court 2
Georgia HOSKING [3]
Maretha BURGER [3]
Shannon COX [2]
Lize-Alet MORKEL [2]
5-7, 1-6