Print

Main Draw 1 2 TSA031365 TSA040379 WP KZN [1] Kelly ARENDS [Q] Lindsay ENGELEN 6-1, 6-0 3 4 TSA048672 TSA048998 EDEN Nairobi Area Chandre BOSHOFF [Q] Alicia OWEGI 6-2, 6-2 5 6 TSA031338 TSA048642 FS GN CAYLINE LE GRANGE [Q] Abigail WATSON 6-0, 6-1 7 8 TSA048624 TSA031045 GE Winelands Amy BLOCH [7] Sharle HANEKOM 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 9 10 TSA030145 TSA031305 GN KZN [3] Ine LAMPRECHT Kylie MISDORP 5-7, 6-1, 6-0 11 12 TSA031317 TSA048679 WP Winelands [Q] Isabella NICHOLSON Megan GIBBS 2-6, 6-4, 6-0 13 14 TSA03951 TSA051301 GC GN Annika GERTENBACH Carlé BOTHA 6-1, 7-5 15 16 TSA031363 TSA03990 WP EP [Q] Nerine VAN DER WALT [8] Lente TALJARD 6-3, 6-3 17 18 TSA040361 TSA031343 EDEN GC [5] Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN Polia GIZDOVA 6-1, 6-3 19 20 TSA031030 TSA048499 FS Winelands Kristen FICHARDT [Q] Carisa LIEBENBERG 6-1, 6-1 21 22 TSA031042 TSA048630 GC WP Isabella VENTER [Q] Katya SMITH 6-2, 6-3 23 24 TSA031367 TSA031031 GC Winelands Sarah MILLARD [4] Mienke VILJOEN 7-5, 2-6, 6-2 25 26 TSA040031 TSA030823 FS WP [6] Line GREYLING Karli ROUX 6-4, 6-3 27 28 TSA048290 TSA031316 EDEN GE Patricia ESTERER Dominique JANSEN VAN VUUREN 7-5, 7-5 29 30 TSA048361 TSA048651 FS GE Suzanie PRETORIUS Mikayla PLITT 2-6, 6-0, 6-1 31 32 TSA031057 TSA048663 WP Winelands [Q] Tessa MALAN [2] Leigh VAN ZYL 6-2, 6-3 [1] Kelly ARENDS Chandre BOSHOFF 6-2, 6-2 CAYLINE LE GRANGE Amy BLOCH 7-6(4), 7-5 [3] Ine LAMPRECHT [Q] Isabella NICHOLSON 6-1, 6-1 Carlé BOTHA [8] Lente TALJARD 6-2, 6-1 [5] Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN Kristen FICHARDT 6-1, 6-2 Isabella VENTER [4] Mienke VILJOEN 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 [6] Line GREYLING Dominique JANSEN VAN VUUREN 6-2, 6-1 Suzanie PRETORIUS (Ret.) [2] Leigh VAN ZYL Retirement [1] Kelly ARENDS CAYLINE LE GRANGE 6-0, 6-0 [3] Ine LAMPRECHT [8] Lente TALJARD 6-4, 6-2 [5] Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN [4] Mienke VILJOEN 7-5, 6-3 [6] Line GREYLING [2] Leigh VAN ZYL 6-1, 6-4 [1] Kelly ARENDS [8] Lente TALJARD 6-1, 6-1 [4] Mienke VILJOEN [2] Leigh VAN ZYL 6-4, 6-3 [1] Kelly ARENDS [2] Leigh VAN ZYL 6-2, 6-1 [1] Kelly ARENDS
[8] Lente TALJARD [4] Mienke VILJOEN 7-5, 7-6(7) 3/4 Playoff [8] Lente TALJARD
CAYLINE LE GRANGE [5] Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN 6-3, 6-7(7), 10-8 7/8 Playoff [5] Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN
H1 Amy BLOCH BYE 15/16 Playoff Amy BLOCH
[7] Sharle HANEKOM Karli ROUX 6-2, 6-3 19/20 Playoff [7] Sharle HANEKOM
[Q] Alicia OWEGI Polia GIZDOVA 4-6, 6-3, 10-5 23/24 Playoff [-1] Alicia OWEGI
[Q] Abigail WATSON [Q] Carisa LIEBENBERG 6-3, 7-5 27/28 Playoff [-1] Abigail WATSON
[Q] Lindsay ENGELEN [Q] Katya SMITH Walkover 31/32 Playoff [-1] Katya SMITH
Starting Box Position Player Name Nationality Club
A1 2 Lindsay ENGELEN ZA Westridge Tennis Stadium
A2 2 Alicia Owegi Impala Sports Club
A3 2 Abigail WATSON ZA Gerrie Dippenaar Tennis Academy
A6 1 Isabella NICHOLSON ZA anthony harris tennis academy
A8 1 Nerine VAN DER WALT ZA Camps Bay Tennis Club
A10 2 Carisa Liebenberg Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof
A11 2 Katya SMITH German International School Cape Town
A16 1 Tessa MALAN Curro Langebaan Primary
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Kelly ARENDS ZA anthony harris tennis academy No -
- Chandre BOSHOFF ZA George Tennis Club No -
- CAYLINE LE GRANGE Oranje Meisies Hoër No -
- Amy BLOCH Bedfordview Country Club No -
[7] Sharle Hanekom ZA Paarl Gimnasium High No -
[3] Ine LAMPRECHT Marks Park Sports Club No -
- Kylie Misdorp ZA Brighton Tennis Club No -
- Megan GIBBS ZA Country Club Tennis Club No -
- Annika GERTENBACH ZA Old Edwardian Tennis Club No -
- Carlé BOTHA ZA Menlopark High School No -
[8] Lente TALJARD ZA Cradock Tennis Club No -
[5] Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN ZA GREAT Tennis Courts No -
- Polia GIZDOVA ZA Fairland Tennis Club No -
- Kristen FICHARDT Oranje Meisies Hoër No -
- Isabella VENTER Bedfordview Country Club No -
- Sarah MILLARD Randburg Tennis Club No -
[4] Mienke VILJOEN Paarl Girls High No -
[6] Line GREYLING ZA Oranje Meisies Hoër No -
- Karli ROUX ZA Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof No -
- Dominique JANSEN VAN VUUREN ZA Sunward Park Tennis Club No -
- Suzanie PRETORIUS ZA Bothaville High No -
- Mikayla PLITT Bedfordview Country Club No -
[2] Leigh VAN ZYL ZA Paarl Girls High No -
[Q] Alicia Owegi Impala Sports Club No -
[Q] Nerine VAN DER WALT ZA Camps Bay Tennis Club No -
- Patricia ESTERER Wesbank (Oudtshoorn) Tennis Club Yes Anelma GROBLER
[Q] Katya SMITH German International School Cape Town No -
[Q] Abigail WATSON ZA Gerrie Dippenaar Tennis Academy No -
[Q] Lindsay ENGELEN ZA Westridge Tennis Stadium No -
[Q] Tessa MALAN Curro Langebaan Primary No -
[Q] Isabella NICHOLSON ZA anthony harris tennis academy No -
[Q] Carisa Liebenberg Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof No -
Withdrawn (On-time)
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
- Anelma GROBLER ZA Paarl Girls High No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1544515200
2018-12-11 8:00am
A1 PINE - Court 1
Kelly ARENDS [1]
Lindsay ENGELEN [Q]
6-1, 6-0
1544515200
2018-12-11 8:00am
A2 PINE - Court 2
Chandre BOSHOFF
Alicia Owegi [Q]
6-2, 6-2
1544515200
2018-12-11 8:00am
A3 PINE - Court 3
CAYLINE LE GRANGE
Abigail WATSON [Q]
6-0, 6-1
1544515200
2018-12-11 8:00am
A4 PINE - Court 4
Amy BLOCH
Sharle Hanekom [7]
3-6, 6-4, 6-2
1544515200
2018-12-11 8:00am
A5 PINE - Court 5
Ine LAMPRECHT [3]
Kylie Misdorp
5-7, 6-1, 6-0
1544515200
2018-12-11 8:00am
A6 PINE - Court 6
Isabella NICHOLSON [Q]
Megan GIBBS
2-6, 6-4, 6-0
1544515200
2018-12-11 8:00am
A7 PINE - Court 7
Annika GERTENBACH
Carlé BOTHA
1-6, 5-7
1544519700
2018-12-11 9:15am
A8 PINE - Court 1
Nerine VAN DER WALT [Q]
Lente TALJARD [8]
3-6, 3-6
1544519700
2018-12-11 9:15am
A9 PINE - Court 2
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN [5]
Polia GIZDOVA
6-1, 6-3
1544519700
2018-12-11 9:15am
A10 PINE - Court 3
Kristen FICHARDT
Carisa Liebenberg [Q]
6-1, 6-1
1544519700
2018-12-11 9:15am
A11 PINE - Court 4
Isabella VENTER
Katya SMITH [Q]
6-2, 6-3
1544519700
2018-12-11 9:15am
A12 PINE - Court 5
Sarah MILLARD
Mienke VILJOEN [4]
5-7, 6-2, 2-6
1544519700
2018-12-11 9:15am
A13 PINE - Court 6
Line GREYLING [6]
Karli ROUX
6-4, 6-3
1544519700
2018-12-11 9:15am
A14 PINE - Court 7
Patricia ESTERER
Dominique JANSEN VAN VUUREN
5-7, 5-7
1544524200
2018-12-11 10:30am
A15 PINE - Court 1
Suzanie PRETORIUS
Mikayla PLITT
2-6, 6-0, 6-1
1544524200
2018-12-11 10:30am
A16 PINE - Court 2
Tessa MALAN [Q]
Leigh VAN ZYL [2]
2-6, 3-6
1544601600
2018-12-12 8:00am
A17 PINE - Court 1
Kelly ARENDS [1]
Chandre BOSHOFF
6-2, 6-2
1544601600
2018-12-12 8:00am
A18 PINE - Court 2
CAYLINE LE GRANGE
Amy BLOCH
7-6(4), 7-5
1544601600
2018-12-12 8:00am
A19 PINE - Court 3
Ine LAMPRECHT [3]
Isabella NICHOLSON [Q]
6-1, 6-1
1544601600
2018-12-12 8:00am
A20 PINE - Court 4
Carlé BOTHA
Lente TALJARD [8]
2-6, 1-6
1544601600
2018-12-12 8:00am
A21 PINE - Court 5
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN [5]
Kristen FICHARDT
6-1, 6-2
1544601600
2018-12-12 8:00am
A22 PINE - Court 6
Isabella VENTER
Mienke VILJOEN [4]
4-6, 6-4, 3-6
1544601600
2018-12-12 8:00am
A23 PINE - Court 7
Line GREYLING [6]
Dominique JANSEN VAN VUUREN
6-2, 6-1
1544606100
2018-12-12 9:15am
A24 PINE - Court 1
Suzanie PRETORIUS
(Ret.)
Leigh VAN ZYL [2]
Retired
1544688000
2018-12-13 8:00am
A25 PINE - Court 1
Kelly ARENDS [1]
CAYLINE LE GRANGE
6-0, 6-0
1544688000
2018-12-13 8:00am
A26 PINE - Court 2
Ine LAMPRECHT [3]
Lente TALJARD [8]
4-6, 2-6
1544688000
2018-12-13 8:00am
A27 PINE - Court 3
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN [5]
Mienke VILJOEN [4]
5-7, 3-6
1544688000
2018-12-13 8:00am
A28 PINE - Court 4
Line GREYLING [6]
Leigh VAN ZYL [2]
1-6, 4-6
1544778900
2018-12-14 9:15am
A29 RTC - Court 7
Kelly ARENDS [1]
Lente TALJARD [8]
6-1, 6-1
1544778900
2018-12-14 9:15am
A30 RTC - Court 8
Mienke VILJOEN [4]
Leigh VAN ZYL [2]
4-6, 3-6
1544860800
2018-12-15 8:00am
A31 RTC - Court 3
Kelly ARENDS [1]
Leigh VAN ZYL [2]
6-2, 6-1
1544865300
2018-12-15 9:15am
B1 RTC - court 1
Lente TALJARD [8]
Mienke VILJOEN [4]
7-5, 7-6(7)
1544774400
2018-12-14 8:00am
C1 PINE - Court 1
CAYLINE LE GRANGE
Ine LAMPRECHT [3]
4-6, 0-6
1544774400
2018-12-14 8:00am
C2 PINE - Court 2
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN [5]
Line GREYLING [6]
5-7, 1-6
1544787900
2018-12-14 11:45am
C3 PINE - Court 4
Ine LAMPRECHT [3]
Line GREYLING [6]
6-4, 7-5
1544787900
2018-12-14 11:45am
D1 PINE - Court 5
CAYLINE LE GRANGE
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN [5]
3-6, 7-6(7), 8-10
1544615100
2018-12-12 11:45am
E1 PINE - Court 5
Chandre BOSHOFF
Amy BLOCH
6-1, 6-0
1544615100
2018-12-12 11:45am
E2 PINE - Court 6
Isabella NICHOLSON [Q]
Carlé BOTHA
3-6, 2-6
1544615100
2018-12-12 11:45am
E3 PINE - Court 7
Kristen FICHARDT
Isabella VENTER
7-5, 6-2
1544688000
2018-12-13 8:00am
E5 PINE - Court 5
Chandre BOSHOFF
Carlé BOTHA
5-7, 2-6
1544688000
2018-12-13 8:00am
E6 PINE - Court 6
Kristen FICHARDT
Dominique JANSEN VAN VUUREN
6-4, 6-4
1544778900
2018-12-14 9:15am
E7 PINE - Court 6
Carlé BOTHA
Kristen FICHARDT
5-7, 3-6
1544778900
2018-12-14 9:15am
F1 PINE - Court 7
Chandre BOSHOFF
Dominique JANSEN VAN VUUREN
6-1, 6-3
1544688000
2018-12-13 8:00am
G1 PINE - Court 7
Amy BLOCH
Isabella NICHOLSON [Q]
3-6, 6-4, 7-10
N/A G3 -
Isabella NICHOLSON [Q]
Isabella VENTER
(Did not play)
Walkover
1544528700
2018-12-11 11:45am
I1 PINE - Court 5
Lindsay ENGELEN [Q]
Alicia Owegi [Q]
4-6, 1-6
1544528700
2018-12-11 11:45am
I2 PINE - Court 6
Abigail WATSON [Q]
Sharle Hanekom [7]
5-7, 3-6
1544528700
2018-12-11 11:45am
I3 PINE - Court 7
Kylie Misdorp
Megan GIBBS
6-4, 6-0
1544533200
2018-12-11 1:00pm
I4 PINE - Court 1
Annika GERTENBACH
Nerine VAN DER WALT [Q]
2-6, 1-6
1544533200
2018-12-11 1:00pm
I5 PINE - Court 2
Polia GIZDOVA
Carisa Liebenberg [Q]
6-1, 6-0
1544533200
2018-12-11 1:00pm
I6 PINE - Court 3
Katya SMITH [Q]
Sarah MILLARD
1-6, 1-6
1544533200
2018-12-11 1:00pm
I7 PINE - Court 5
Karli ROUX
Patricia ESTERER
(Ret.)
6-2, 2-0
Retired
1544533200
2018-12-11 1:00pm
I8 PINE - Court 6
Mikayla PLITT
Tessa MALAN [Q]
2-6, 6-2, 12-10
1544606100
2018-12-12 9:15am
I9 PINE - Court 2
Alicia Owegi [Q]
Sharle Hanekom [7]
1-6, 3-6
1544606100
2018-12-12 9:15am
I10 PINE - Court 3
Kylie Misdorp
Nerine VAN DER WALT [Q]
6-2, 6-1
1544606100
2018-12-12 9:15am
I11 PINE - Court 4
Polia GIZDOVA
Sarah MILLARD
0-6, 0-6
1544606100
2018-12-12 9:15am
I12 PINE - Court 5
Karli ROUX
Mikayla PLITT
6-3, 6-2
1544688000
2018-12-13 8:00am
I13 PINE - Court 8
Sharle Hanekom [7]
Kylie Misdorp
4-6, 6-3, 9-11
1544692500
2018-12-13 9:15am
I14 PINE - Court 1
Sarah MILLARD
Karli ROUX
5-7, 6-2, 10-7
1544778900
2018-12-14 9:15am
I15 PINE - Court 8
Kylie Misdorp
Sarah MILLARD
3-6, 3-6
1544783400
2018-12-14 10:30am
J1 PINE - Court 1
Sharle Hanekom [7]
Karli ROUX
6-2, 6-3
1544692500
2018-12-13 9:15am
K1 PINE - Court 2
Alicia Owegi [Q]
Nerine VAN DER WALT [Q]
2-6, 4-6
1544692500
2018-12-13 9:15am
K2 PINE - Court 3
Polia GIZDOVA
Mikayla PLITT
6-2, 3-6, 5-10
1544710500
2018-12-13 2:15pm
K3 PINE - Court 1
Nerine VAN DER WALT [Q]
Mikayla PLITT
6-2, 6-0
1544710500
2018-12-13 2:15pm
L1 PINE - Court 2
Alicia Owegi [Q]
Polia GIZDOVA
4-6, 6-3, 10-5
1544606100
2018-12-12 9:15am
M1 PINE - Court 6
Lindsay ENGELEN [Q]
Abigail WATSON [Q]
4-6, 5-7
1544606100
2018-12-12 9:15am
M2 PINE - Court 7
Megan GIBBS
Annika GERTENBACH
3-6, 1-6
1544610600
2018-12-12 10:30am
M3 PINE - Court 1
Carisa Liebenberg [Q]
Katya SMITH [Q]
2-6, 7-6(7), 10-6
1544610600
2018-12-12 10:30am
M4 PINE - Court 2
Patricia ESTERER
Tessa MALAN [Q]
3-6, 1-6
1544692500
2018-12-13 9:15am
M5 PINE - Court 4
Abigail WATSON [Q]
Annika GERTENBACH
3-6, 1-6
1544692500
2018-12-13 9:15am
M6 PINE - Court 5
Carisa Liebenberg [Q]
Tessa MALAN [Q]
1-6, 0-6
1544710500
2018-12-13 2:15pm
M7 PINE - Court 3
Annika GERTENBACH
Tessa MALAN [Q]
6-1, 6-1
1544710500
2018-12-13 2:15pm
N1 PINE - Court 4
Abigail WATSON [Q]
Carisa Liebenberg [Q]
6-3, 7-5
1544692500
2018-12-13 9:15am
O1 PINE - Court 6
Lindsay ENGELEN [Q]
Megan GIBBS
4-6, 5-7
1544692500
2018-12-13 9:15am
O2 PINE - Court 7
Katya SMITH [Q]
Patricia ESTERER
6-3, 5-7, 8-10
N/A O3 PINE - Court 2
Megan GIBBS
(Did not play)
Patricia ESTERER
Walkover
N/A P1 PINE - Court 3
Lindsay ENGELEN [Q]
(Did not play)
Katya SMITH [Q]
Walkover