Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
[1] Francois VAN WYK ZA Elarduspark Tennis Club ANRO NEL No -
- Jason SCHIMPER Grey College High Kyler Hugo No -
- Mark BACKEBERG ZA Constantia Tennis Club André VILJOEN No -
- Wian ROOTHMAN Marks Park Sports Club Benjamin SCOTT No -
[3] Luc KOENIG Westville Tennis Club William ZULCH No -
- Jordan GANCHO Northmead Tennis Club Andreas SCOTT No -
- Luca LINK ZA Welgemoed Tennis Club Wade HERMANUS No -
- James EDLEY ZA Hillcrest Tennis Club Stephan Paul VILJOEN No -
- Steyn DIPPENAAR Waterkloof High Dohan CILLIERS No -
- Alexander EDLEY Hillcrest Tennis Club Daniel CROWIE No -
- Stephen CLAASSEN Paul Roos Gimnasium Paul-Daniël MEYER Yes Arno COLYN
[4] Rohan Loubser ZA Pinelands Tennis Club Lwazi NGWENYA No -
- Rynhard ROOTHMAN Old Edwardian Tennis Club WILLEM ROOSENSCHOON No -
- Calum Jestin Durban Country Club Tennis Joseph TOWNES No -
- Ryno Louw Grey College High Francis GIBSON No -
[2] Daniël WESSELS ZA Riversdal Tennis Club Damian MULLER No -
[1] ANRO NEL ZA Montagu Tennis Club Francois VAN WYK No -
[2] Damian MULLER ZA Curro Hazeldene Primary Daniël WESSELS No -
[3] William ZULCH ZA Paarl Tennis Club Luc KOENIG No -
[4] Lwazi NGWENYA ZA Fairland Tennis Club Rohan Loubser No -
- Wade HERMANUS ZA Kenridge Tennis Club Luca LINK No -
- Kyler Hugo ZA Mitchells Plain Tennis Club Jason SCHIMPER No -
- André VILJOEN ZA Worcester Tennis Club Mark BACKEBERG No -
- Francis GIBSON ZA Grey College High Ryno Louw No -
- Stephan Paul VILJOEN Grey College High James EDLEY No -
- Daniel CROWIE ZA Marks Park Sports Club Alexander EDLEY No -
- Benjamin SCOTT ZA Fairland Tennis Club Wian ROOTHMAN No -
- Andreas SCOTT ZA Fairland Tennis Club Jordan GANCHO No -
- Dohan CILLIERS Noordheuwel Tennis Club Steyn DIPPENAAR No -
- WILLEM ROOSENSCHOON ZA Gauteng North Rynhard ROOTHMAN No -
- Joseph TOWNES ZA anthony harris tennis academy Calum Jestin No -
Withdrawn (On-time)
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
- Paul-Daniël MEYER Paarl Gimnasium High Arno COLYN No -
- Arno COLYN Nmmu Tennis Club Paul-Daniël MEYER Yes Stephen CLAASSEN
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1544624100
2018-12-12 2:15pm
A1 UCT - Court 1
Francois VAN WYK [1]
ANRO NEL [1]
Jason SCHIMPER
Kyler Hugo
6-7(6), 4-6
1544624100
2018-12-12 2:15pm
A2 UCT - Court 2
Mark BACKEBERG
André VILJOEN
Wian ROOTHMAN
Benjamin SCOTT
3-6, 4-6
1544624100
2018-12-12 2:15pm
A3 UCT - Court 3
Luc KOENIG [3]
William ZULCH [3]
Jordan GANCHO
Andreas SCOTT
6-3, 6-2
1544624100
2018-12-12 2:15pm
A4 UCT - Court 4
Luca LINK
Wade HERMANUS
James EDLEY
Stephan Paul VILJOEN
6-7, 6-4, 10-3
1544624100
2018-12-12 2:15pm
A5 UCT - Court 5
Steyn DIPPENAAR
Dohan CILLIERS
Alexander EDLEY
Daniel CROWIE
6-2, 6-1
1544624100
2018-12-12 2:15pm
A6 UCT - Court 6
Arno COLYN
Paul-Daniël MEYER
Rohan Loubser [4]
Lwazi NGWENYA [4]
1-6, 1-6
1544624100
2018-12-12 2:15pm
A7 UCT - Court 7
Rynhard ROOTHMAN
WILLEM ROOSENSCHOON
Calum Jestin
Joseph TOWNES
4-6, 1-6
1544624100
2018-12-12 2:15pm
A8 UCT - Court 8
Ryno Louw
Francis GIBSON
Daniël WESSELS [2]
Damian MULLER [2]
1-6, 0-6
1544710500
2018-12-13 2:15pm
A9 UCT - Court 1
Jason SCHIMPER
Kyler Hugo
Wian ROOTHMAN
Benjamin SCOTT
6-1, 6-1
1544710500
2018-12-13 2:15pm
A10 UCT - Court 2
Luc KOENIG [3]
William ZULCH [3]
Luca LINK
Wade HERMANUS
7-5, 6-2
1544710500
2018-12-13 2:15pm
A11 UCT - Court 3
Steyn DIPPENAAR
Dohan CILLIERS
Rohan Loubser [4]
Lwazi NGWENYA [4]
6-4, 6-4
1544710500
2018-12-13 2:15pm
A12 UCT - Court 4
Calum Jestin
Joseph TOWNES
Daniël WESSELS [2]
Damian MULLER [2]
4-6, 0-6
1544798700
2018-12-14 2:45pm
A13 RTC - Court 2
Jason SCHIMPER
Kyler Hugo
Luc KOENIG [3]
William ZULCH [3]
6-7(3), 4-6
1544798700
2018-12-14 2:45pm
A14 RTC - court 1
Steyn DIPPENAAR
Dohan CILLIERS
Daniël WESSELS [2]
Damian MULLER [2]
7-6(5), 3-6, 6-10
1544869800
2018-12-15 10:30am
A15 RTC - Court 7
Luc KOENIG [3]
William ZULCH [3]
Daniël WESSELS [2]
Damian MULLER [2]
6-3, 6-2