Print

Bracket 1 1 2 TSA048663 TSA031045 TSA048663 TSA031045 Winelands Winelands Winelands Winelands [1] Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN Jade BENTING [1] Leigh VAN ZYL Sharle HANEKOM 6-4, 6-2 3 4 TSA040472 TSA031042 TSA040472 TSA031042 EDEN GC EDEN GC Carla DANNHAUSER Dominique JANSEN VAN VUUREN Patricia ESTERER (Ret.) Isabella VENTER Retirement 5 6 TSA031305 TSA031343 TSA031305 TSA031343 KZN GC KZN GC [4] Sarah MILLARD Polia GIZDOVA [4] Kylie MISDORP CAYLINE LE GRANGE 6-1, 6-2 7 8 TSA031031 TSA030823 TSA031031 TSA030823 Winelands WP Winelands WP Chandre BOSHOFF Anelma GROBLER Mienke VILJOEN Karli ROUX 6-1, 6-0 9 10 TSA031035 TSA048486 TSA031035 TSA048486 Winelands WP Winelands WP Tessa MALAN Sharlene CHIGARIRO Carla VISSER Chyanne MULDER 6-3, 6-2 11 12 TSA03951 TSA031365 TSA03951 TSA031365 GC WP GC WP Amy BLOCH [3] Kelly ARENDS Annika GERTENBACH [3] Line GREYLING 6-3, 6-1 13 14 TSA031303 TSA051301 TSA031303 TSA051301 FS GN FS GN Mia-leigh CILLIERS Carlé BOTHA CARLA SCHOLTZ Megan GIBBS 6-3, 6-1 15 16 TSA048315 TSA048361 TSA048315 TSA048361 FS FS FS FS Lente TALJARD [2] Ine LAMPRECHT Anzel VAN ZYL [2] Suzanie PRETORIUS 6-1, 6-1 [1] JANSE VAN VUUREN / VAN ZYL JANSEN VAN VUUREN / VENTER 6-1, 6-1 [4] MILLARD / MISDORP BOSHOFF / VILJOEN 6-3, 4-6, 10-8 MALAN / VISSER [3] ARENDS / GREYLING 6-0, 6-0 BOTHA / GIBBS [2] LAMPRECHT / PRETORIUS (Ret.) Retirement [1] JANSE VAN VUUREN / VAN ZYL [4] MILLARD / MISDORP 7-5, 6-1 [3] ARENDS / GREYLING BOTHA / GIBBS 6-0, 6-2 [1] JANSE VAN VUUREN / VAN ZYL [3] ARENDS / GREYLING 6-2, 6-3 [1] JANSE VAN VUUREN / VAN ZYL
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
[1] Leigh VAN ZYL ZA Paarl Girls High Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN No -
[1] Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN ZA GREAT Tennis Courts Leigh VAN ZYL No -
[2] Suzanie PRETORIUS ZA Bothaville High Ine LAMPRECHT No -
[2] Ine LAMPRECHT Marks Park Sports Club Suzanie PRETORIUS No -
[3] Line GREYLING ZA Oranje Meisies Hoër Kelly ARENDS No -
[3] Kelly ARENDS ZA anthony harris tennis academy Line GREYLING No -
[4] Sarah MILLARD Randburg Tennis Club Kylie Misdorp No -
[4] Kylie Misdorp ZA Brighton Tennis Club Sarah MILLARD No -
- Alicia Owegi Impala Sports Club Karli ROUX Yes Anelma GROBLER
- Megan GIBBS ZA Country Club Tennis Club Carlé BOTHA No -
- Carla DANNHAUSER Mosselbaai Tennis Club Patricia ESTERER No -
- Carla VISSER Paarl Girls High Tessa MALAN No -
- Mienke VILJOEN Paarl Girls High Chandre BOSHOFF No -
- Patricia ESTERER Wesbank (Oudtshoorn) Tennis Club Carla DANNHAUSER No -
- Carlé BOTHA ZA Menlopark High School Megan GIBBS No -
- Lente TALJARD ZA Cradock Tennis Club Anzel VAN ZYL No -
- Chyanne MULDER ZA Despatch Tennis Club Sharlene CHIGARIRO No -
- Chandre BOSHOFF ZA George Tennis Club Mienke VILJOEN No -
- CAYLINE LE GRANGE Oranje Meisies Hoër Polia GIZDOVA No -
- CARLA SCHOLTZ ZA Oranje Meisies Hoër Mia-leigh Cilliers No -
- Karli ROUX ZA Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof Anelma GROBLER No -
- Anzel VAN ZYL ZA Oranje Meisies Hoër Lente TALJARD No -
- Polia GIZDOVA ZA Fairland Tennis Club CAYLINE LE GRANGE No -
- Annika GERTENBACH ZA Old Edwardian Tennis Club Amy BLOCH No -
- Sharlene CHIGARIRO Somerset College High Chyanne MULDER No -
- Amy BLOCH Bedfordview Country Club Annika GERTENBACH No -
- Isabella VENTER Bedfordview Country Club Dominique JANSEN VAN VUUREN No -
- Dominique JANSEN VAN VUUREN ZA Sunward Park Tennis Club Isabella VENTER No -
- Mia-leigh Cilliers ZA Monument Park Tennis Club CARLA SCHOLTZ No -
- Tessa MALAN Curro Langebaan Primary Carla VISSER No -
- Sharle Hanekom ZA Paarl Gimnasium High Jade BENTING No -
- Jade BENTING ZA Pinelands Tennis Club Sharle Hanekom No -
Withdrawn (On-time)
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
- Anelma GROBLER ZA Paarl Girls High Karli ROUX No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1544539500
2018-12-11 2:45pm
A1 PINE - Court 1
Leigh VAN ZYL [1]
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN [1]
Sharle Hanekom
Jade BENTING
6-4, 6-2
1544539500
2018-12-11 2:45pm
A2 PINE - Court 2
Carla DANNHAUSER
Patricia ESTERER
(Ret.)
Isabella VENTER
Dominique JANSEN VAN VUUREN
Retired
1544539500
2018-12-11 2:45pm
A3 PINE - Court 3
Kylie Misdorp [4]
Sarah MILLARD [4]
Polia GIZDOVA
CAYLINE LE GRANGE
6-1, 6-2
1544539500
2018-12-11 2:45pm
A4 PINE - Court 4
Mienke VILJOEN
Chandre BOSHOFF
Karli ROUX
Alicia Owegi
6-1, 6-0
1544539500
2018-12-11 2:45pm
A5 PINE - Court 5
Carla VISSER
Tessa MALAN
Sharlene CHIGARIRO
Chyanne MULDER
6-3, 6-2
1544539500
2018-12-11 2:45pm
A6 PINE - Court 6
Annika GERTENBACH
Amy BLOCH
Kelly ARENDS [3]
Line GREYLING [3]
3-6, 1-6
1544539500
2018-12-11 2:45pm
A7 PINE - Court 7
CARLA SCHOLTZ
Mia-leigh Cilliers
Carlé BOTHA
Megan GIBBS
3-6, 1-6
1544539500
2018-12-11 2:45pm
A8 PINE - Court 1
Anzel VAN ZYL
Lente TALJARD
Suzanie PRETORIUS [2]
Ine LAMPRECHT [2]
1-6, 1-6
1544624100
2018-12-12 2:15pm
A9 PINE - Court 1
Leigh VAN ZYL [1]
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN [1]
Isabella VENTER
Dominique JANSEN VAN VUUREN
6-1, 6-1
1544624100
2018-12-12 2:15pm
A10 PINE - Court 2
Kylie Misdorp [4]
Sarah MILLARD [4]
Mienke VILJOEN
Chandre BOSHOFF
6-3, 4-6, 10-8
1544624100
2018-12-12 2:15pm
A11 PINE - Court 3
Carla VISSER
Tessa MALAN
Kelly ARENDS [3]
Line GREYLING [3]
0-6, 0-6
1544624100
2018-12-12 2:15pm
A12 PINE - Court 4
Carlé BOTHA
Megan GIBBS
Suzanie PRETORIUS [2]
Ine LAMPRECHT [2]
(Ret.)
Retired
1544706000
2018-12-13 1:00pm
A13 PINE - Court 7
Leigh VAN ZYL [1]
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN [1]
Kylie Misdorp [4]
Sarah MILLARD [4]
7-5, 6-1
1544706000
2018-12-13 1:00pm
A14 PINE - Court 8
Kelly ARENDS [3]
Line GREYLING [3]
Carlé BOTHA
Megan GIBBS
6-0, 6-2
1544792400
2018-12-14 1:00pm
A15 RTC - Court 2
Leigh VAN ZYL [1]
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN [1]
Kelly ARENDS [3]
Line GREYLING [3]
6-2, 6-3