Print

Main Draw 1 2 TSA050014 TSA061571 KZN WP [1] Anna WISE [Q] Leah STEYN 6-0, 6-1 3 4 TSA061005 TSA061392 Winelands EP Carli KRUGER [Q] Tanyaradzwa MIDZI 6-1, 6-3 5 6 TSA050388 TSA051303 EDEN GN [Q] Kaelin MOLLENTZE (Ret.) Isabella BASSON Retirement 7 8 TSA061271 TSA061273 FS NWP Nina SCHIMPER [7] MariLouise VAN ZYL (Ret.) 6-4 (Ret.) 9 10 TSA050018 TSA061097 GN KZN [4] NADIA GOUWS Ashtyn CASON 6-3, 6-2 11 12 TSA051447 TSA051216 WP Winelands [Q] Cassidy CUPIDO Eriné LATEGAN 6-0, 6-3 13 14 TSA051280 TSA061270 Winelands WP Wilmien VOS Rebecca WIDAN 6-3, 6-0 15 16 TSA050027 TSA051299 EP GE LEILA NEL [5] Tayla WILMOT 7-5, 6-3 17 18 TSA051330 TSA061786 FS Harare [8] Anke HEYNS [Q] Tadiwanashe MAUCHI 6-4, 6-2 19 20 TSA051137 TSA50370 Winelands FS Janke VILJOEN Leane ENGELBRECHT 6-3, 6-0 21 22 TSA061272 TSA050045 FS Winelands Mia SCHIMPER Elca ZULCH 6-2, 6-2 23 24 TSA050202 TSA06157 WP Winelands [Q] Sophia KRIGE [3] Jani STEYN Walkover 25 26 TSA060040 TSA051351 KZN WP [6] Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [Q] Lienke VAN BLOMMESTEIN 6-2, 6-1 27 28 TSA051289 TSA061250 Winelands WP [Q] LaRi BAUERMEISTER Celina JOSEPH 6-2, 6-0 29 30 TSA061256 TSA051284 Winelands MPUM Lara EHLERS Arili BOSHOFF 6-1, 6-1 31 32 TSA061323 TSA050160 EP WP Chante MULDER [2] Hailey TROUP 6-0, 6-1 [1] Anna WISE Carli KRUGER 6-4, 6-2 Isabella BASSON Nina SCHIMPER 6-2, 7-5 [4] NADIA GOUWS Eriné LATEGAN 6-0, 6-2 Wilmien VOS [5] Tayla WILMOT 6-1, 6-3 [8] Anke HEYNS Janke VILJOEN 7-6, 6-0 Mia SCHIMPER [3] Jani STEYN 6-0, 6-1 [6] Kaitlyn RAMDUTH Celina JOSEPH 6-1, 6-0 Arili BOSHOFF [2] Hailey TROUP 6-4, 6-2 [1] Anna WISE Isabella BASSON 6-0, 6-2 [4] NADIA GOUWS [5] Tayla WILMOT 6-3, 6-3 Janke VILJOEN [3] Jani STEYN 6-1, 6-1 Celina JOSEPH [2] Hailey TROUP 6-2, 6-1 [1] Anna WISE [4] NADIA GOUWS 6-2, 6-2 [3] Jani STEYN [2] Hailey TROUP 6-2, 6-2 [1] Anna WISE [3] Jani STEYN 6-4, 6-3 [1] Anna WISE
[4] NADIA GOUWS [2] Hailey TROUP 6-4, 6-3 3/4 Playoff [2] Hailey TROUP
[5] Tayla WILMOT Celina JOSEPH 3-6, 6-3, 13-11 7/8 Playoff [5] Tayla WILMOT
Wilmien VOS [6] Kaitlyn RAMDUTH 6-3, 6-3 11/12 Playoff [6] Kaitlyn RAMDUTH
Eriné LATEGAN Mia SCHIMPER 6-4, 6-4 15/16 Playoff Mia SCHIMPER
Ashtyn CASON [Q] Tadiwanashe MAUCHI Walkover 19/20 Playoff [-1] Tadiwanashe MAUCHI
N1 BYE [Q] LaRi BAUERMEISTER 27/28 Playoff [-1] LaRi BAUERMEISTER
Starting Box Position Player Name Nationality Club
A1 2 Leah Steyn Welgemoed Tennis Club
A2 2 Tanyaradzwa Midzi ZW Harvest Primary
A3 1 Kaelin Mollentze GREAT Tennis Courts
A6 1 Cassidy Cupido ZA Durbanville Tennis Club
A9 2 Tadiwanashe Mauchi ZW Harare Sports Club
A12 1 Sophia KRIGE Van Riebeeck Strand Primary
A13 2 Lienke Van Blommestein Paarl Girls High
A14 1 LaRi BAUERMEISTER Paarl Girls High
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Anna WISE ZA Umhlali Country Club No -
- Carli Kruger Laerskool Eikestad No -
- Isabella Basson ZA Midstream College No -
- Nina SCHIMPER Oranje Meisies Hoër No -
[7] MariLouise VAN ZYL Potchefstroom Gimnasium No -
[4] NADIA GOUWS Marks Park Sports Club No -
- Ashtyn CASON ZA Hillcrest Tennis Club No -
- Eriné Lategan ZA Paarl Gymnasium High School No -
- Wilmien VOS ZA Paarl Gymnasium High School No -
- Rebecca Widan ZA Pinelands Tennis Club No -
- LEILA NEL ZA Westview Tennis Club No -
[5] Tayla WILMOT ZA Jeppe Quondam Tennis Club No -
[8] Anke HEYNS ZA Senekal Tennis Club No -
- Janke VILJOEN Paarl Girls High No -
- Leane ENGELBRECHT ZA Mundene Tennis Klub No -
- Mia SCHIMPER Oranje Meisies Hoër No -
- Elca ZULCH Paarl Tennis Club No -
[3] Jani STEYN Laerskool Swartland No -
[6] Kaitlyn RAMDUTH ZA Mitchell Park Tennis Club No -
- Celina Joseph ZA Curro Durbanville No -
- Lara Ehlers ZA Laerskool Eikestad No -
- Arili BOSHOFF ZA Nelspruit Hoerskool No -
- Chante MULDER ZA Despatch Tennis Club No -
[2] Hailey TROUP Rhenish High No -
[Q] Cassidy Cupido ZA Durbanville Tennis Club No -
[Q] Lienke Van Blommestein Paarl Girls High No -
[Q] LaRi BAUERMEISTER Paarl Girls High No -
[Q] Leah Steyn Welgemoed Tennis Club No -
[Q] Tanyaradzwa Midzi ZW Harvest Primary No -
[Q] Sophia KRIGE Van Riebeeck Strand Primary No -
[Q] Kaelin Mollentze GREAT Tennis Courts No -
[Q] Tadiwanashe Mauchi ZW Harare Sports Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1544515200
2018-12-11 8:00am
A1 EDG - Court 1
Anna WISE [1]
Leah Steyn [Q]
6-0, 6-1
1544515200
2018-12-11 8:00am
A2 EDG - Court 2
Carli Kruger
Tanyaradzwa Midzi [Q]
6-1, 6-3
1544515200
2018-12-11 8:00am
A3 EDG - Court 3
Kaelin Mollentze [Q]
(Ret.)
Isabella Basson
Retired
1544515200
2018-12-11 8:00am
A4 EDG - Court 4
Nina SCHIMPER
MariLouise VAN ZYL [7]
(Ret.)
6-4
Retired
1544515200
2018-12-11 8:00am
A5 EDG - Court 5
NADIA GOUWS [4]
Ashtyn CASON
6-3, 6-2
1544515200
2018-12-11 8:00am
A6 EDG - Court 6
Cassidy Cupido [Q]
Eriné Lategan
0-6, 3-6
1544515200
2018-12-11 8:00am
A7 EDG - Court 7
Wilmien VOS
Rebecca Widan
6-3, 6-0
1544519700
2018-12-11 9:15am
A8 EDG - Court 1
LEILA NEL
Tayla WILMOT [5]
5-7, 3-6
1544515200
2018-12-11 8:00am
A9 EDG - Court 8
Anke HEYNS [8]
Tadiwanashe Mauchi [Q]
6-4, 6-2
1544519700
2018-12-11 9:15am
A10 EDG - Court 3
Janke VILJOEN
Leane ENGELBRECHT
6-3, 6-0
1544519700
2018-12-11 9:15am
A11 EDG - Court 4
Mia SCHIMPER
Elca ZULCH
6-2, 6-2
N/A A12 EDG - Court 5
Sophia KRIGE [Q]
(Did not play)
Jani STEYN [3]
Walkover
1544519700
2018-12-11 9:15am
A13 EDG - Court 6
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [6]
Lienke Van Blommestein [Q]
6-2, 6-1
1544519700
2018-12-11 9:15am
A14 EDG - Court 7
LaRi BAUERMEISTER [Q]
Celina Joseph
2-6, 0-6
1544519700
2018-12-11 9:15am
A15 EDG - Court 7
Lara Ehlers
Arili BOSHOFF
1-6, 1-6
1544519700
2018-12-11 9:15am
A16 EDG - Court 8
Chante MULDER
Hailey TROUP [2]
0-6, 1-6
1544601600
2018-12-12 8:00am
A17 EDG - Court 1
Anna WISE [1]
Carli Kruger
6-4, 6-2
1544601600
2018-12-12 8:00am
A18 EDG - Court 2
Isabella Basson
Nina SCHIMPER
6-2, 7-5
1544601600
2018-12-12 8:00am
A19 EDG - Court 3
NADIA GOUWS [4]
Eriné Lategan
6-0, 6-2
1544601600
2018-12-12 8:00am
A20 EDG - Court 4
Wilmien VOS
Tayla WILMOT [5]
1-6, 3-6
1544601600
2018-12-12 8:00am
A21 EDG - Court 5
Anke HEYNS [8]
Janke VILJOEN
6-7, 0-6
1544601600
2018-12-12 8:00am
A22 EDG - Court 6
Mia SCHIMPER
Jani STEYN [3]
0-6, 1-6
1544601600
2018-12-12 8:00am
A23 EDG - Court 7
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [6]
Celina Joseph
1-6, 0-6
1544601600
2018-12-12 8:00am
A24 EDG - Court 8
Arili BOSHOFF
Hailey TROUP [2]
4-6, 2-6
1544688000
2018-12-13 8:00am
A25 EDG - Court 1
Anna WISE [1]
Isabella Basson
6-0, 6-2
1544688000
2018-12-13 8:00am
A26 EDG - Court 2
NADIA GOUWS [4]
Tayla WILMOT [5]
6-3, 6-3
1544688000
2018-12-13 8:00am
A27 EDG - Court 3
Janke VILJOEN
Jani STEYN [3]
1-6, 1-6
1544688000
2018-12-13 8:00am
A28 EDG - Court 4
Celina Joseph
Hailey TROUP [2]
2-6, 1-6
1544778900
2018-12-14 9:15am
A29 RTC - Court 6
Anna WISE [1]
NADIA GOUWS [4]
6-2, 6-2
1544778900
2018-12-14 9:15am
A30 RTC - Court 7
Jani STEYN [3]
Hailey TROUP [2]
6-2, 6-2
1544860800
2018-12-15 8:00am
A31 RTC - Court 4
Anna WISE [1]
Jani STEYN [3]
6-4, 6-3
1544865300
2018-12-15 9:15am
B1 RTC - Court 2
NADIA GOUWS [4]
Hailey TROUP [2]
4-6, 3-6
1544697000
2018-12-13 10:30am
C1 EDG - Court 3
Isabella Basson
Tayla WILMOT [5]
6-1, 6-3
1544697000
2018-12-13 10:30am
C2 EDG - Court 4
Janke VILJOEN
Celina Joseph
6-1, 6-2
1544774400
2018-12-14 8:00am
C3 EDG - Court 1
Isabella Basson
Janke VILJOEN
1-6, 1-6
1544774400
2018-12-14 8:00am
D1 EDG - Court 2
Tayla WILMOT [5]
Celina Joseph
3-6, 6-3, 13-11
1544688000
2018-12-13 8:00am
E1 EDG - Court 5
Carli Kruger
Nina SCHIMPER
6-1, 6-4
1544688000
2018-12-13 8:00am
E2 EDG - Court 6
Eriné Lategan
Wilmien VOS
1-6, 2-6
1544688000
2018-12-13 8:00am
E3 EDG - Court 7
Anke HEYNS [8]
Mia SCHIMPER
6-3, 6-3
1544692500
2018-12-13 9:15am
E4 EDG - Court 8
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [6]
Arili BOSHOFF
6-2, 4-6, 10-6
1544697000
2018-12-13 10:30am
E5 EDG - Court 5
Carli Kruger
Wilmien VOS
6-0, 7-6(3)
1544697000
2018-12-13 10:30am
E6 EDG - Court 6
Anke HEYNS [8]
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [6]
6-3, 6-3
1544774400
2018-12-14 8:00am
E7 EDG - Court 3
Carli Kruger
Anke HEYNS [8]
3-6, 4-6
1544774400
2018-12-14 8:00am
F1 EDG - Court 4
Wilmien VOS
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [6]
3-6, 3-6
1544697000
2018-12-13 10:30am
G1 EDG - Court 7
Nina SCHIMPER
Eriné Lategan
6-0, 6-2
1544697000
2018-12-13 10:30am
G2 EDG - Court 8
Mia SCHIMPER
Arili BOSHOFF
7-5, 5-7, 4-10
1544774400
2018-12-14 8:00am
G3 EDG - Court 5
Nina SCHIMPER
Arili BOSHOFF
4-6, 2-6
1544774400
2018-12-14 8:00am
H1 EDG - Court 6
Eriné Lategan
Mia SCHIMPER
4-6, 4-6
N/A I1 EDG - Court 1
Leah Steyn [Q]
(Did not play)
Tanyaradzwa Midzi [Q]
Walkover
1544519700
2018-12-11 9:15am
I3 EDG - Court 1
Ashtyn CASON
Cassidy Cupido [Q]
6-2, 6-2
1544519700
2018-12-11 9:15am
I4 EDG - Court 2
Rebecca Widan
LEILA NEL
6-3, 6-2
1544519700
2018-12-11 9:15am
I5 EDG - Court 3
Tadiwanashe Mauchi [Q]
Leane ENGELBRECHT
6-2, 6-0
1544519700
2018-12-11 9:15am
I7 EDG - Court 4
Lienke Van Blommestein [Q]
LaRi BAUERMEISTER [Q]
6-2, 6-2
1544519700
2018-12-11 9:15am
I8 EDG - Court 5
Lara Ehlers
Chante MULDER
6-0, 6-1
1544606100
2018-12-12 9:15am
I9 EDG - Court 1
Tanyaradzwa Midzi [Q]
Kaelin Mollentze [Q]
6-0, 6-0
1544606100
2018-12-12 9:15am
I10 EDG - Court 2
Ashtyn CASON
Rebecca Widan
7-6(4), 6-4
1544606100
2018-12-12 9:15am
I11 EDG - Court 3
Tadiwanashe Mauchi [Q]
Elca ZULCH
6-1, 6-4
N/A I12 EDG - Court 4
Lienke Van Blommestein [Q]
Lara Ehlers
(Did not play)
Walkover
1544688000
2018-12-13 8:00am
I13 EDG - Court 8
Tanyaradzwa Midzi [Q]
Ashtyn CASON
6-1, 6-2
1544692500
2018-12-13 9:15am
I14 EDG - Court 2
Tadiwanashe Mauchi [Q]
Lienke Van Blommestein [Q]
6-7(9), 4-6
1544701500
2018-12-13 11:45am
I15 EDG - Court 1
Tanyaradzwa Midzi [Q]
Lienke Van Blommestein [Q]
6-2, 6-0
N/A J1 EDG - Court 2
Ashtyn CASON
(Did not play)
Tadiwanashe Mauchi [Q]
Walkover
N/A K1 EDG - Court 3
Kaelin Mollentze [Q]
(Did not play)
Rebecca Widan
Walkover
1544701500
2018-12-13 11:45am
K3 EDG - Court 3
Rebecca Widan
Elca ZULCH
6-0, 6-1
1544606100
2018-12-12 9:15am
M2 EDG - Court 5
Cassidy Cupido [Q]
LEILA NEL
1-6, 0-6
1544606100
2018-12-12 9:15am
M4 EDG - Court 6
LaRi BAUERMEISTER [Q]
Chante MULDER
6-3, 6-4
1544692500
2018-12-13 9:15am
M6 EDG - Court 4
Leane ENGELBRECHT
LaRi BAUERMEISTER [Q]
6-2, 6-3
1544701500
2018-12-13 11:45am
M7 EDG - Court 4
LEILA NEL
Leane ENGELBRECHT
6-1, 6-1
1544692500
2018-12-13 9:15am
O3 EDG - Court 5
Cassidy Cupido [Q]
Chante MULDER
6-0, 6-1