Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
[1] Tayla WILMOT ZA Jeppe Quondam Tennis Club Anna WISE No -
[1] Anna WISE ZA Umhlali Country Club Tayla WILMOT No -
[2] Jani STEYN Laerskool Swartland Rebecca Widan No -
[2] Rebecca Widan ZA Pinelands Tennis Club Jani STEYN No -
[3] Nina SCHIMPER Oranje Meisies Hoër Mia SCHIMPER No -
[3] Mia SCHIMPER Oranje Meisies Hoër Nina SCHIMPER No -
[4] Kaitlyn RAMDUTH ZA Mitchell Park Tennis Club Anke HEYNS No -
[4] Anke HEYNS ZA Senekal Tennis Club Kaitlyn RAMDUTH No -
- Janke VILJOEN Paarl Girls High Carli Kruger No -
- Carli Kruger Laerskool Eikestad Janke VILJOEN No -
- Lienke Van Blommestein Paarl Girls High Eriné Lategan No -
- Elca ZULCH Paarl Tennis Club Sophia KRIGE No -
- Sasha Natalie Chimedza Benoni Tennis Club Charne Mulder No -
- Isabella Basson ZA Midstream College Leane ENGELBRECHT No -
- Hailey TROUP Rhenish High NADIA GOUWS No -
- Sophia KRIGE Van Riebeeck Strand Primary Elca ZULCH No -
- Chante MULDER ZA Despatch Tennis Club Zara-Leigh Oliphant No -
- LEILA NEL ZA Westview Tennis Club Arili BOSHOFF No -
- Leane ENGELBRECHT ZA Mundene Tennis Klub Isabella Basson No -
- NADIA GOUWS Marks Park Sports Club Hailey TROUP No -
- Charne Mulder ZA Belgrave Tennis Club Sasha Natalie Chimedza No -
- Arili BOSHOFF ZA Nelspruit Hoerskool LEILA NEL No -
- MariLouise VAN ZYL Potchefstroom Gimnasium Celina Joseph No -
- Eriné Lategan ZA Paarl Gymnasium High School Lienke Van Blommestein No -
- Celina Joseph ZA Curro Durbanville MariLouise VAN ZYL No -
- Zara-Leigh Oliphant ZA Pinelands Tennis Club Chante MULDER No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1544538600
2018-12-11 2:30pm
A2 EDG - Court 1
Chante MULDER
Zara-Leigh Oliphant
Arili BOSHOFF
LEILA NEL
1-6, 0-6
1544538600
2018-12-11 2:30pm
A3 EDG - Court 2
Anke HEYNS [4]
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [4]
MariLouise VAN ZYL
Celina Joseph
6-3, 6-1
1544538600
2018-12-11 2:30pm
A4 EDG - Court 3
Janke VILJOEN
Carli Kruger
Sasha Natalie Chimedza
Charne Mulder
6-1, 6-2
1544538600
2018-12-11 2:30pm
A5 EDG - Court 4
Eriné Lategan
Lienke Van Blommestein
Hailey TROUP
NADIA GOUWS
5-7, 2-6
1544538600
2018-12-11 2:30pm
A7 EDG - Court 5
Leane ENGELBRECHT
Isabella Basson
Sophia KRIGE
Elca ZULCH
3-6, 4-6
1544621400
2018-12-12 1:30pm
A9 EDG - Court 1
Tayla WILMOT [1]
Anna WISE [1]
Arili BOSHOFF
LEILA NEL
6-7(3), 2-6
1544621400
2018-12-12 1:30pm
A10 EDG - Court 2
Anke HEYNS [4]
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [4]
Janke VILJOEN
Carli Kruger
6-3, 6-4
1544621400
2018-12-12 1:30pm
A11 EDG - Court 3
Hailey TROUP
NADIA GOUWS
Mia SCHIMPER [3]
Nina SCHIMPER [3]
6-4, 6-3
1544621400
2018-12-12 1:30pm
A12 EDG - Court 4
Sophia KRIGE
Elca ZULCH
Rebecca Widan [2]
Jani STEYN [2]
1-6, 2-6
1544707800
2018-12-13 1:30pm
A13 EDG - Court 1
Arili BOSHOFF
LEILA NEL
Anke HEYNS [4]
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [4]
6-1, 5-7, 4-10
1544707800
2018-12-13 1:30pm
A14 EDG - Court 2
Hailey TROUP
NADIA GOUWS
Rebecca Widan [2]
Jani STEYN [2]
6-3, 6-4
1544792400
2018-12-14 1:00pm
A15 RTC - court 1
Anke HEYNS [4]
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [4]
Hailey TROUP
NADIA GOUWS
4-6, 7-6(5), 4-10