Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
[1] Willem DE WAAL ZA Laerskool Dirkie Uys Primary Ben SCHOLTZ No -
[1] Ben SCHOLTZ ZA Grey College secondary Willem DE WAAL No -
[2] Gareth Igesund Western Province Cricket Club (Tennis) Pieter Kotzé No -
[2] Pieter Kotzé ZA Laerskool Eikestad Gareth Igesund No -
[3] Stefan Stieger ZA Hermanus Tennis Club Jordan GERTSE No -
[3] Jordan GERTSE anthony harris tennis academy Stefan Stieger No -
[4] Bogdan Mandic Grey College Primary Simphiwe Ngwenya No -
[4] Simphiwe Ngwenya Westridge Tennis Stadium Bogdan Mandic No -
- Henro Kruger Durbanville Tennis Club Michal Barrish No -
- Franco Rust ZA Laerskool Dirkie Uys Primary Jean Joubert No -
- Jean Joubert Laerskool Hermanus Franco Rust No -
- Michal Barrish Meadowridge Tennis Club Henro Kruger No -
- Zachary Parsadh ZA Rhenish Laerskool Charl Henning No -
- Chrisstian VILJOEN Bluewater Bay Primary Xander Pienaar No -
- Asher Chimedza Benoni Tennis Club Jack Beg No -
- Connor Doig Cowies Hill Tennis Club John Bothma No -
- Devilliers Lamprecht ZA Knysna Tennis Club Ruan Strauss No -
- Ruan Strauss ZA Great Tennis Devilliers Lamprecht No -
- Erick Heyns ZA Willem Postma Primary Jannes KRAUSE No -
- Jannes KRAUSE ZA Grey College Primary Erick Heyns No -
- Hancko Cloete ZA Fairland Tennis Club Nhlakanipho NGWENYA No -
- Charl Henning Stellenbosh Laerskool Zachary Parsadh No -
- Nhlakanipho NGWENYA Fairland Tennis Club Hancko Cloete No -
- Xander Pienaar ZA Paul Roos Gimnasium Chrisstian VILJOEN No -
- Rhys Vorwerk Hillcrest Tennis Club Kei Badenhorst No -
- John Bothma ZA Durban Preparatory High School Connor Doig No -
- Angus Fyvie ZA Highbury Preparatory School Tiaan Bierman No -
- Jack Beg GB Recreation Tennis Club Asher Chimedza No -
- Tiaan Bierman ZA Curro Durbanville Angus Fyvie No -
- Cornelius Verwey ZA Evertsdal Tennis Club Corne Retief No -
- Kei Badenhorst ZA Pinelands Tennis Club Rhys Vorwerk No -
- Corne Retief Brackenfell Primary Cornelius Verwey No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1544535000
2018-12-11 1:30pm
A1 WELG - Court 1
Willem DE WAAL [1]
Ben SCHOLTZ [1]
Devilliers Lamprecht
Ruan Strauss
6-1, 6-1
1544535000
2018-12-11 1:30pm
A2 WELG - Court 1
Charl Henning
Zachary Parsadh
Connor Doig
John Bothma
0-6, 1-6
1544535000
2018-12-11 1:30pm
A3 WELG - Court 2
Simphiwe Ngwenya [4]
Bogdan Mandic [4]
Tiaan Bierman
Angus Fyvie
6-0, 6-1
1544535000
2018-12-11 1:30pm
A4 WELG - Court 3
Jean Joubert
Franco Rust
Jack Beg
Asher Chimedza
6-7, 6-3, 6-10
1544535000
2018-12-11 1:30pm
A5 WELG - Court 4
Xander Pienaar
Chrisstian VILJOEN
Cornelius Verwey
Corne Retief
6-1, 6-2
1544535000
2018-12-11 1:30pm
A6 WELG - Court 5
Rhys Vorwerk
Kei Badenhorst
Jordan GERTSE [3]
Stefan Stieger [3]
0-6, 1-6
1544535000
2018-12-11 1:30pm
A7 WELG - Court 6
Hancko Cloete
Nhlakanipho NGWENYA
Michal Barrish
Henro Kruger
4-6, 4-6
1544535000
2018-12-11 1:30pm
A8 WELG - Court 8
Jannes KRAUSE
Erick Heyns
Gareth Igesund [2]
Pieter Kotzé [2]
0-6, 0-6
1544621400
2018-12-12 1:30pm
A9 WELG - Court 1
Willem DE WAAL [1]
Ben SCHOLTZ [1]
Connor Doig
John Bothma
6-3, 6-2
1544621400
2018-12-12 1:30pm
A10 WELG - Court 2
Simphiwe Ngwenya [4]
Bogdan Mandic [4]
Jack Beg
Asher Chimedza
6-0, 6-3
1544621400
2018-12-12 1:30pm
A11 WELG - Court 3
Xander Pienaar
Chrisstian VILJOEN
Jordan GERTSE [3]
Stefan Stieger [3]
0-6, 0-6
1544621400
2018-12-12 1:30pm
A12 WELG - Court 4
Michal Barrish
Henro Kruger
Gareth Igesund [2]
Pieter Kotzé [2]
0-6, 0-6
1544710500
2018-12-13 2:15pm
A13 EVER - Court 1
Willem DE WAAL [1]
Ben SCHOLTZ [1]
Simphiwe Ngwenya [4]
Bogdan Mandic [4]
6-3, 6-1
1544710500
2018-12-13 2:15pm
A14 EVER - Court 2
Jordan GERTSE [3]
Stefan Stieger [3]
Gareth Igesund [2]
Pieter Kotzé [2]
1-6, 4-6
1544783400
2018-12-14 10:30am
A15 RTC - court 1
Willem DE WAAL [1]
Ben SCHOLTZ [1]
Gareth Igesund [2]
Pieter Kotzé [2]
2-6, 5-7