Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
[1] Morgan JORDAAN ZA Tygerpoorts Primary Danielle CHAPMAN No -
[1] Danielle CHAPMAN ZA Selection Park Tennis Club Morgan JORDAAN No -
[2] Donna Le roux ZA Oranje Meisies Laer Amelie VAN ZYL No -
[2] Amelie VAN ZYL Jeppe Quondam Tennis Club Donna Le roux No -
[3] Ansone THERON Oranje Meisies Laer Rune Van Wyk No -
[3] Rune Van Wyk ZA Randburg Tennis Club Ansone THERON No -
[4] Abigayel Vosloo Drostdy Park Tennis Club Alexandra Uys No -
[4] Alexandra Uys ZA St Annes College Tennis Abigayel Vosloo No -
- Cari Stears NA Johan Theron Tennis School CARA LE GRANGE No -
- KELLY Coetzee ZA Paarl Girls High Abigael Strauss No -
- Emily Simons Plumstead Tennis Club Eden Dworcan No -
- Kira Farrakhova ZA Table View Tennis Club Angelica van Vuuren No -
- Olivia Oberhofer Welgemoed Tennis Club Nika JOUBERT No -
- Nina van Eeden Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof Emma Pheiffer No -
- Amelie Retief ZA Welgemoed Tennis Club Imke Els No -
- Milla Kotze ZA Evertsdal Tennis Club NIKA POTGIETER No -
- Imke Els ZA Welgemoed Tennis Club Amelie Retief No -
- NIKA POTGIETER Wesbank (Oudtshoorn) Tennis Club Milla Kotze No -
- Georgia MacKay ZA St John's DSG Jahnie VAN ZYL No -
- Eden Dworcan Glenhazel Tennis Club Emily Simons No -
- Jahnie VAN ZYL Mooirivier Laerskool Georgia MacKay No -
- Abigael Strauss ZA Durbanville High KELLY Coetzee No -
- Nika JOUBERT ZA Eunice Primary Olivia Oberhofer No -
- CARA LE GRANGE Hoopstad Skool Cari Stears No -
- Yenzokuhle Dladla ZA Prospect Tennis Club Lisa-Marie Du Toit No -
- Zahra Dreyer Ferreira ZA St. Mary's Kloof High sophia solodovnicova singh No -
- sophia solodovnicova singh ZA Westridge Tennis Stadium Zahra Dreyer Ferreira No -
- Lisa-Marie Du Toit ZA Recreation Tennis Club Yenzokuhle Dladla No -
- Emma Pheiffer ZA Curro Durbanville Nina van Eeden No -
- Angelica van Vuuren ZA anthony harris tennis academy Kira Farrakhova No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1544535000
2018-12-11 1:30pm
A2 EVER - Court 1
Nika JOUBERT
Olivia Oberhofer
Yenzokuhle Dladla
Lisa-Marie Du Toit
0-6, 0-6
1544535000
2018-12-11 1:30pm
A3 EVER - Court 2
Rune Van Wyk [3]
Ansone THERON [3]
Angelica van Vuuren
Kira Farrakhova
7-6(7), 7-6(7)
1544535000
2018-12-11 1:30pm
A4 EVER - Court 3
Cari Stears
CARA LE GRANGE
Imke Els
Amelie Retief
6-3, 6-1
1544535000
2018-12-11 1:30pm
A5 EVER - Court 4
KELLY Coetzee
Abigael Strauss
Milla Kotze
NIKA POTGIETER
7-6(7), 0-6, 9-11
1544535000
2018-12-11 1:30pm
A6 EVER - Court 5
Jahnie VAN ZYL
Georgia MacKay
Abigayel Vosloo [4]
Alexandra Uys [4]
3-6, 2-6
1544535000
2018-12-11 1:30pm
A7 EVER - Court 6
Zahra Dreyer Ferreira
sophia solodovnicova singh
Nina van Eeden
Emma Pheiffer
5-7, 1-6
1544535000
2018-12-11 1:30pm
A8 EVER - Court 7
Eden Dworcan
Emily Simons
Donna Le roux [2]
Amelie VAN ZYL [2]
0-6, 1-6
1544616900
2018-12-12 12:15pm
A9 EVER - Court 1
Danielle CHAPMAN [1]
Morgan JORDAAN [1]
Yenzokuhle Dladla
Lisa-Marie Du Toit
6-4, 6-3
1544616900
2018-12-12 12:15pm
A10 EVER - Court 2
Rune Van Wyk [3]
Ansone THERON [3]
Cari Stears
CARA LE GRANGE
6-1, 6-0
1544616900
2018-12-12 12:15pm
A11 EVER - Court 3
Milla Kotze
NIKA POTGIETER
Abigayel Vosloo [4]
Alexandra Uys [4]
4-6, 4-6
1544616900
2018-12-12 12:15pm
A12 EVER - Court 4
Nina van Eeden
Emma Pheiffer
Donna Le roux [2]
Amelie VAN ZYL [2]
1-6, 1-6
1544710500
2018-12-13 2:15pm
A13 EVER - Court 3
Danielle CHAPMAN [1]
Morgan JORDAAN [1]
Rune Van Wyk [3]
Ansone THERON [3]
5-7, 6-1, 10-5
1544710500
2018-12-13 2:15pm
A14 EVER - Court 4
Abigayel Vosloo [4]
Alexandra Uys [4]
Donna Le roux [2]
Amelie VAN ZYL [2]
5-7, 0-6
1544783400
2018-12-14 10:30am
A15 RTC - Court 2
Danielle CHAPMAN [1]
Morgan JORDAAN [1]
Donna Le roux [2]
Amelie VAN ZYL [2]
6-3, 2-6, 6-10