Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
[1] Ine LAMPRECHT Marks Park Sports Club Steyn DIPPENAAR No -
[1] Steyn DIPPENAAR Waterkloof High Ine LAMPRECHT No -
[2] Kylie Misdorp ZA Brighton Tennis Club James EDLEY No -
[2] James EDLEY ZA Hillcrest Tennis Club Kylie Misdorp No -
[3] Mienke VILJOEN Paarl Girls High Damian MULLER No -
[3] Damian MULLER ZA Curro Hazeldene Primary Mienke VILJOEN No -
[4] Rainier Hugo Rustenburg High Karli Hendrikse No -
[4] Karli Hendrikse Rustenburg High Rainier Hugo No -
- Lisa Yssel Johan Theron Tennis School George Louw No -
- JAN BOTHA ZA Riaan Venter Tennis Accademy Thanica GAGIANO No -
- George Louw Johan Theron Tennis School Lisa Yssel No -
- Tristan SEBIRE Highbury Preparatory School Isabella MACQUET No -
- Nerine VAN DER WALT ZA Camps Bay Tennis Club Kyler Hugo No -
- Kyler Hugo ZA Mitchells Plain Tennis Club Nerine VAN DER WALT No -
- Carla DANNHAUSER Mosselbaai Tennis Club Arno COLYN No -
- Arno COLYN Nmmu Tennis Club Carla DANNHAUSER No -
- Thanica GAGIANO Rustenburg High JAN BOTHA No -
- Jason SCHIMPER Grey College High Sarah MILLARD No -
- Sarah MILLARD Randburg Tennis Club Jason SCHIMPER No -
- Dohan CILLIERS Noordheuwel Tennis Club Abigail WATSON No -
- Abigail WATSON ZA Gerrie Dippenaar Tennis Academy Dohan CILLIERS No -
- Isabella MACQUET Hillcrest Tennis Club Tristan SEBIRE No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1544630400
2018-12-12 4:00pm
A2 PINE - Court 1
Sarah MILLARD
Jason SCHIMPER
Isabella MACQUET
Tristan SEBIRE
6-1, 6-0
1544630400
2018-12-12 4:00pm
A4 PINE - Court 2
Carla DANNHAUSER
Arno COLYN
Kyler Hugo
Nerine VAN DER WALT
1-6, 3-6
1544630400
2018-12-12 4:00pm
A7 PINE - Court 3
Dohan CILLIERS
Abigail WATSON
Thanica GAGIANO
JAN BOTHA
6-2, 6-1
1544717700
2018-12-13 4:15pm
A9 UCT - Court 1
Steyn DIPPENAAR [1]
Ine LAMPRECHT [1]
Sarah MILLARD
Jason SCHIMPER
6-2, 7-6
N/A A10 UCT - Court 2
Damian MULLER [3]
Mienke VILJOEN [3]
(Did not play)
Kyler Hugo
Nerine VAN DER WALT
Walkover
1544717700
2018-12-13 4:15pm
A11 UCT - Court 3
Lisa Yssel
George Louw
Karli Hendrikse [4]
Rainier Hugo [4]
6-4, 7-6(5)
1544717700
2018-12-13 4:15pm
A12 UCT - Court 4
Dohan CILLIERS
Abigail WATSON
Kylie Misdorp [2]
James EDLEY [2]
1-6, 3-6
1544804100
2018-12-14 4:15pm
A13 RTC - court 1
Steyn DIPPENAAR [1]
Ine LAMPRECHT [1]
Kyler Hugo
Nerine VAN DER WALT
6-0, 6-0
1544796900
2018-12-14 2:15pm
A14 RTC - Court 2
Lisa Yssel
George Louw
Kylie Misdorp [2]
James EDLEY [2]
2-6, 2-6
1544875200
2018-12-15 12:00pm
A15 RTC - court 1
Steyn DIPPENAAR [1]
Ine LAMPRECHT [1]
Kylie Misdorp [2]
James EDLEY [2]
7-6(7), 6-4