Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
[1] Guy VORWERK ZA Hillcrest Tennis Club MariLouise VAN ZYL No -
- John COETZEE ZA Hugenote Hoerskool Wilmien VOS No -
- FransWillem VAN DER MERWE ZA Paarl Boys' High School Janke VILJOEN No -
- Matthew WILSON ZA Westville Boys High Ashtyn CASON No -
[3] Leane ENGELBRECHT ZA Mundene Tennis Klub Emil VILJOEN No -
- Leo MATTHYSEN ZA Mitchells Plain Tennis Club Anna WISE No -
- Lian Du Toit ZA Grey College Primary Jacolé Spangenberg No -
- Sasha Natalie Chimedza Benoni Tennis Club Asher Chimedza No -
- Brandon RIESEBERG ZA Engraved Tennis Academy LEILA NEL No -
- Anathi Nofotyo ZA Recreation Tennis Club Rebecca Widan No -
- Hailey TROUP Rhenish High Jake DOWNIE No -
[4] Jordan GEORGIEV ZA St Stithians Boys' College Kaitlyn RAMDUTH No -
- Dominique Theron NA Johan Theron Tennis School Dian Calitz No -
- Mia GAVRIC Reddam Constantia Girls High Junior CHIGARIRO No -
- Kaelin Mollentze GREAT Tennis Courts Sagen Hugo No -
[2] NADIA GOUWS Marks Park Sports Club Jaco SNYMAN No -
[1] MariLouise VAN ZYL Potchefstroom Gimnasium Guy VORWERK No -
[2] Jaco SNYMAN Country Club Tennis Club NADIA GOUWS No -
[3] Emil VILJOEN ZA Engraved Tennis Academy Leane ENGELBRECHT No -
[4] Kaitlyn RAMDUTH ZA Mitchell Park Tennis Club Jordan GEORGIEV No -
- Dian Calitz NA Johan Theron Tennis School Dominique Theron No -
- Sagen Hugo ZA Mitchells Plain Tennis Club Kaelin Mollentze No -
- Janke VILJOEN Paarl Girls High FransWillem VAN DER MERWE No -
- Asher Chimedza Benoni Tennis Club Sasha Natalie Chimedza No -
- LEILA NEL ZA Westview Tennis Club Brandon RIESEBERG No -
- Jacolé Spangenberg Eunice Primary Lian Du Toit No -
- Ashtyn CASON ZA Hillcrest Tennis Club Matthew WILSON No -
- Anna WISE ZA Umhlali Country Club Leo MATTHYSEN No -
- Wilmien VOS ZA Paarl Gymnasium High School John COETZEE No -
- Junior CHIGARIRO Recreation Tennis Club Mia GAVRIC No -
- Rebecca Widan ZA Pinelands Tennis Club Anathi Nofotyo No -
- Jake DOWNIE ZA Paul Roos Gimnasium Hailey TROUP No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
N/A A1 PAR - Court 1
Guy VORWERK [1]
MariLouise VAN ZYL [1]
(Did not play)
John COETZEE
Wilmien VOS
Walkover
1544626800
2018-12-12 3:00pm
A2 PAR - Court 2
FransWillem VAN DER MERWE
Janke VILJOEN
Matthew WILSON
Ashtyn CASON
6-1, 6-2
1544626800
2018-12-12 3:00pm
A3 PAR - Court 3
Leane ENGELBRECHT [3]
Emil VILJOEN [3]
Leo MATTHYSEN
Anna WISE
0-6, 0-6
1544626800
2018-12-12 3:00pm
A4 PAR - Court 4
Lian Du Toit
Jacolé Spangenberg
Sasha Natalie Chimedza
Asher Chimedza
6-7, 6-3, 10-5
1544626800
2018-12-12 3:00pm
A5 PAR - Court 5
Brandon RIESEBERG
LEILA NEL
Anathi Nofotyo
Rebecca Widan
6-2, 6-1
1544626800
2018-12-12 3:00pm
A6 PAR - Court 6
Hailey TROUP
Jake DOWNIE
Jordan GEORGIEV [4]
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [4]
4-6, 4-6
1544626800
2018-12-12 3:00pm
A7 PAR - Court 7
Dominique Theron
Dian Calitz
Mia GAVRIC
Junior CHIGARIRO
1-6, 1-6
1544626800
2018-12-12 3:00pm
A8 PAR - Court 8
Kaelin Mollentze
Sagen Hugo
NADIA GOUWS [2]
Jaco SNYMAN [2]
0-6, 1-6
1544715000
2018-12-13 3:30pm
A9 PAR - Court 1
John COETZEE
Wilmien VOS
FransWillem VAN DER MERWE
Janke VILJOEN
6-1, 3-6, 3-10
1544715000
2018-12-13 3:30pm
A10 PAR - Court 2
Leo MATTHYSEN
Anna WISE
Lian Du Toit
Jacolé Spangenberg
6-1, 6-0
1544715000
2018-12-13 3:30pm
A11 PAR - Court 3
Brandon RIESEBERG
LEILA NEL
Jordan GEORGIEV [4]
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [4]
6-7(4), 7-6(8), 10-7
1544715000
2018-12-13 3:30pm
A12 PAR - Court 4
Mia GAVRIC
Junior CHIGARIRO
NADIA GOUWS [2]
Jaco SNYMAN [2]
2-6, 1-6
1544801400
2018-12-14 3:30pm
A13 RTC - Court 2
FransWillem VAN DER MERWE
Janke VILJOEN
Leo MATTHYSEN
Anna WISE
6-3, 6-4
1544801400
2018-12-14 3:30pm
A14 RTC - Court 3
Brandon RIESEBERG
LEILA NEL
NADIA GOUWS [2]
Jaco SNYMAN [2]
3-6, 1-6
1544875200
2018-12-15 12:00pm
A15 RTC - Court 2
FransWillem VAN DER MERWE
Janke VILJOEN
NADIA GOUWS [2]
Jaco SNYMAN [2]
6-4, 6-7(3), 6-10