Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
[1] Lisa-Marie Du Toit ZA Recreation Tennis Club Jordan GERTSE No -
[1] Jordan GERTSE anthony harris tennis academy Lisa-Marie Du Toit No -
[2] Chrisstian VILJOEN Bluewater Bay Primary Danielle CHAPMAN No -
[2] Danielle CHAPMAN ZA Selection Park Tennis Club Chrisstian VILJOEN No -
[3] Morgan JORDAAN ZA Tygerpoorts Primary Pieter Kotzé No -
[3] Pieter Kotzé ZA Laerskool Eikestad Morgan JORDAAN No -
[4] Yenzokuhle Dladla ZA Prospect Tennis Club Simphiwe Ngwenya No -
[4] Simphiwe Ngwenya Westridge Tennis Stadium Yenzokuhle Dladla No -
- Ruan Calitz Johan Theron Tennis School Cari Stears No -
- Kei Badenhorst ZA Pinelands Tennis Club Margaret Krieg No -
- Cari Stears NA Johan Theron Tennis School Ruan Calitz No -
- Margaret Krieg Pinelands Tennis Club Kei Badenhorst No -
- Marcel Joubert ZA Durbanville Tennis Club Abigael Strauss No -
- Stefan Stieger ZA Hermanus Tennis Club Milla Kotze No -
- ROALD Coetzee ZA Noord-Eind Laerskool KELLY Coetzee No -
- KELLY Coetzee ZA Paarl Girls High ROALD Coetzee No -
- Jahnie VAN ZYL Mooirivier Laerskool Rhys Vorwerk No -
- Devilliers Lamprecht ZA Knysna Tennis Club Angelica van Vuuren No -
- Abigael Strauss ZA Durbanville High Marcel Joubert No -
- Rhys Vorwerk Hillcrest Tennis Club Jahnie VAN ZYL No -
- Angelica van Vuuren ZA anthony harris tennis academy Devilliers Lamprecht No -
- Milla Kotze ZA Evertsdal Tennis Club Stefan Stieger No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1544542200
2018-12-11 3:30pm
A4 EVER - Court 1
KELLY Coetzee
ROALD Coetzee
Milla Kotze
Stefan Stieger
4-6, 4-6
1544542200
2018-12-11 3:30pm
A5 EVER - Court 2
Devilliers Lamprecht
Angelica van Vuuren
Abigael Strauss
Marcel Joubert
7-5, 4-6, 8-10
1544542200
2018-12-11 3:30pm
A7 EVER - Court 3
Rhys Vorwerk
Jahnie VAN ZYL
Margaret Krieg
Kei Badenhorst
6-0, 6-1
1544628600
2018-12-12 3:30pm
A9 WELG - Court 1
Jordan GERTSE [1]
Lisa-Marie Du Toit [1]
Cari Stears
Ruan Calitz
6-0, 6-1
1544628600
2018-12-12 3:30pm
A10 WELG - Court 2
Yenzokuhle Dladla [4]
Simphiwe Ngwenya [4]
Milla Kotze
Stefan Stieger
6-3, 6-3
1544628600
2018-12-12 3:30pm
A11 WELG - Court 3
Abigael Strauss
Marcel Joubert
Morgan JORDAAN [3]
Pieter Kotzé [3]
1-6, 2-6
1544628600
2018-12-12 3:30pm
A12 WELG - Court 4
Rhys Vorwerk
Jahnie VAN ZYL
Danielle CHAPMAN [2]
Chrisstian VILJOEN [2]
2-6, 2-6
1544716800
2018-12-13 4:00pm
A13 EVER - Court 2
Jordan GERTSE [1]
Lisa-Marie Du Toit [1]
Yenzokuhle Dladla [4]
Simphiwe Ngwenya [4]
6-1, 6-4
1544716800
2018-12-13 4:00pm
A14 EVER - Court 3
Morgan JORDAAN [3]
Pieter Kotzé [3]
Danielle CHAPMAN [2]
Chrisstian VILJOEN [2]
4-6, 6-2, 10-5
1544792400
2018-12-14 1:00pm
A15 WELG - Court 1
Jordan GERTSE [1]
Lisa-Marie Du Toit [1]
Morgan JORDAAN [3]
Pieter Kotzé [3]
1-6, 1-6