Print

Qualification Draw 1 2 TSA011379 WP A1 [1] Rebecca BRODY BYE 3 4 TSA021418 TSA011564 Winelands WP Erin HOBBS Marlize OOSTHUIZEN 6-1, 6-1 5 6 TSA981468 TSA011434 Winelands WP Leoné LE ROUX Sarah TILNEY 6-0, 6-2 7 8 TSA010871 GE A4 BYE [5] Relebogile SEREO 9 10 TSA021336 Winelands A5 [4] Ane DE WAAL BYE 11 12 TSA021215 TSA001584 FS Winelands Maude KRUGER Anna HOSKING 6-1, 6-4 13 14 TSA021547 TSA021394 KZN GN Chané HIGGO Danelle VAN DER WALT 6-0, 6-0 15 16 TSA021377 TSA010405 NC Winelands Elanie BRAND [8] Elmarie SWANEPOEL 6-2, 6-3 17 18 TSA010099 TSA021221 WP EDEN [6] Tiffany LE ROUX Imogen ANDERSON 6-0, 6-0 19 20 TSA971377 TSA001492 FS GC Réze OPPERMAN CELESTE BOTHA 6-0, 6-1 21 22 TSA021341 TSA011411 Winelands GN Louise HOSKING Tayla KRUGER 6-4, 6-1 23 24 TSA021397 GN A12 BYE [3] CARLA GOUWS 25 26 TSA010745 TSA021419 GE EDEN [7] Tanika PANAINO Karla GROBBELAAR 6-1, 6-1 27 28 TSA911298 TSA021395 FS GN TALITA SWART Noelle VAN DER WALT 6-1, 3-6, 6-3 29 30 TSA021148 TSA021487 Winelands NWP Amy HENNING tristan LIEBENBERG 6-0, 6-0 31 32 TSA011381 GC A16 BYE [2] Nina PATIENCE [1] Rebecca BRODY Erin HOBBS 6-2, 6-1 Leoné LE ROUX [5] Relebogile SEREO 6-2, 6-2 [4] Ane DE WAAL Anna HOSKING 6-0, 6-0 Danelle VAN DER WALT Elanie BRAND 6-1, 7-5 [6] Tiffany LE ROUX Réze OPPERMAN 6-2, 6-3 Tayla KRUGER [3] CARLA GOUWS 6-4, 6-1 [7] Tanika PANAINO TALITA SWART 6-2, 6-3 Amy HENNING [2] Nina PATIENCE 6-0, 6-2 Rebecca BRODY Relebogile SEREO Ane DE WAAL Elanie BRAND Réze OPPERMAN CARLA GOUWS Tanika PANAINO Nina PATIENCE
D1 7/8 Playoff
Erin HOBBS [6] Tiffany LE ROUX 6-0, 6-1 11/12 Playoff [6] Tiffany LE ROUX
Leoné LE ROUX Tayla KRUGER 6-2, 6-1 15/16 Playoff Tayla KRUGER
Marlize OOSTHUIZEN Louise HOSKING 6-1, 6-0 19/20 Playoff Louise HOSKING
Sarah TILNEY tristan LIEBENBERG 6-4, 2-6, 11-9 23/24 Playoff tristan LIEBENBERG
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Rebecca BRODY ZA Somerset West Tennis Club No -
[2] Nina PATIENCE ZA Randburg Tennis Club No -
[3] CARLA GOUWS ZA Marks Park Sports Club No -
[4] Ane DE WAAL Strand Tennis klub No -
[5] Relebogile SEREO Sunward Park High No -
[6] Tiffany LE ROUX ZA Kenridge Tennis Club No -
[7] Tanika PANAINO Bedfordview Country Club No -
[8] Elmarie SWANEPOEL Rhenish High No -
- Elanie BRAND ZA Upington High No -
- Erin HOBBS Rhenish High No -
- Anna Hosking Rhenish High No -
- Leoné LE ROUX Wellington Tennis Club No -
- Louise Hosking ZA Rhenish High No -
- tristan liebenberg Rustenburg No -
- Amy HENNING ZA Rhenish High No -
- Marlize Oosthuizen Bellville High No -
- Sarah Tilney ZA Springfield High No -
- Karla Grobbelaar ZA George Tennis Club No -
- Imogen ANDERSON ZA Great Tennis No -
- Maude KRUGER Eunice High School No -
- Réze OPPERMAN University of the Free State No -
- TALITA SWART ZA Mundene Tennis Klub No -
- CELESTE BOTHA ZA Bedfordview Country Club No -
- Tayla KRUGER Irene Country Club No -
- Danelle VAN DER WALT No -
- Noelle VAN DER WALT No -
- Chané Higgo ZA Danville Park Girls High School No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1544433300
2018-12-10 9:15am
A2 UCT - Court 4
Erin HOBBS
Marlize Oosthuizen
6-1, 6-1
1544433300
2018-12-10 9:15am
A3 UCT - Court 5
Leoné LE ROUX
Sarah Tilney
6-0, 6-2
1544433300
2018-12-10 9:15am
A6 UCT - Court 6
Maude KRUGER
Anna Hosking
1-6, 4-6
1544433300
2018-12-10 9:15am
A7 UCT - Court 7
Chané Higgo
Danelle VAN DER WALT
0-6, 0-6
1544433300
2018-12-10 9:15am
A8 UCT - Court 8
Elanie BRAND
Elmarie SWANEPOEL [8]
6-2, 6-3
1544437800
2018-12-10 10:30am
A9 UCT - Court 1
Tiffany LE ROUX [6]
Imogen ANDERSON
6-0, 6-0
1544437800
2018-12-10 10:30am
A10 UCT - Court 2
Réze OPPERMAN
CELESTE BOTHA
6-0, 6-1
1544437800
2018-12-10 10:30am
A11 UCT - Court 3
Louise Hosking
Tayla KRUGER
4-6, 1-6
1544437800
2018-12-10 10:30am
A13 UCT - Court 4
Tanika PANAINO [7]
Karla Grobbelaar
6-1, 6-1
1544437800
2018-12-10 10:30am
A14 UCT - Court 5
TALITA SWART
Noelle VAN DER WALT
6-1, 3-6, 6-3
1544437800
2018-12-10 10:30am
A15 UCT - Court 6
Amy HENNING
tristan liebenberg
6-0, 6-0
1544446800
2018-12-10 1:00pm
A17 UCT - Court 7
Rebecca BRODY [1]
Erin HOBBS
6-2, 6-1
1544446800
2018-12-10 1:00pm
A18 UCT - Court 8
Leoné LE ROUX
Relebogile SEREO [5]
2-6, 2-6
1544446800
2018-12-10 1:00pm
A19 UCT - Court 8
Ane DE WAAL [4]
Anna Hosking
6-0, 6-0
1544451300
2018-12-10 2:15pm
A20 UCT - Court 1
Danelle VAN DER WALT
Elanie BRAND
1-6, 5-7
1544451300
2018-12-10 2:15pm
A21 UCT - Court 2
Tiffany LE ROUX [6]
Réze OPPERMAN
2-6, 3-6
1544451300
2018-12-10 2:15pm
A22 UCT - Court 3
Tayla KRUGER
CARLA GOUWS [3]
4-6, 1-6
1544451300
2018-12-10 2:15pm
A23 UCT - Court 3
Tanika PANAINO [7]
TALITA SWART
6-2, 6-3
1544451300
2018-12-10 2:15pm
A24 UCT - Court 5
Amy HENNING
Nina PATIENCE [2]
0-6, 2-6
9999999999999999
TBD
D1 -
1544524200
2018-12-11 10:30am
E1 TAB - Court 1
Erin HOBBS
Leoné LE ROUX
6-0, 6-1
1544524200
2018-12-11 10:30am
E2 TAB - Court 2
Anna Hosking
Danelle VAN DER WALT
7-5, 0-6, 7-10
1544524200
2018-12-11 10:30am
E3 TAB - Court 2
Tiffany LE ROUX [6]
Tayla KRUGER
6-4, 6-3
1544524200
2018-12-11 10:30am
E4 TAB - Court 2
TALITA SWART
Amy HENNING
7-5, 6-0
1544610600
2018-12-12 10:30am
E5 TAB - Court 1
Erin HOBBS
Danelle VAN DER WALT
1-6, 1-6
1544610600
2018-12-12 10:30am
E6 TAB - Court 2
Tiffany LE ROUX [6]
TALITA SWART
3-6, 4-6
1544697000
2018-12-13 10:30am
E7 TAB - Court 3
Danelle VAN DER WALT
TALITA SWART
6-2, 4-6, 10-8
1544697000
2018-12-13 10:30am
F1 TAB - Court 4
Erin HOBBS
Tiffany LE ROUX [6]
0-6, 1-6
1544610600
2018-12-12 10:30am
G1 TAB - Court 3
Leoné LE ROUX
Anna Hosking
0-6, 2-6
1544610600
2018-12-12 10:30am
G2 TAB - Court 4
Tayla KRUGER
Amy HENNING
5-7, 2-6
1544697000
2018-12-13 10:30am
G3 TAB - Court 5
Anna Hosking
Amy HENNING
6-1, 3-6, 10-3
1544697000
2018-12-13 10:30am
H1 TAB - Court 6
Leoné LE ROUX
Tayla KRUGER
2-6, 1-6
1544451300
2018-12-10 2:15pm
I4 UCT - Court 3
Chané Higgo
Elmarie SWANEPOEL [8]
0-6, 0-6
N/A I5 UCT - Court 4
Imogen ANDERSON
(Did not play)
CELESTE BOTHA
Walkover
1544451300
2018-12-10 2:15pm
I7 UCT - Court 5
Karla Grobbelaar
Noelle VAN DER WALT
1-6, 6-7
1544524200
2018-12-11 10:30am
I9 TAB - Court 1
Marlize Oosthuizen
Sarah Tilney
6-2, 6-3
1544524200
2018-12-11 10:30am
I10 TAB - Court 2
Maude KRUGER
Elmarie SWANEPOEL [8]
1-6, 0-6
1544524200
2018-12-11 10:30am
I11 TAB - Court 1
CELESTE BOTHA
Louise Hosking
6-7(7), 2-6
1544524200
2018-12-11 10:30am
I12 TAB - Court 2
Noelle VAN DER WALT
tristan liebenberg
6-2, 6-1
1544610600
2018-12-12 10:30am
I13 TAB - Court 5
Marlize Oosthuizen
Elmarie SWANEPOEL [8]
0-6, 0-6
1544610600
2018-12-12 10:30am
I14 TAB - Court 6
Louise Hosking
Noelle VAN DER WALT
6-4, 3-6, 8-10
1544697000
2018-12-13 10:30am
I15 TAB - Court 7
Elmarie SWANEPOEL [8]
Noelle VAN DER WALT
6-0, 6-0
1544697000
2018-12-13 10:30am
J1 TAB - Court 8
Marlize Oosthuizen
Louise Hosking
1-6, 0-6
1544610600
2018-12-12 10:30am
K1 TAB - Court 7
Sarah Tilney
Maude KRUGER
2-6, 1-6
1544610600
2018-12-12 10:30am
K2 TAB - Court 8
CELESTE BOTHA
tristan liebenberg
6-0, 6-1
1544701500
2018-12-13 11:45am
K3 TAB - Court 1
Maude KRUGER
CELESTE BOTHA
2-6, 2-6
1544701500
2018-12-13 11:45am
L1 TAB - Court 2
Sarah Tilney
tristan liebenberg
4-6, 6-2, 9-11
1544615100
2018-12-12 11:45am
M7 TAB - Court 7
Chané Higgo
Karla Grobbelaar
4-6, 4-6