Print

Qualification Draw 1 2 TSA031363 WP A1 [1] Nerine VAN DER WALT BYE 3 4 TSA031444 TSA021208 WP NWP Almaaz SALOOJEE Thanica GAGIANO 6-1, 6-2 5 6 TSA031597 Winelands A3 Mia LE ROUX BYE 7 8 TSA031216 NWP A4 BYE [14] Karli HENDRIKSE 9 10 TSA031310 KZN A5 [9] Husna KATHRADA BYE 11 12 TSA048499 Winelands A6 BYE Carisa LIEBENBERG 13 14 TSA031495 Khomas A7 Lisa YSSEL BYE 15 16 TSA048290 EDEN A8 BYE [7] Patricia ESTERER 17 18 TSA048315 FS A9 [4] Anzel VAN ZYL BYE 19 20 TSA048998 Nairobi Area A10 Alicia OWEGI BYE 21 22 TSA031250 Winelands A11 Elsje DREYER BYE 23 24 TSA048486 WP A12 BYE [11] Sharlene CHIGARIRO 25 26 TSA048571 Winelands A13 [10] Simone STEYN BYE 27 28 TSA040309 TSA048643 GN WP Mia-leigh CILLIERS Emma FOSTER 6-3, 5-7, 10-6 29 30 TSA048402 TSA040529 KZN WP Isabella MACQUET Storme PIKE 6-2, 6-2 31 32 TSA048630 WP A16 BYE [8] Katya SMITH 33 34 TSA031035 Winelands A17 [6] Carla VISSER BYE 35 36 TSA030208 Winelands A18 BYE Jordan SCOBLE 37 38 TSA031102 TSA040379 WP KZN Alika HANEKOM Lindsay ENGELEN 6-0, 6-0 39 40 TSA040601 WP A20 BYE [16] Tara GAVRIC 41 42 TSA04776 EP A21 [13] Caitlyn ZIETSMAN BYE 43 44 TSA031559 GC A22 BYE Carmen LYONS 45 46 TSA040738 TSA031057 WP WP Juliana BARRISH Tessa MALAN 6-4, 6-3 47 48 TSA040472 EDEN A24 BYE [3] Carla DANNHAUSER 49 50 TSA031303 FS A25 [5] CARLA SCHOLTZ BYE 51 52 TSA030316 Winelands A26 Catharina SWANEPOEL BYE 53 54 TSA031356 FS A27 BYE Neo MOGODI 55 56 TSA048642 GN A28 BYE [15] Abigail WATSON 57 58 TSA048678 EP A29 [12] Chyanne MULDER BYE 59 60 TSA030234 Winelands A30 Cheri SNYMAN BYE 61 62 TSA031051 TSA031317 WP WP Annelise CLUR Isabella NICHOLSON 6-1, 6-1 63 64 TSA040292 EP A32 BYE [2] Jade BENTING [1] Nerine VAN DER WALT Thanica GAGIANO 6-0, 6-0 Mia LE ROUX [14] Karli HENDRIKSE 6-1, 6-0 [9] Husna KATHRADA Carisa LIEBENBERG 6-1, 6-3 Lisa YSSEL [7] Patricia ESTERER 3-6, 6-2, 10-5 [4] Anzel VAN ZYL Alicia OWEGI 6-1, 6-3 Elsje DREYER [11] Sharlene CHIGARIRO 6-2, 6-2 [10] Simone STEYN Mia-leigh CILLIERS 0-6, 6-1, 10-8 Isabella MACQUET [8] Katya SMITH 6-0, 6-3 [6] Carla VISSER Jordan SCOBLE 6-3, 6-3 Lindsay ENGELEN [16] Tara GAVRIC 7-6(2), 6-3 [13] Caitlyn ZIETSMAN Carmen LYONS 2-6, 6-0, 10-6 Tessa MALAN [3] Carla DANNHAUSER 6-1, 6-3 [5] CARLA SCHOLTZ Catharina SWANEPOEL 2-6, 7-6(4), 11-9 Neo MOGODI [15] Abigail WATSON 6-0, 6-2 [12] Chyanne MULDER Cheri SNYMAN 4-6, 7-5, 10-8 Isabella NICHOLSON [2] Jade BENTING 7-6(4), 6-7(5), 10-6 [1] Nerine VAN DER WALT [14] Karli HENDRIKSE 6-3, 6-0 Carisa LIEBENBERG [7] Patricia ESTERER 7-5, 4-6, 12-10 Alicia OWEGI [11] Sharlene CHIGARIRO 6-0, 6-0 Mia-leigh CILLIERS [8] Katya SMITH 6-3, 6-3 [6] Carla VISSER Lindsay ENGELEN 6-3, 6-3 [13] Caitlyn ZIETSMAN Tessa MALAN 6-4, 6-0 [5] CARLA SCHOLTZ [15] Abigail WATSON 6-3, 6-3 [12] Chyanne MULDER Isabella NICHOLSON 6-1, 6-0 Nerine VAN DER WALT Carisa LIEBENBERG Alicia OWEGI Katya SMITH Lindsay ENGELEN Tessa MALAN Abigail WATSON Isabella NICHOLSON
D1 7/8 Playoff
[14] Karli HENDRIKSE [5] CARLA SCHOLTZ 6-2, 6-4 11/12 Playoff [14] Karli HENDRIKSE
H1 BYE [13] Caitlyn ZIETSMAN 15/16 Playoff [13] Caitlyn ZIETSMAN
[4] Anzel VAN ZYL [3] Carla DANNHAUSER 6-3, 6-1 19/20 Playoff [4] Anzel VAN ZYL
L1 Thanica GAGIANO BYE 23/24 Playoff Thanica GAGIANO
Elsje DREYER Carmen LYONS 6-1, 4-6, 10-5 27/28 Playoff Elsje DREYER
Mia LE ROUX Jordan SCOBLE 6-2, 6-1 31/32 Playoff Jordan SCOBLE
R1 BYE Juliana BARRISH 35/36 Playoff Juliana BARRISH
W1 X1 W2 47/48 Playoff
AB1 BYE BYE 55/56 Playoff
AD1 BYE BYE 59/60 Playoff
AF1 BYE BYE 63/64 Playoff
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Nerine VAN DER WALT ZA Camps Bay Tennis Club No -
[2] Jade BENTING ZA Pinelands Tennis Club No -
[3] Carla DANNHAUSER Mosselbaai Tennis Club No -
[4] Anzel VAN ZYL ZA Oranje Meisies Hoër No -
[5] CARLA SCHOLTZ ZA Oranje Meisies Hoër No -
[6] Carla VISSER Paarl Girls High No -
[7] Patricia ESTERER Wesbank (Oudtshoorn) Tennis Club No -
[8] Katya SMITH German International School Cape Town No -
[9] Husna KATHRADA Mitchell Park Tennis Club No -
[10] Simone STEYN ZA Strand Tennis klub No -
[11] Sharlene CHIGARIRO Somerset College High No -
[12] Chyanne MULDER ZA Despatch Tennis Club No -
[13] Caitlyn ZIETSMAN Wembley Tennis Club No -
[14] Karli Hendrikse Rustenburg High No -
[15] Abigail WATSON ZA Gerrie Dippenaar Tennis Academy No -
[16] Tara GAVRIC Constantia Tennis Club No -
- Alicia Owegi Impala Sports Club No -
- Lisa Yssel Johan Theron Tennis School No -
- Juliana BARRISH ZA Meadowridge Tennis Club No -
- Elsje DREYER Paarl Girls High No -
- Storme PIKE Table View Tennis Club No -
- Thanica GAGIANO Rustenburg High No -
- Catharina SWANEPOEL Rhenish High No -
- Jordan SCOBLE ZA De Kuilen High No -
- Neo MOGODI ZA Eunice High School No -
- Carmen lyons Bedfordview Country Club No -
- Mia-leigh Cilliers ZA Monument Park Tennis Club No -
- Isabella MACQUET Hillcrest Tennis Club No -
- Lindsay ENGELEN ZA Westridge Tennis Stadium No -
- Alika HANEKOM ZA Chrismar Tennis Club No -
- Tessa MALAN Curro Langebaan Primary No -
- Annelise CLUR Paarl Gimnasium High No -
- Emma FOSTER ZA Western Province Cricket Club (Tennis) No -
- Cheri SNYMAN Bloemhof Girls High School No -
- Almaaz Saloojee ZA Western Province Cricket Club (Tennis) No -
- Mia le Roux ZA Hermanus Tennis Academy No -
- Isabella NICHOLSON ZA anthony harris tennis academy No -
- Carisa Liebenberg Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1544428800
2018-12-10 8:00am
A2 PINE - Court 1
Almaaz Saloojee
Thanica GAGIANO
1-6, 2-6
1544428800
2018-12-10 8:00am
A14 PINE - Court 2
Mia-leigh Cilliers
Emma FOSTER
6-3, 5-7, 10-6
1544428800
2018-12-10 8:00am
A15 PINE - Court 3
Isabella MACQUET
Storme PIKE
6-2, 6-2
1544428800
2018-12-10 8:00am
A19 PINE - Court 4
Alika HANEKOM
Lindsay ENGELEN
0-6, 0-6
1544428800
2018-12-10 8:00am
A23 PINE - Court 5
Juliana BARRISH
Tessa MALAN
4-6, 3-6
1544428800
2018-12-10 8:00am
A31 PINE - Court 6
Annelise CLUR
Isabella NICHOLSON
1-6, 1-6
1544437800
2018-12-10 10:30am
A33 PINE - Court 1
Nerine VAN DER WALT [1]
Thanica GAGIANO
6-0, 6-0
1544428800
2018-12-10 8:00am
A34 PINE - Court 7
Mia le Roux
Karli Hendrikse [14]
1-6, 0-6
1544433300
2018-12-10 9:15am
A35 PINE - Court 2
Husna KATHRADA [9]
Carisa Liebenberg
1-6, 3-6
1544433300
2018-12-10 9:15am
A36 PINE - Court 3
Lisa Yssel
Patricia ESTERER [7]
6-3, 2-6, 5-10
1544433300
2018-12-10 9:15am
A37 PINE - Court 4
Anzel VAN ZYL [4]
Alicia Owegi
1-6, 3-6
1544433300
2018-12-10 9:15am
A38 PINE - Court 5
Elsje DREYER
Sharlene CHIGARIRO [11]
2-6, 2-6
1544437800
2018-12-10 10:30am
A39 PINE - Court 2
Simone STEYN [10]
Mia-leigh Cilliers
6-0, 1-6, 8-10
1544437800
2018-12-10 10:30am
A40 PINE - Court 3
Isabella MACQUET
Katya SMITH [8]
0-6, 3-6
1544433300
2018-12-10 9:15am
A41 PINE - Court 6
Carla VISSER [6]
Jordan SCOBLE
6-3, 6-3
1544437800
2018-12-10 10:30am
A42 PINE - Court 4
Lindsay ENGELEN
Tara GAVRIC [16]
7-6(2), 6-3
1544433300
2018-12-10 9:15am
A43 PINE - Court 7
Caitlyn ZIETSMAN [13]
Carmen lyons
2-6, 6-0, 10-6
1544437800
2018-12-10 10:30am
A44 PINE - Court 5
Tessa MALAN
Carla DANNHAUSER [3]
6-1, 6-3
1544433300
2018-12-10 9:15am
A45 PINE - Court 7
CARLA SCHOLTZ [5]
Catharina SWANEPOEL
2-6, 7-6(4), 11-9
1544437800
2018-12-10 10:30am
A46 PINE - Court 7
Neo MOGODI
Abigail WATSON [15]
0-6, 2-6
1544437800
2018-12-10 10:30am
A47 PINE - Court 7
Chyanne MULDER [12]
Cheri SNYMAN
4-6, 7-5, 10-8
1544442300
2018-12-10 11:45am
A48 PINE - Court 7
Isabella NICHOLSON
Jade BENTING [2]
7-6(4), 6-7(5), 10-6
1544446800
2018-12-10 1:00pm
A49 PINE - Court 1
Nerine VAN DER WALT [1]
Karli Hendrikse [14]
6-3, 6-0
1544442300
2018-12-10 11:45am
A50 PINE - Court 2
Carisa Liebenberg
Patricia ESTERER [7]
7-5, 4-6, 12-10
1544442300
2018-12-10 11:45am
A51 PINE - Court 1
Alicia Owegi
Sharlene CHIGARIRO [11]
6-0, 6-0
1544446800
2018-12-10 1:00pm
A52 PINE - Court 2
Mia-leigh Cilliers
Katya SMITH [8]
3-6, 3-6
1544446800
2018-12-10 1:00pm
A53 PINE - Court 3
Carla VISSER [6]
Lindsay ENGELEN
3-6, 3-6
1544446800
2018-12-10 1:00pm
A54 PINE - Court 4
Caitlyn ZIETSMAN [13]
Tessa MALAN
4-6, 0-6
1544446800
2018-12-10 1:00pm
A55 PINE - Court 5
CARLA SCHOLTZ [5]
Abigail WATSON [15]
3-6, 3-6
1544451300
2018-12-10 2:15pm
A56 PINE - Court 6
Chyanne MULDER [12]
Isabella NICHOLSON
1-6, 0-6
9999999999999999
TBD
D1 -
1544615100
2018-12-12 11:45am
E1 PINE - Court 1
Karli Hendrikse [14]
Patricia ESTERER [7]
(Def.)
1544610600
2018-12-12 10:30am
E2 PINE - Court 3
Sharlene CHIGARIRO [11]
Mia-leigh Cilliers
6-2, 6-2
1544610600
2018-12-12 10:30am
E3 PINE - Court 4
Carla VISSER [6]
Caitlyn ZIETSMAN [13]
6-1, 6-0
1544610600
2018-12-12 10:30am
E4 PINE - Court 5
CARLA SCHOLTZ [5]
Chyanne MULDER [12]
6-2, 6-0
1544692500
2018-12-13 9:15am
E5 PINE - Court 8
Karli Hendrikse [14]
Sharlene CHIGARIRO [11]
1-6, 6-2, 8-10
1544697000
2018-12-13 10:30am
E6 PINE - Court 1
Carla VISSER [6]
CARLA SCHOLTZ [5]
6-1, 6-2
1544787900
2018-12-14 11:45am
E7 PINE - Court 5
Sharlene CHIGARIRO [11]
Carla VISSER [6]
0-6, 0-6
1544787900
2018-12-14 11:45am
F1 PINE - Court 7
Karli Hendrikse [14]
CARLA SCHOLTZ [5]
6-2, 6-4
1544697000
2018-12-13 10:30am
G2 PINE - Court 3
Caitlyn ZIETSMAN [13]
Chyanne MULDER [12]
5-7, 6-0, 3-10
1544787900
2018-12-14 11:45am
G3 PINE - Court 8
Mia-leigh Cilliers
Chyanne MULDER [12]
6-0, 6-4
1544446800
2018-12-10 1:00pm
I1 PINE - Court 1
Thanica GAGIANO
Mia le Roux
6-0, 6-1
1544442300
2018-12-10 11:45am
I2 PINE - Court 3
Husna KATHRADA [9]
Lisa Yssel
1-6, 1-6
1544442300
2018-12-10 11:45am
I3 PINE - Court 4
Anzel VAN ZYL [4]
Elsje DREYER
6-3, 6-1
1544446800
2018-12-10 1:00pm
I4 PINE - Court 4
Simone STEYN [10]
Isabella MACQUET
6-3, 6-7(6), 10-5
1544451300
2018-12-10 2:15pm
I5 PINE - Court 5
Jordan SCOBLE
Tara GAVRIC [16]
0-6, 0-6
1544451300
2018-12-10 2:15pm
I6 PINE - Court 6
Carmen lyons
Carla DANNHAUSER [3]
3-6, 1-6
1544451300
2018-12-10 2:15pm
I7 PINE - Court 7
Catharina SWANEPOEL
Neo MOGODI
6-4, 6-2
1544451300
2018-12-10 2:15pm
I8 PINE - Court 1
Cheri SNYMAN
Jade BENTING [2]
1-6, 2-6
1544524200
2018-12-11 10:30am
I9 PINE - Court 3
Thanica GAGIANO
Lisa Yssel
1-6, 1-6
1544524200
2018-12-11 10:30am
I10 PINE - Court 4
Anzel VAN ZYL [4]
Simone STEYN [10]
6-3, 6-2
1544524200
2018-12-11 10:30am
I11 PINE - Court 5
Tara GAVRIC [16]
Carla DANNHAUSER [3]
6-4, 1-6, 3-10
1544524200
2018-12-11 10:30am
I12 PINE - Court 6
Catharina SWANEPOEL
Jade BENTING [2]
3-6, 2-6
1544610600
2018-12-12 10:30am
I13 PINE - Court 6
Lisa Yssel
Anzel VAN ZYL [4]
6-2, 6-4
1544610600
2018-12-12 10:30am
I14 PINE - Court 7
Carla DANNHAUSER [3]
Jade BENTING [2]
1-6, 2-6
1544697000
2018-12-13 10:30am
I15 PINE - Court 4
Lisa Yssel
Jade BENTING [2]
1-6, 2-6
1544697000
2018-12-13 10:30am
J1 PINE - Court 5
Anzel VAN ZYL [4]
Carla DANNHAUSER [3]
6-3, 6-1
1544615100
2018-12-12 11:45am
K1 PINE - Court 2
Thanica GAGIANO
Simone STEYN [10]
3-6, 3-6
1544615100
2018-12-12 11:45am
K2 PINE - Court 3
Tara GAVRIC [16]
Catharina SWANEPOEL
(Ret.)
Retired
1544697000
2018-12-13 10:30am
K3 PINE - Court 6
Simone STEYN [10]
Tara GAVRIC [16]
2-6, 2-6
1544524200
2018-12-11 10:30am
M1 PINE - Court 7
Mia le Roux
Husna KATHRADA [9]
5-7, 4-6
1544528700
2018-12-11 11:45am
M2 PINE - Court 1
Elsje DREYER
Isabella MACQUET
3-6, 6-1, 10-7
1544528700
2018-12-11 11:45am
M3 PINE - Court 2
Jordan SCOBLE
Carmen lyons
4-6, 1-6
1544528700
2018-12-11 11:45am
M4 PINE - Court 3
Neo MOGODI
Cheri SNYMAN
3-6, 4-6
1544619600
2018-12-12 1:00pm
M5 PINE - Court 3
Husna KATHRADA [9]
Elsje DREYER
6-1, 6-4
1544619600
2018-12-12 1:00pm
M6 PINE - Court 5
Carmen lyons
Cheri SNYMAN
6-7(4), 6-4, 14-16
N/A M7 PINE - Court 7
Husna KATHRADA [9]
(Did not play)
Cheri SNYMAN
Walkover
1544697000
2018-12-13 10:30am
N1 PINE - Court 8
Elsje DREYER
Carmen lyons
6-1, 4-6, 10-5
1544619600
2018-12-12 1:00pm
O1 PINE - Court 6
Mia le Roux
Isabella MACQUET
2-6, 0-6
1544619600
2018-12-12 1:00pm
O2 PINE - Court 7
Jordan SCOBLE
Neo MOGODI
5-7, 5-7
1544701500
2018-12-13 11:45am
O3 PINE - Court 1
Isabella MACQUET
Neo MOGODI
6-0, 6-0
1544701500
2018-12-13 11:45am
P1 PINE - Court 2
Mia le Roux
Jordan SCOBLE
2-6, 1-6
1544451300
2018-12-10 2:15pm
Q20 PINE - Court 2
Emma FOSTER
Storme PIKE
6-3, 6-3
1544528700
2018-12-11 11:45am
Q27 PINE - Court 4
Alika HANEKOM
Juliana BARRISH
3-6, 2-6
N/A Q29 PINE - Court 1
Almaaz Saloojee
(Did not play)
Emma FOSTER
Walkover
1544619600
2018-12-12 1:00pm
Q30 PINE - Court 2
Juliana BARRISH
Annelise CLUR
0-6, 3-6
1544701500
2018-12-13 11:45am
Q31 PINE - Court 3
Emma FOSTER
Annelise CLUR
4-6, 2-6