Print

Qualification Draw 1 2 TSA050202 WP A1 [1] Sophia KRIGE BYE 3 4 TSA050282 TSA061215 FS Winelands Marie-Sophie LECKEL Minke VAN ZYL 6-0, 6-2 5 6 TSA051202 TSA051447 Khomas WP Elze STEARS Cassidy CUPIDO 6-3, 6-0 7 8 TSA061583 EDEN A4 BYE [5] Jodi POTGIETER 9 10 TSA061170 WP A5 [4] Zara-Leigh OLIPHANT BYE 11 12 TSA061392 TSA061244 EP Khomas Tanyaradzwa MIDZI Dominique THERON 6-0, 6-0 13 14 TSA061786 TSA061693 Harare GN Tadiwanashe MAUCHI Jana GOUWS 6-0, 6-0 15 16 TSA061419 TSA071129 GN GAU Charne MULDER [8] Sasha Natalie CHIMEDZA 6-0, 6-0 17 18 TSA050388 EDEN A9 [6] Kaelin MOLLENTZE BYE 19 20 TSA061346 TSA060115 FS WP Jacolé SPANGENBERG (Ret.) Mia GAVRIC 6-3, 0-1 (Ret.) 21 22 TSA061249 TSA061571 Winelands WP Adiene DE WILLERS Leah STEYN 6-2, 6-1 23 24 TSA061495 WP A12 BYE [3] Liana LAITADZE 25 26 TSA051351 WP A13 [7] Lienke VAN BLOMMESTEIN BYE 27 28 TSA061586 TSA061530 WP Winelands Jade ATKINS Mia HOSKING 6-1, 6-0 29 30 TSA061544 TSA051651 Khomas NWP Jamilla HUNGAMO kc LIEBENBERG 7-5, 6-2 31 32 TSA051289 Winelands A16 BYE [2] LaRi BAUERMEISTER [1] Sophia KRIGE Minke VAN ZYL 3-6, 6-1, 6-1 Cassidy CUPIDO [5] Jodi POTGIETER Walkover [4] Zara-Leigh OLIPHANT Tanyaradzwa MIDZI 6-0, 6-0 Tadiwanashe MAUCHI [8] Sasha Natalie CHIMEDZA 6-0, 6-2 [6] Kaelin MOLLENTZE Mia GAVRIC 6-1, 6-1 Leah STEYN [3] Liana LAITADZE Walkover [7] Lienke VAN BLOMMESTEIN Jade ATKINS 6-0, 6-1 kc LIEBENBERG [2] LaRi BAUERMEISTER 6-0, 6-2 Sophia KRIGE Cassidy CUPIDO Tanyaradzwa MIDZI Tadiwanashe MAUCHI Kaelin MOLLENTZE Leah STEYN Lienke VAN BLOMMESTEIN LaRi BAUERMEISTER
D1 7/8 Playoff
Minke VAN ZYL Mia GAVRIC 6-1, 6-1 11/12 Playoff Minke VAN ZYL
Dominique THERON Mia HOSKING 6-2, 6-1 19/20 Playoff Mia HOSKING
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Sophia KRIGE Van Riebeeck Strand Primary No -
- Marie-Sophie LECKEL Ferdinand Postma No -
- Minke van zyl ZA Paarl Girls High No -
- Elze Stears Johan Theron Tennis School No -
- Cassidy Cupido ZA Durbanville Tennis Club No -
[5] Jodi Potgieter ZA Wesbank (Oudtshoorn) Tennis Club No -
[4] Zara-Leigh Oliphant ZA Pinelands Tennis Club No -
- Tanyaradzwa Midzi ZW Harvest Primary No -
- Dominique Theron NA Johan Theron Tennis School No -
- Tadiwanashe Mauchi ZW Harare Sports Club No -
- Jana Gouws Midstream College Primary School No -
- Charne Mulder ZA Belgrave Tennis Club No -
[8] Sasha Natalie Chimedza Benoni Tennis Club No -
[6] Kaelin Mollentze GREAT Tennis Courts No -
- Jacolé Spangenberg Eunice Primary No -
- Mia GAVRIC Reddam Constantia Girls High No -
- Adiene de Willers ZA Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof No -
- Leah Steyn Welgemoed Tennis Club No -
[3] Liana Laitadze BE No -
[7] Lienke Van Blommestein Paarl Girls High No -
- Jade ATKINS ZA HMS La Rochelle No -
- Mia Hosking ZA Rhenish Laerskool No -
- Jamilla Hungamo NA Johan Theron Tennis School No -
- kc liebenberg HARTBEESPOORT TENNIS KLUB No -
[2] LaRi BAUERMEISTER Paarl Girls High No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1544433300
2018-12-10 9:15am
A2 PAR - Court 7
Marie-Sophie LECKEL
Minke van zyl
0-6, 2-6
1544433300
2018-12-10 9:15am
A3 PAR - Court 8
Elze Stears
Cassidy Cupido
3-6, 0-6
1544433300
2018-12-10 9:15am
A6 PAR - Court 9
Tanyaradzwa Midzi
Dominique Theron
6-0, 6-0
1544433300
2018-12-10 9:15am
A7 PAR - Court 10
Tadiwanashe Mauchi
Jana Gouws
6-0, 6-0
1544433300
2018-12-10 9:15am
A8 PAR - Court 11
Charne Mulder
Sasha Natalie Chimedza [8]
0-6, 0-6
1544433300
2018-12-10 9:15am
A10 PAR - Court 1
Jacolé Spangenberg
(Ret.)
Mia GAVRIC
3-6, 1-0
Retired
1544433300
2018-12-10 9:15am
A11 PAR - Court 2
Adiene de Willers
Leah Steyn
2-6, 1-6
1544433300
2018-12-10 9:15am
A14 PAR - Court 3
Jade ATKINS
Mia Hosking
6-1, 6-0
1544433300
2018-12-10 9:15am
A15 PAR - Court 4
Jamilla Hungamo
kc liebenberg
5-7, 2-6
1544442300
2018-12-10 11:45am
A17 PAR - Court 6
Sophia KRIGE [1]
Minke van zyl
3-6, 6-1, 6-1
N/A A18 PAR - Court 7
Cassidy Cupido
Jodi Potgieter [5]
(Did not play)
Walkover
1544442300
2018-12-10 11:45am
A19 PAR - Court 8
Zara-Leigh Oliphant [4]
Tanyaradzwa Midzi
0-6, 0-6
1544442300
2018-12-10 11:45am
A20 PAR - Court 9
Tadiwanashe Mauchi
Sasha Natalie Chimedza [8]
6-0, 6-2
1544442300
2018-12-10 11:45am
A21 PAR - Court 10
Kaelin Mollentze [6]
Mia GAVRIC
6-1, 6-1
N/A A22 PAR - Court 11
Leah Steyn
Liana Laitadze [3]
(Did not play)
Walkover
1544446800
2018-12-10 1:00pm
A23 PAR - Court 1
Lienke Van Blommestein [7]
Jade ATKINS
6-0, 6-1
1544446800
2018-12-10 1:00pm
A24 PAR - Court 2
kc liebenberg
LaRi BAUERMEISTER [2]
0-6, 2-6
9999999999999999
TBD
D1 -
1544524200
2018-12-11 10:30am
E2 EDG - Court 2
Zara-Leigh Oliphant [4]
Sasha Natalie Chimedza [8]
3-6, 3-6
1544524200
2018-12-11 10:30am
E4 EDG - Court 4
Jade ATKINS
kc liebenberg
6-1, 6-1
1544606100
2018-12-12 9:15am
E5 EDG - Court 7
Minke van zyl
Sasha Natalie Chimedza [8]
3-6, 4-6
1544606100
2018-12-12 9:15am
E6 EDG - Court 8
Mia GAVRIC
Jade ATKINS
4-6, 0-6
1544692500
2018-12-13 9:15am
E7 EDG - Court 6
Sasha Natalie Chimedza [8]
Jade ATKINS
6-0, 6-1
1544692500
2018-12-13 9:15am
F1 EDG - Court 7
Minke van zyl
Mia GAVRIC
6-1, 6-1
1544610600
2018-12-12 10:30am
G3 EDG - Court 2
Zara-Leigh Oliphant [4]
kc liebenberg
6-0, 6-0
1544567400
2018-12-11 10:30pm
I4 EDG - Court 1
Jana Gouws
Charne Mulder
6-2, 6-0
N/A I9 EDG - Court 5
Marie-Sophie LECKEL
Elze Stears
(Did not play)
Walkover
1544524200
2018-12-11 10:30am
I10 EDG - Court 1
Dominique Theron
Jana Gouws
6-4, 6-4
1544524200
2018-12-11 10:30am
I11 EDG - Court 8
Jacolé Spangenberg
Adiene de Willers
6-0, 6-1
1544524200
2018-12-11 10:30am
I12 EDG - Court 7
Mia Hosking
Jamilla Hungamo
6-2, 6-1
1544610600
2018-12-12 10:30am
I13 EDG - Court 3
Marie-Sophie LECKEL
Dominique Theron
6-0, 6-1
1544610600
2018-12-12 10:30am
I14 EDG - Court 4
Jacolé Spangenberg
Mia Hosking
6-1, 6-0
1544692500
2018-12-13 9:15am
I15 EDG - Court 8
Marie-Sophie LECKEL
Jacolé Spangenberg
6-2, 6-4
1544697000
2018-12-13 10:30am
J1 EDG - Court 1
Dominique Theron
Mia Hosking
2-6, 1-6
N/A K2 EDG - Court 5
Adiene de Willers
(Did not play)
Jamilla Hungamo
Walkover
N/A K3 EDG - Court 2
Jana Gouws
(Did not play)
Jamilla Hungamo
Walkover