Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
[1] Jordan THERON Prospect Tennis Club Jahar PERSAD No -
[1] Jahar PERSAD ZA University of Cape Town Tennis Club Jordan THERON No -
[2] Emile Botha ZA Bryanston Sports Club Ryan CHRISTENSEN No -
[2] Ryan CHRISTENSEN ZA Bedfordview Country Club Emile Botha No -
[3] Jacques MIENY ZA Recreation Tennis Club Ingo Reuter No -
[3] Ingo Reuter Paul Roos Gimnasium Jacques MIENY No -
[4] Gregory Cobbledick Durban Country Club Tennis Meerten VAN WYK No -
[4] Meerten VAN WYK ZA Glenashley Tennis Club Gregory Cobbledick No -
- Nicolaas Wassenaar Johan Theron Tennis School Christopher Jansen No -
- Luc BREWIS Paul Roos Gimnasium Muller ESTERHUYSE No -
- Christopher Jansen NA Johan Theron Tennis School Nicolaas Wassenaar No -
- Herman SNYMAN Paarl Tennis Club Hannes SWART No -
- Shaun Ludwig Constantia Tennis Club Johny Coetzer No -
- Johny Coetzer ZA Kelvin Grove Tennis Club Shaun Ludwig No -
- Hannes SWART Kenridge Tennis Club Herman SNYMAN No -
- Jack COETZER Louis VAN DER WESTHUIZEN No -
- Louis VAN DER WESTHUIZEN ZA Mitchell Park Tennis Club Jack COETZER No -
- Deon van Tonder Atlantic tennis Academy Daniel van Zyl No -
- Ettienne MULDER Rustenburg High Waldo MOOLMAN No -
- Waldo MOOLMAN Rustenburg High Ettienne MULDER No -
- Zirk DE KLERK Grey College High Matthew NEL No -
- Muller ESTERHUYSE ZA Grey College High Luc BREWIS No -
- Matthew NEL ZA Zirk DE KLERK No -
- Daniel van Zyl Atlantic tennis Academy Deon van Tonder No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1544537700
2018-12-11 2:15pm
A2 RTC - Court 7
Jack COETZER
Louis VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
Herman SNYMAN
Hannes SWART
6-4, 6-4
1544537700
2018-12-11 2:15pm
A4 RTC - Court 8
Matthew NEL
Zirk DE KLERK
Deon van Tonder
Daniel van Zyl
6-4, 6-3
1544542200
2018-12-11 3:30pm
A5 RTC - court 1
Nicolaas Wassenaar
Christopher Jansen
Luc BREWIS
Muller ESTERHUYSE
1-6, 0-6
1544542200
2018-12-11 3:30pm
A7 RTC - Court 2
Waldo MOOLMAN
Ettienne MULDER
Shaun Ludwig
Johny Coetzer
0-6, 0-6
1544624100
2018-12-12 2:15pm
A9 RTC - Court 5
Jordan THERON [1]
Jahar PERSAD [1]
Jack COETZER
Louis VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
6-2, 3-6, 10-2
1544624100
2018-12-12 2:15pm
A10 RTC - Court 6
Gregory Cobbledick [4]
Meerten VAN WYK [4]
Matthew NEL
Zirk DE KLERK
1-6, 5-7
1544624100
2018-12-12 2:15pm
A11 RTC - Court 7
Luc BREWIS
Muller ESTERHUYSE
Jacques MIENY [3]
Ingo Reuter [3]
7-6(6), 6-4
1544624100
2018-12-12 2:15pm
A12 RTC - Court 8
Shaun Ludwig
Johny Coetzer
Emile Botha [2]
Ryan CHRISTENSEN [2]
6-4, 6-2
1544710500
2018-12-13 2:15pm
A13 RTC - Court 7
Jordan THERON [1]
Jahar PERSAD [1]
Matthew NEL
Zirk DE KLERK
6-3, 6-2
1544710500
2018-12-13 2:15pm
A14 RTC - Court 8
Luc BREWIS
Muller ESTERHUYSE
Shaun Ludwig
Johny Coetzer
4-6, 6-2, 6-10
1544796900
2018-12-14 2:15pm
A15 RTC - Court 7
Jordan THERON [1]
Jahar PERSAD [1]
Shaun Ludwig
Johny Coetzer
6-4, 6-2