Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
[1] Matthew Oakes Constantia Tennis Club Thomas Tilney No -
[1] Thomas Tilney Kelvin Grove Tennis Club Matthew Oakes No -
[2] Sagen Hugo ZA Mitchells Plain Tennis Club Deniel Rademeyer No -
[2] Deniel Rademeyer ZA Welgemoed Tennis Club Sagen Hugo No -
[3] JACQUES SLABBERT ZA Waterkloof High Conrad Beneke No -
[3] Conrad Beneke Gerrie Dippenaar Tennis Academy JACQUES SLABBERT No -
[4] James HART ZA Marks Park Sports Club Dwalalethu Mkuzo No -
[4] Dwalalethu Mkuzo ZA Clifton High School James HART No -
- Dian Calitz NA Johan Theron Tennis School Sarel Janse Van Rensburg No -
- Dries le Roux Hermanus Tennis Academy VIC ATAM No -
- Sarel Janse Van Rensburg NA Johan Theron Tennis School Dian Calitz No -
- Hanko van Rooyen Laerskool Eikestad Johan Moolman No -
- Ewan van Heerden NA Johan Theron Tennis School Sebastian Rodrigues No -
- Johan Moolman ZA Laerskool Eikestad Hanko van Rooyen No -
- Daniel Grobbelaar Meadowridge Tennis Club Nicholas Paxton No -
- Nicholas Paxton Meadowridge Tennis Club Daniel Grobbelaar No -
- Liam Coetzee Welgemoed Tennis Club Gustav Lombard No -
- Gustav Lombard Welgemoed Tennis Club Liam Coetzee No -
- VIC ATAM ZA Weltevreden Park Tennis Club Dries le Roux No -
- livenkosi sgobongo Advantage Primary liyabona sgobongo No -
- liyabona sgobongo Advantage Primary livenkosi sgobongo No -
- Alexander Newton ZA Jan Van Riebeeck Primary Cebo Faleni No -
- Pierre Badenhorst ZA Alberhart Tennis Club Shaun Krieg No -
- Sebastian Rodrigues ZW Gauteng East Tennis Complex Ewan van Heerden No -
- Herman Verwey ZA Evertsdal Tennis Club Dante Rix No -
- Shaun Krieg Pinelands Tennis Club Pierre Badenhorst No -
- Dante Rix ZA Laerskool Eversdal Herman Verwey No -
- Cebo Faleni Alexander Newton No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1544544000
2018-12-11 4:00pm
A2 EDG - Court 1
Sarel Janse Van Rensburg
Dian Calitz
VIC ATAM
Dries le Roux
4-6, 3-6
1544544000
2018-12-11 4:00pm
A3 EDG - Court 2
Conrad Beneke [3]
JACQUES SLABBERT [3]
Liam Coetzee
Gustav Lombard
6-4, 6-1
1544544000
2018-12-11 4:00pm
A4 EDG - Court 3
Hanko van Rooyen
Johan Moolman
Daniel Grobbelaar
Nicholas Paxton
2-6, 2-6
1544544000
2018-12-11 4:00pm
A5 EDG - Court 4
Ewan van Heerden
Sebastian Rodrigues
Dante Rix
Herman Verwey
2-6, 0-6
1544544000
2018-12-11 4:00pm
A6 EDG - Court 5
Shaun Krieg
Pierre Badenhorst
James HART [4]
Dwalalethu Mkuzo [4]
6-7(2), 6-4, 10-6
N/A A7 EDG - Court 6
liyabona sgobongo
livenkosi sgobongo
Alexander Newton
Cebo Faleni
(Did not play)
Walkover
1544621400
2018-12-12 1:30pm
A9 PAR - Court 5
Thomas Tilney [1]
Matthew Oakes [1]
VIC ATAM
Dries le Roux
6-1, 6-2
1544621400
2018-12-12 1:30pm
A10 PAR - Court 6
Conrad Beneke [3]
JACQUES SLABBERT [3]
Daniel Grobbelaar
Nicholas Paxton
6-2, 6-1
1544621400
2018-12-12 1:30pm
A11 PAR - Court 7
Dante Rix
Herman Verwey
Shaun Krieg
Pierre Badenhorst
6-2, 7-5
1544621400
2018-12-12 1:30pm
A12 PAR - Court 8
liyabona sgobongo
livenkosi sgobongo
Sagen Hugo [2]
Deniel Rademeyer [2]
1-6, 0-6
1544707800
2018-12-13 1:30pm
A13 WELG - Court 1
Thomas Tilney [1]
Matthew Oakes [1]
Conrad Beneke [3]
JACQUES SLABBERT [3]
6-1, 6-3
N/A A14 WELG - Court 2
Dante Rix
Herman Verwey
Sagen Hugo [2]
Deniel Rademeyer [2]
(Did not play)
Walkover
1544794200
2018-12-14 1:30pm
A15 EDG - Court 1
Thomas Tilney [1]
Matthew Oakes [1]
Dante Rix
Herman Verwey
2-6, 6-0, 10-6