Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
[1] Shail CHETTY ZA Kearsney College Tristan SEBIRE No -
[1] Tristan SEBIRE Highbury Preparatory School Shail CHETTY No -
[2] Francois HAASBROEK ZA Grey College High Liam ELLIS No -
[2] Liam ELLIS ZA Grey College secondary Francois HAASBROEK No -
[3] Daniel BEUKES ZA Malmesbury Tennis Club Ruben JOUBERT No -
[3] Ruben JOUBERT ZA Hoër Landbouskool Boland Daniel BEUKES No -
[4] Olwethu Socishe ZA Babalo Mlata No -
[4] Babalo Mlata ZA Olwethu Socishe No -
- Brandon Van Der Merwe NA Johan Theron Tennis School George Louw No -
- Frans van der Merwe Paarl Boys' High School Jacobus Botha No -
- George Louw Johan Theron Tennis School Brandon Van Der Merwe No -
- Nicolas Prinsloo ZA Paul Roos Gimnasium Justin COWLEY No -
- Joe HAWTHORNE Meadowridge Tennis Club Jared GODFREY No -
- Jared GODFREY ZA Meadowridge Tennis Club Joe HAWTHORNE No -
- vuyolwethu qeqe ZA Advantage Primary hlelokuhle matika No -
- hlelokuhle matika Advantage Primary vuyolwethu qeqe No -
- Deon Kearns ZA Rustenburg High Tiaan Roberts No -
- Anele Tolo Buhle Qina No -
- Jan-Righardt Vermeulen Rustenburg High Juandre Breet No -
- Buhle Qina Anele Tolo No -
- Aiden van den Berg ZA Rustenburg High Jayte Oberholzer No -
- Juandre Breet ZA Rustenburg High Jan-Righardt Vermeulen No -
- Tiaan Roberts Rustenburg High Deon Kearns No -
- Jayte Oberholzer ZA Rustenburg High Aiden van den Berg No -
- Jacobus Botha Fairland Tennis Club Frans van der Merwe No -
- Justin COWLEY Somerset West Country Club Nicolas Prinsloo No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1544628600
2018-12-12 3:30pm
A2 UCT - Court 1
George Louw
Brandon Van Der Merwe
Jayte Oberholzer
Aiden van den Berg
6-7, 6-4, 10-7
1544628600
2018-12-12 3:30pm
A3 UCT - Court 2
Babalo Mlata [4]
Olwethu Socishe [4]
Juandre Breet
Jan-Righardt Vermeulen
4-6, 6-7(2)
N/A A4 UCT - Court 3
Frans van der Merwe
Jacobus Botha
Joe HAWTHORNE
Jared GODFREY
(Did not play)
Walkover
1544628600
2018-12-12 3:30pm
A5 UCT - Court 4
hlelokuhle matika
vuyolwethu qeqe
Justin COWLEY
Nicolas Prinsloo
3-6, 0-6
1544628600
2018-12-12 3:30pm
A7 UCT - Court 5
Deon Kearns
Tiaan Roberts
Anele Tolo
Buhle Qina
2-6, 6-3, 10-8
1544710500
2018-12-13 2:15pm
A9 UCT - Court 5
Shail CHETTY [1]
Tristan SEBIRE [1]
George Louw
Brandon Van Der Merwe
6-1, 6-0
1544792400
2018-12-14 1:00pm
A10 PINE - Court 1
Juandre Breet
Jan-Righardt Vermeulen
Frans van der Merwe
Jacobus Botha
2-6, 6-1, 11-9
1544710500
2018-12-13 2:15pm
A11 UCT - Court 7
Justin COWLEY
Nicolas Prinsloo
Daniel BEUKES [3]
Ruben JOUBERT [3]
2-6, 1-6
1544710500
2018-12-13 2:15pm
A12 UCT - Court 8
Deon Kearns
Tiaan Roberts
Francois HAASBROEK [2]
Liam ELLIS [2]
3-6, 6-7(7)
1544799600
2018-12-14 3:00pm
A13 PINE - Court 4
Shail CHETTY [1]
Tristan SEBIRE [1]
Juandre Breet
Jan-Righardt Vermeulen
6-1, 6-4
1544799600
2018-12-14 3:00pm
A14 PINE - Court 1
Daniel BEUKES [3]
Ruben JOUBERT [3]
Francois HAASBROEK [2]
Liam ELLIS [2]
6-2, 7-6(7)
1544865300
2018-12-15 9:15am
A15 RTC - Court 8
Shail CHETTY [1]
Tristan SEBIRE [1]
Daniel BEUKES [3]
Ruben JOUBERT [3]
5-7, 4-6