Print

[1] Kyle ERWEE (Ret.) [2] Charl VOS 6-2, 5-2 (Ret.) Position 3-4 [2] Charl VOS
Matthew ENDRODY Muhammad VALLY 4-6, 6-1, 10-6 Position 7-8 Matthew ENDRODY
Dian NAUDE Zander DE JAGER 6-2, 6-0 Position 11-12 Dian NAUDE
H1 TJ CHUENE BYE Position 15-16 TJ CHUENE
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Kyle Erwee ZA Garsfontein Hoerskool No -
[2] Charl VOS ZA Great Tennis No -
[3] Takura MHWANDAGARA ZW Bedfordview Country Club No -
[4] Daniel CALVER ZA Sandton Sports Club No -
- Quentin Nakano St Stithians Tennis Club No -
- Rethabile Rakgole ZA Alberton High No -
- Michael Harding ZA Midstream College No -
- Dian Naude ZA Randburg Hoerskool No -
- TJ Chuene ZA Lebowakgomo Tennis Club No -
- Matthew Endrody ZA Randburg Tennis Club No -
- Rudiger Dusselberg Randburg Tennis Club No -
- Rico Du Plessis ZA Noordheuwel Tennis Club No -
- Seef DANNHAUSER Laerskool Fairland No -
- Zander DE JAGER ZA Witfield Tennis Club No -
- Andrzej LUBASINSKI Northmead Tennis Club No -
- Muhammad VALLY ZA Clubview Tennis Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1544688000
2018-12-13 8:00am
A1 EPTC - Court 9
Kyle Erwee [1]
Dian Naude
6-3, 6-3
1544688000
2018-12-13 8:00am
A2 EPTC - Court 10
Matthew Endrody
Rethabile Rakgole
7-6(8), 6-4
1544688000
2018-12-13 8:00am
A3 EPTC - Court 11
Daniel CALVER [4]
Andrzej LUBASINSKI
6-4, 3-6, 11-9
1544688000
2018-12-13 8:00am
A4 EPTC - Court 12
Rico Du Plessis
TJ Chuene
6-0, 6-2
N/A A5 EPTC - Court 13
Quentin Nakano
(Did not play)
Michael Harding
Walkover
1544688000
2018-12-13 8:00am
A6 EPTC - Court 1
Zander DE JAGER
Takura MHWANDAGARA [3]
1-6, 2-6
1544688000
2018-12-13 8:00am
A7 EPTC - Court 2
Seef DANNHAUSER
Muhammad VALLY
6-7(2), 1-6
1544688000
2018-12-13 8:00am
A8 EPTC - Court 3
Rudiger Dusselberg
Charl VOS [2]
5-7, 1-6
1544701500
2018-12-13 11:45am
A9 EPTC - Court 2
Kyle Erwee [1]
Matthew Endrody
6-2, 6-1
1544701500
2018-12-13 11:45am
A10 EPTC - Court 3
Daniel CALVER [4]
Rico Du Plessis
6-4, 6-3
1544701500
2018-12-13 11:45am
A11 EPTC - Court 4
Michael Harding
Takura MHWANDAGARA [3]
0-6, 0-6
1544701500
2018-12-13 11:45am
A12 EPTC - Court 5
Muhammad VALLY
Charl VOS [2]
0-6, 0-6
1544774400
2018-12-14 8:00am
A13 EPTC - Court 9
Kyle Erwee [1]
Daniel CALVER [4]
4-6, 3-6
1544774400
2018-12-14 8:00am
A14 EPTC - Court 10
Takura MHWANDAGARA [3]
Charl VOS [2]
6-1, 3-6, 10-4
1544860800
2018-12-15 8:00am
A15 EPTC - Court 9
Daniel CALVER [4]
Takura MHWANDAGARA [3]
0-6, 6-3, 6-10
1544860800
2018-12-15 8:00am
B1 EPTC - Court 10
Kyle Erwee [1]
(Ret.)
Charl VOS [2]
2-6, 2-5
Retired
1544774400
2018-12-14 8:00am
C1 EPTC - Court 11
Matthew Endrody
Rico Du Plessis
1-6, 5-7
1544774400
2018-12-14 8:00am
C2 EPTC - Court 12
Michael Harding
Muhammad VALLY
6-0, 6-0
1544860800
2018-12-15 8:00am
C3 EPTC - Court 11
Rico Du Plessis
Michael Harding
2-6, 2-6
1544860800
2018-12-15 8:00am
D1 EPTC - Court 12
Matthew Endrody
Muhammad VALLY
4-6, 6-1, 10-6
1544701500
2018-12-13 11:45am
E1 EPTC - Court 6
Dian Naude
Rethabile Rakgole
6-1, 6-2
1544701500
2018-12-13 11:45am
E2 EPTC - Court 7
Andrzej LUBASINSKI
TJ Chuene
6-0, 6-2
1544706000
2018-12-13 1:00pm
E4 EPTC - Court 9
Seef DANNHAUSER
Rudiger Dusselberg
0-6, 0-6
1544774400
2018-12-14 8:00am
E5 EPTC - Court 13
Dian Naude
Andrzej LUBASINSKI
6-7(6), 6-4, 4-10
1544774400
2018-12-14 8:00am
E6 EPTC - Court 1
Zander DE JAGER
Rudiger Dusselberg
0-6, 4-6
1544860800
2018-12-15 8:00am
E7 EPTC - Court 13
Andrzej LUBASINSKI
Rudiger Dusselberg
6-2, 5-7, 10-7
1544860800
2018-12-15 8:00am
F1 EPTC - Court 1
Dian Naude
Zander DE JAGER
6-2, 6-0
1544774400
2018-12-14 8:00am
G1 EPTC - Court 2
Rethabile Rakgole
TJ Chuene
6-1, 6-1
1544860800
2018-12-15 8:00am
G3 EPTC - Court 2
Rethabile Rakgole
Seef DANNHAUSER
6-2, 6-1