Print

[1] Marizé VAN ROOYEN [4] Sophia KOEN 6-0, 6-1 Position 3-4 [1] Marizé VAN ROOYEN
Ruvarashe MAGARIRA Carla PEARSON 6-3, 6-4 Position 7-8 Carla PEARSON
Hannah CRAFFORD Botshelo DISEKO 6-7, 7-5, 10-5 Position 11-12 Hannah CRAFFORD
H1 BYE BYE Position 15-16
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Marizé Van Rooyen ZA Nylstroom Tennis Club No -
[2] Almé VAN SCHALKWYK ZA Randburg Tennis Club No -
[3] Vanessa Foley ZA Jeppe Quondam Tennis Club No -
[4] Sophia Koen ZA Bedfordview Country Club No -
- Moroesi Tuoane Sandton Sports Club No -
- Carla Pearson ZA St. Mary's Kloof High No -
- BAILEY SELVAM ZA Sandton Sports Club No -
- Izabella Lubasinski Northmead Tennis Club No -
- Suriese Loubser ZA Mooirivier Laerskool No -
- Botshelo Diseko ZA Arthur Ashe Tennis Club No -
- Tessa Nykamp Bryanston Sports Club No -
- Kiara CRONJE ZA St Stithians School No -
- Ruvarashe Magarira Benoni Country Club No -
- Hannah Crafford ZA Benoni Country Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1544697000
2018-12-13 10:30am
A2 EPTC - Court 5
Kiara CRONJE
Moroesi Tuoane
1-6, 6-1, 8-10
1544697000
2018-12-13 10:30am
A3 EPTC - Court 6
Vanessa Foley [3]
Hannah Crafford
6-0, 6-0
1544697000
2018-12-13 10:30am
A4 EPTC - Court 7
Ruvarashe Magarira
Suriese Loubser
6-0, 6-4
1544697000
2018-12-13 10:30am
A5 EPTC - Court 8
Botshelo Diseko
Carla Pearson
2-6, 0-6
1544701500
2018-12-13 11:45am
A6 EPTC - Court 9
BAILEY SELVAM
Sophia Koen [4]
1-6, 2-6
1544701500
2018-12-13 11:45am
A7 EPTC - Court 10
Tessa Nykamp
Izabella Lubasinski
6-4, 6-2
1544715000
2018-12-13 3:30pm
A9 EPTC - Court 2
Marizé Van Rooyen [1]
Moroesi Tuoane
6-3, 6-0
1544715000
2018-12-13 3:30pm
A10 EPTC - Court 3
Vanessa Foley [3]
Ruvarashe Magarira
6-0, 6-0
1544715000
2018-12-13 3:30pm
A11 EPTC - Court 4
Carla Pearson
Sophia Koen [4]
1-6, 1-6
1544715000
2018-12-13 3:30pm
A12 EPTC - Court 5
Tessa Nykamp
Almé VAN SCHALKWYK [2]
6-7, 3-6
1544783400
2018-12-14 10:30am
A13 EPTC - Court 8
Marizé Van Rooyen [1]
Vanessa Foley [3]
6-4, 4-6, 5-10
1544787900
2018-12-14 11:45am
A14 EPTC - Court 9
Sophia Koen [4]
Almé VAN SCHALKWYK [2]
4-6, 2-6
1544869800
2018-12-15 10:30am
A15 EPTC - Court 2
Vanessa Foley [3]
Almé VAN SCHALKWYK [2]
6-4, 6-0
1544869800
2018-12-15 10:30am
B1 EPTC - Court 3
Marizé Van Rooyen [1]
Sophia Koen [4]
6-0, 6-1
1544787900
2018-12-14 11:45am
C1 EPTC - Court 10
Moroesi Tuoane
Ruvarashe Magarira
6-2, 6-4
1544787900
2018-12-14 11:45am
C2 EPTC - Court 11
Carla Pearson
Tessa Nykamp
2-6, 0-6
1544869800
2018-12-15 10:30am
C3 EPTC - Court 4
Moroesi Tuoane
Tessa Nykamp
2-6, 1-6
1544869800
2018-12-15 10:30am
D1 EPTC - Court 5
Ruvarashe Magarira
Carla Pearson
3-6, 4-6
1544715000
2018-12-13 3:30pm
E2 EPTC - Court 6
Hannah Crafford
Suriese Loubser
6-1, 6-2
1544715000
2018-12-13 3:30pm
E3 EPTC - Court 7
Botshelo Diseko
BAILEY SELVAM
7-5, 6-2
1544787900
2018-12-14 11:45am
E5 EPTC - Court 12
Kiara CRONJE
Hannah Crafford
6-2, 4-6, 10-7
1544787900
2018-12-14 11:45am
E6 EPTC - Court 13
Botshelo Diseko
Izabella Lubasinski
3-6, 3-6
1544869800
2018-12-15 10:30am
E7 EPTC - Court 6
Kiara CRONJE
Izabella Lubasinski
3-6, 4-6
1544869800
2018-12-15 10:30am
F1 EPTC - Court 7
Hannah Crafford
Botshelo Diseko
6-7, 7-5, 10-5
1544869800
2018-12-15 10:30am
G3 EPTC - Court 8
Suriese Loubser
BAILEY SELVAM
1-6, 2-6