Print

Box 1 1. 1. VILJOEN Joma 7-0 5-2 6-1 2. 2. KOYANA Wesisa 0-7 2-5 3-4 3. 3. SNYMAN Leah 2-5 5-2 2-5 4. 4. KAPFENI Alyssa 1-6 4-3 5-2 TSA091245 FS TSA091322 GC TSA111011 GN TSA091319 Harare Standings Points Wins Losses Sets Games 1. Joma VILJOEN 6 3 0 3 - 0 (100%) 18 - 3 (85.71%) 2. Alyssa KAPFENI 4 2 1 2 - 1 (66.67%) 10 - 11 (47.62%) 3. Leah SNYMAN 2 1 2 1 - 2 (33.33%) 9 - 12 (42.86%) 4. Wesisa KOYANA 0 0 3 0 - 3 (0%) 5 - 16 (23.81%)
Box 2 1. 1. VAN SCHALKWYK Jeanri 0-7 1-6 4-3 1-6 2. 2. FINE Cara 7-0 3-4 5-2 7-0 3. 3. LOUBSER Daniella 6-1 4-3 6-1 5-2 4. 4. GWANGWAWA Andyswa 3-4 2-5 1-6 5-2 5. 5. NYAMAKURA Nakai 6-1 0-7 2-5 2-5 TSA101101 GC TSA091205 GC TSA091113 NWP TSA091318 Harare TSA101128 Harare Standings Points Wins Losses Sets Games 1. Daniella LOUBSER 8 4 0 4 - 0 (100%) 21 - 7 (75%) 2. Cara FINE 6 3 1 3 - 1 (75%) 22 - 6 (78.57%) 3. Andyswa GWANGWAWA 2 1 3 1 - 3 (25%) 11 - 17 (39.29%) 4. Nakai NYAMAKURA 2 1 3 1 - 3 (25%) 10 - 18 (35.71%) 5. Jeanri VAN SCHALKWYK 2 1 3 1 - 3 (25%) 6 - 22 (21.43%)
1/2 Playoff Joma VILJOEN Daniella LOUBSER 4-3 Daniella LOUBSER
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
- Nakai Nyamakura Bonnievale Tennis Club No -
- Wesisa Koyana ZA Sandton Sports Club No -
- Leah Snyman ZA Tygervalley Primary No -
- Daniella Loubser Mooirivier Laerskool No -
- Joma Viljoen ZA Truida Kestell No -
- Jeanri Van Schalkwyk ZA Randburg Tennis Club No -
- Cara Fine ZA King David Linksfield No -
- Alyssa Kapfeni Old Hararians Club No -
- Andyswa Gwangwawa No -
Withdrawn (On-time)
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
- Carmen Herskovits Northern suburbs Tennis Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1544690700
2018-12-13 8:45am
Box 1: X1 EPTC - Court 15
Joma Viljoen
Wesisa Koyana
7-0
1544697600
2018-12-13 10:40am
Box 1: X2 EPTC - Court 16
Joma Viljoen
Leah Snyman
5-2
1544704500
2018-12-13 12:35pm
Box 1: X3 EPTC - Court 17
Joma Viljoen
Alyssa Kapfeni
6-1
1544707200
2018-12-13 1:20pm
Box 1: X4 EPTC - Court 14
Wesisa Koyana
Leah Snyman
2-5
1544697600
2018-12-13 10:40am
Box 1: X5 EPTC - Court 17
Wesisa Koyana
Alyssa Kapfeni
3-4
1544690700
2018-12-13 8:45am
Box 1: X6 EPTC - Court 16
Leah Snyman
Alyssa Kapfeni
2-5
1544700300
2018-12-13 11:25am
Box 2: X7 EPTC - Court 14
Jeanri Van Schalkwyk
Cara Fine
0-7
1544782500
2018-12-14 10:15am
Box 2: X8 EPTC - Court 14
Jeanri Van Schalkwyk
Daniella Loubser
1-6
1544690700
2018-12-13 8:45am
Box 2: X9 EPTC - Court 17
Jeanri Van Schalkwyk
Andyswa Gwangwawa
4-3
1544777100
2018-12-14 8:45am
Box 2: X10 EPTC - Court 14
Jeanri Van Schalkwyk
Nakai Nyamakura
1-6
1544707200
2018-12-13 1:20pm
Box 2: X11 EPTC - Court 15
Cara Fine
Daniella Loubser
3-4
1544777100
2018-12-14 8:45am
Box 2: X12 EPTC - Court 15
Cara Fine
Andyswa Gwangwawa
5-2
1544782500
2018-12-14 10:15am
Box 2: X13 EPTC - Court 15
Cara Fine
Nakai Nyamakura
7-0
1544700300
2018-12-13 11:25am
Box 2: X14 EPTC - Court 15
Daniella Loubser
Andyswa Gwangwawa
6-1
1544693400
2018-12-13 9:30am
Box 2: X15 EPTC - Court 14
Daniella Loubser
Nakai Nyamakura
5-2
1544707200
2018-12-13 1:20pm
Box 2: X16 EPTC - Court 16
Andyswa Gwangwawa
Nakai Nyamakura
5-2
1544863500
2018-12-15 8:45am
A1 EPTC - Court 14
Joma Viljoen
Daniella Loubser
3-4
1544863500
2018-12-15 8:45am
B1 EPTC - Court 15
Alyssa Kapfeni
Cara Fine
2-5
1544863500
2018-12-15 8:45am
C1 EPTC - Court 16
Leah Snyman
Andyswa Gwangwawa
4-3
1544863500
2018-12-15 8:45am
D1 EPTC - Court 17
Wesisa Koyana
Nakai Nyamakura
0-7