Print

[3] Junior DZENGA [2] Johann BUHRMANN 6-1, 6-4 Position 3-4 [3] Junior DZENGA
Samuel FROOM Josh LE ROUX Walkover Position 7-8 Josh LE ROUX
Jaymie GOLDBERG Siphiwesihle MABHENA 6-1, 6-2 Position 11-12 Siphiwesihle MABHENA
H1 BYE Jonathan STOCKEN Position 15-16 Jonathan STOCKEN
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Christiaan van Rooyen ZA Randburg Tennis Club No -
[2] Johann Buhrmann Randburg Tennis Club No -
[3] Junior DZENGA Midstream College No -
[4] Daniel Goralsky ZA Bedfordview Country Club No -
- VIC ATAM ZA Weltevreden Park Tennis Club No -
- TAKUDZWA Mutetwa St Johns No -
- Danthus Marais ZA Italian Tennis Club No -
- Andre Diniz BR Menlopark Primary No -
- Josh le Roux ZA Randburg Hoerskool No -
- CHRISTIAN MANGENA Sandton Sports Club No -
- Siphiwesihle Mabhena Sandton Sports Club No -
- Kyle Nel ZA Old Edwardian Tennis Club No -
- Samuel Froom Old Edwardian Tennis Club No -
- Jonathan Stocken Wanderers Tennis Club No -
- Jaymie Goldberg Old Edwardian Tennis Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1544688000
2018-12-13 8:00am
A2 EPTC - Court 4
TAKUDZWA Mutetwa
Samuel Froom
6-7, 7-5, 6-10
1544688000
2018-12-13 8:00am
A3 EPTC - Court 5
Junior DZENGA [3]
Jaymie Goldberg
6-0, 6-0
N/A A4 EPTC - Court 6
VIC ATAM
(Did not play)
Danthus Marais
Walkover
1544688000
2018-12-13 8:00am
A5 EPTC - Court 7
Andre Diniz
Siphiwesihle Mabhena
6-4, 4-6, 10-4
1544688000
2018-12-13 8:00am
A6 EPTC - Court 8
CHRISTIAN MANGENA
Daniel Goralsky [4]
0-6, 2-6
1544692500
2018-12-13 9:15am
A7 EPTC - Court 9
Josh le Roux
Jonathan Stocken
6-3, 6-3
1544692500
2018-12-13 9:15am
A8 EPTC - Court 10
Kyle Nel
Johann Buhrmann [2]
4-6, 6-3, 5-10
1544706000
2018-12-13 1:00pm
A9 EPTC - Court 10
Christiaan van Rooyen [1]
Samuel Froom
6-0, 6-2
1544706000
2018-12-13 1:00pm
A10 EPTC - Court 11
Junior DZENGA [3]
Danthus Marais
6-3, 6-1
1544706000
2018-12-13 1:00pm
A11 EPTC - Court 12
Andre Diniz
Daniel Goralsky [4]
6-4, 6-4
1544706000
2018-12-13 1:00pm
A12 EPTC - Court 13
Josh le Roux
Johann Buhrmann [2]
4-6, 5-7
1544774400
2018-12-14 8:00am
A13 EPTC - Court 3
Christiaan van Rooyen [1]
Junior DZENGA [3]
6-3, 6-1
1544774400
2018-12-14 8:00am
A14 EPTC - Court 4
Andre Diniz
Johann Buhrmann [2]
6-3, 6-2
1544860800
2018-12-15 8:00am
A15 EPTC - Court 3
Christiaan van Rooyen [1]
Andre Diniz
7-5, 3-6, 10-6
1544860800
2018-12-15 8:00am
B1 EPTC - Court 4
Junior DZENGA [3]
Johann Buhrmann [2]
6-1, 6-4
1544774400
2018-12-14 8:00am
C1 EPTC - Court 5
Samuel Froom
Danthus Marais
3-6, 6-2, 5-10
1544774400
2018-12-14 8:00am
C2 EPTC - Court 6
Daniel Goralsky [4]
Josh le Roux
6-2, 4-6, 10-6
1544860800
2018-12-15 8:00am
C3 EPTC - Court 5
Danthus Marais
Daniel Goralsky [4]
3-6, 4-6
N/A D1 -
Samuel Froom
(Did not play)
Josh le Roux
Walkover
1544706000
2018-12-13 1:00pm
E3 EPTC - Court 2
Siphiwesihle Mabhena
CHRISTIAN MANGENA
6-3, 6-2
1544706000
2018-12-13 1:00pm
E4 EPTC - Court 3
Jonathan Stocken
Kyle Nel
0-6, 0-6
1544774400
2018-12-14 8:00am
E5 EPTC - Court 7
TAKUDZWA Mutetwa
Jaymie Goldberg
6-3, 6-1
1544774400
2018-12-14 8:00am
E6 EPTC - Court 8
Siphiwesihle Mabhena
Kyle Nel
1-6, 4-6
1544860800
2018-12-15 8:00am
E7 EPTC - Court 6
TAKUDZWA Mutetwa
Kyle Nel
6-7, 6-2, 10-8
1544860800
2018-12-15 8:00am
F1 EPTC - Court 7
Jaymie Goldberg
Siphiwesihle Mabhena
1-6, 2-6
1544778900
2018-12-14 9:15am
G2 EPTC - Court 9
CHRISTIAN MANGENA
Jonathan Stocken
7-6, 7-5