Print

Andrzej LUBASINSKI [2] Connor Thomas DOIG 5-7, 6-3, 10-4 Position 3-4 [2] Connor Thomas DOIG
D1 BYE Ryan SUMMERS Position 7-8 Ryan SUMMERS
F1 Kyle NEL BYE Position 11-12 Kyle NEL
Matteo DAL MAS Matthew ENDRODY 6-4, 6-1 Position 15-16 Matthew ENDRODY
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[2] Connor Thomas DOIG ZA Sandton Sports Club No -
[3] JADON KOHLMEYER ZA Woodhill High No -
[4] Takura MHWANDAGARA ZW Bedfordview Country Club No -
- Günter Lubbe Wierdapark Tennis Club No -
- Rethabile Rakgole ZA Alberton High No -
- Matteo DAL MAS Killarney Tennis Club No -
- Junior DZENGA Midstream College No -
- Brendan O 'Reilly ZA Laerskool Pietersburg Oos No -
- Kyle Nel ZA Old Edwardian Tennis Club No -
- Rudiger Dusselberg Randburg Tennis Club No -
- Johann Buhrmann Randburg Tennis Club Yes Johan Buhrmann
- Matthew Endrody ZA Randburg Tennis Club No -
- Daniel Goralsky ZA Bedfordview Country Club No -
- Zander DE JAGER ZA Witfield Tennis Club No -
- Andrzej LUBASINSKI Northmead Tennis Club No -
- Ryan SUMMERS Hartebeespoort Tennis Club No -
Withdrawn (On-time)
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
- Johan Buhrmann Yes Kyle Erwee
[1] Kyle Erwee ZA Garsfontein Hoerskool No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1544951700
2018-12-16 9:15am
A1 GEHQ - Court 7
Johann Buhrmann
Rudiger Dusselberg
1-6, 4-6
1544951700
2018-12-16 9:15am
A2 GEHQ - Court 8
Kyle Nel
Andrzej LUBASINSKI
0-6, 3-6
1544951700
2018-12-16 9:15am
A3 GEHQ - Court 9
Takura MHWANDAGARA [4]
Junior DZENGA
6-1, 6-2
1544951700
2018-12-16 9:15am
A4 GEHQ - Court 10
Matteo DAL MAS
Brendan O 'Reilly
1-6, 2-6
1544951700
2018-12-16 9:15am
A5 GEHQ - Court 11
Daniel Goralsky
Ryan SUMMERS
7-5, 0-6, 7-10
1544951700
2018-12-16 9:15am
A6 GEHQ - Court 12
Rethabile Rakgole
JADON KOHLMEYER [3]
6-4, 6-2
1544951700
2018-12-16 9:15am
A7 GEHQ - Court 13
Zander DE JAGER
Günter Lubbe
4-6, 2-6
1544951700
2018-12-16 9:15am
A8 GEHQ - Court 14
Matthew Endrody
Connor Thomas DOIG [2]
1-6, 5-7
N/A A9 GEHQ - Court 8
Rudiger Dusselberg
(Did not play)
Andrzej LUBASINSKI
Walkover
1544965200
2018-12-16 1:00pm
A10 GEHQ - Court 9
Takura MHWANDAGARA [4]
Brendan O 'Reilly
6-1, 6-0
1544965200
2018-12-16 1:00pm
A11 GEHQ - Court 10
Ryan SUMMERS
Rethabile Rakgole
0-6, 2-6
1544965200
2018-12-16 1:00pm
A12 GEHQ - Court 11
Günter Lubbe
Connor Thomas DOIG [2]
4-6, 3-6
1545038100
2018-12-17 9:15am
A13 GEHQ - Court 1
Andrzej LUBASINSKI
Takura MHWANDAGARA [4]
3-6, 6-4, 10-12
1545038100
2018-12-17 9:15am
A14 GEHQ - Court 2
Rethabile Rakgole
Connor Thomas DOIG [2]
6-4, 6-7, 10-8
1545120000
2018-12-18 8:00am
A15 GEHQ - Court 16
Takura MHWANDAGARA [4]
Rethabile Rakgole
6-2, 6-0
1545124500
2018-12-18 9:15am
B1 GEHQ - Court 1
Andrzej LUBASINSKI
Connor Thomas DOIG [2]
7-5, 3-6, 4-10
1545038100
2018-12-17 9:15am
C2 GEHQ - Court 3
Ryan SUMMERS
Günter Lubbe
1-6, 4-6
1545124500
2018-12-18 9:15am
C3 GEHQ - Court 2
Brendan O 'Reilly
Günter Lubbe
3-6, 3-6
1544965200
2018-12-16 1:00pm
E1 GEHQ - Court 12
Johann Buhrmann
Kyle Nel
3-6, 6-4, 7-10
1544965200
2018-12-16 1:00pm
E2 GEHQ - Court 13
Junior DZENGA
Matteo DAL MAS
6-1, 6-1
1544965200
2018-12-16 1:00pm
E3 GEHQ - Court 14
Daniel Goralsky
JADON KOHLMEYER [3]
1-6, 0-6
1544969700
2018-12-16 2:15pm
E4 GEHQ - Court 15
Zander DE JAGER
Matthew Endrody
6-3, 6-0
1545038100
2018-12-17 9:15am
E5 GEHQ - Court 4
Kyle Nel
Junior DZENGA
2-6, 4-6
N/A E6 GEHQ - Court 5
JADON KOHLMEYER [3]
(Did not play)
Zander DE JAGER
Walkover
1545124500
2018-12-18 9:15am
E7 GEHQ - Court 3
Junior DZENGA
Zander DE JAGER
5-7, 6-1, 10-3
1545038100
2018-12-17 9:15am
G1 GEHQ - Court 6
Johann Buhrmann
Matteo DAL MAS
6-1, 6-1
1545038100
2018-12-17 9:15am
G2 GEHQ - Court 7
Daniel Goralsky
Matthew Endrody
6-3, 6-4
1545124500
2018-12-18 9:15am
G3 GEHQ - Court 4
Johann Buhrmann
Daniel Goralsky
1-6, 7-5, 6-10
1545124500
2018-12-18 9:15am
H1 GEHQ - Court 5
Matteo DAL MAS
Matthew Endrody
4-6, 1-6