Print

Box 1 1. 1. MARKOVITZ Anthula 6-2, 7-6(5) 2-6, 0-6 6-0, 6-1 2. 2. WHELPTON Danilla 2-6, 6-7(5) 1-6, 0-6 6-3, 6-0 3. 3. KRUGER Petro 6-2, 6-0 6-1, 6-0 6-0, 6-0 4. 4. EHLERS Audrey 0-6, 1-6 3-6, 0-6 0-6, 0-6 TSA470037 WP TSA460051 GN TSA440015 Winelands TSA471028 EP Standings Points Wins Losses Sets Games 1. Petro KRUGER 6 3 0 6 - 0 (100%) 36 - 3 (92.31%) 2. Anthula MARKOVITZ 4 2 1 4 - 2 (66.67%) 27 - 21 (56.25%) 3. Danilla WHELPTON 2 1 2 2 - 4 (33.33%) 21 - 28 (42.86%) 4. Audrey EHLERS 0 0 3 0 - 6 (0%) 4 - 36 (10%)
Box 2 1. 1. SCHOCH Rene W/O 1-6, 0-6 1-6, 1-6 2. 2. LATEGAN Elmarie Opponent W/O 6-2, 0-6, 6-4 6-2, 6-4 3. 3. FERREIRA Elsabie 6-1, 6-0 2-6, 6-0, 4-6 6-1, 6-2 4. 4. ROSE-INNES Barbara 6-1, 6-1 2-6, 4-6 1-6, 2-6 TSA470068 GN TSA440050 EDEN TSA480035 GE TSA430019 WP Standings Points Wins Losses Sets Games 1. Elmarie LATEGAN 6 3 0 6 - 1 (85.71%) 36 - 18 (66.67%) 2. Elsabie FERREIRA 4 2 1 5 - 2 (71.43%) 36 - 16 (69.23%) 3. Barbara ROSE-INNES 2 1 2 2 - 4 (33.33%) 21 - 26 (44.68%) 4. Rene SCHOCH 0 0 3 0 - 6 (0%) 3 - 36 (7.69%)
1/2 Playoff Petro KRUGER Elmarie LATEGAN 6-0, 6-0 Petro KRUGER
3/4 Playoff Anthula MARKOVITZ Elsabie FERREIRA 6-0, 6-0 Elsabie FERREIRA
5/6 Playoff Danilla WHELPTON Barbara ROSE-INNES 7-6, 2-1 (Ret.) Danilla WHELPTON
7/8 Playoff Audrey EHLERS Rene SCHOCH 4-6, 7-6, 6-2 Rene SCHOCH
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
- Anthula MARKOVITZ ZA Glen Country Club No -
- Danilla Whelpton ZA Belgrave Tennis Club No -
- Petro KRUGER ZA Recreation Tennis Club No -
- Audrey Ehlers ZA Walmer Tennis Club No -
- Rene Schoch ZA Doringkloof Tennis Club No -
- Elmarie LATEGAN ZA Wesbank (Oudtshoorn) Tennis Club No -
- Elsabie Ferreira Vaal Tennis Club No -
- Barbara ROSE-INNES ZA Kelvin Grove Tennis Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1545033600
2018-12-17 8:00am
Box 1: X1 GTC - Court 1
Anthula MARKOVITZ
Danilla Whelpton
6-2, 7-6(5)
1545124500
2018-12-18 9:15am
Box 1: X2 GTC - Court 2
Anthula MARKOVITZ
Petro KRUGER
2-6, 0-6
1545206400
2018-12-19 8:00am
Box 1: X3 GTC - Court 1
Anthula MARKOVITZ
Audrey Ehlers
6-0, 6-1
1545206400
2018-12-19 8:00am
Box 1: X4 GTC - Court 2
Danilla Whelpton
Petro KRUGER
1-6, 0-6
1545124500
2018-12-18 9:15am
Box 1: X5 GTC - Court 3
Danilla Whelpton
Audrey Ehlers
6-3, 6-0
1545033600
2018-12-17 8:00am
Box 1: X6 GTC - Court 2
Petro KRUGER
Audrey Ehlers
6-0, 6-0
N/A Box 2: X7 GTC - Court 3
Rene Schoch
(Did not play)
Elmarie LATEGAN
Walkover
1545124500
2018-12-18 9:15am
Box 2: X8 GTC - Court 4
Rene Schoch
Elsabie Ferreira
1-6, 0-6
1545206400
2018-12-19 8:00am
Box 2: X9 GTC - Court 3
Rene Schoch
Barbara ROSE-INNES
1-6, 1-6
1545292800
2018-12-20 8:00am
A1 GTC - Court 1
Petro KRUGER
Elmarie LATEGAN
6-0, 6-0
1545292800
2018-12-20 8:00am
B1 GTC - Court 2
Anthula MARKOVITZ
Elsabie Ferreira
0-6, 0-6
1545292800
2018-12-20 8:00am
C1 GTC - Court 3
Danilla Whelpton
Barbara ROSE-INNES
(Ret.)
7-6, 2-1
Retired
1545206400
2018-12-19 8:00am
Box 2: X10 GTC - Court 4
Elmarie LATEGAN
Elsabie Ferreira
6-2, 0-6, 6-4
1545124500
2018-12-18 9:15am
Box 2: X11 GTC - Court 5
Elmarie LATEGAN
Barbara ROSE-INNES
6-2, 6-4
1545033600
2018-12-17 8:00am
Box 2: X12 GTC - Court 4
Elsabie Ferreira
Barbara ROSE-INNES
6-1, 6-2
1545292800
2018-12-20 8:00am
D1 GTC - Court 4
Audrey Ehlers
Rene Schoch
6-4, 6-7, 2-6