Print

[3] Warrick DREYER [2] Lance SAWYER 6-0, 6-4 Position 3-4 [3] Warrick DREYER
Corne SMIT Ayanda NONTSHINGA 6-4, 6-1 Position 7-8 Corne SMIT
Paul DE SWARDT Heinrich HEUER 7-5, 6-3 Position 11-12 Heinrich HEUER
H1 BYE BYE Position 15-16
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Gareth GIBSON ZA Randburg Tennis Club No -
[2] Lance SAWYER No -
[3] Warrick DREYER ZA Vredenburg Tennis Club No -
[4] Frits Swart ZA Elarduspark Tennis Club No -
- Jacques de Beer ZA Wesbank (Oudtshoorn) Tennis Club No -
- Pieter Jordaan ZA Lyttelton Tennis Club No -
- Ayanda NONTSHINGA ZA Knysna Tennis Club No -
- Riyadh POOVAN Drostdy Park Tennis Club No -
- Corne Smit ZA George Tennis Club No -
- Helgard MULLER George Tennis Club 2020 No -
- Heinrich HEUER No -
- Gavin SHOR ZA Wanderers Tennis Club No -
- charles zietsman Gardens Tennis Club No -
- Paul de Swardt ZA Gardens Lawn Tennis Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1545042600
2018-12-17 10:30am
A2 OQH - Court 8
Riyadh POOVAN
Corne Smit
1-6, 1-6
1545042600
2018-12-17 10:30am
A3 OQH - Court 9
Warrick DREYER [3]
Gavin SHOR
6-0, 6-1
1545047100
2018-12-17 11:45am
A4 OQH - Court 1
Paul de Swardt
Jacques de Beer
2-6, 5-7
1545047100
2018-12-17 11:45am
A5 OQH - Court 2
Helgard MULLER
Pieter Jordaan
6-2, 6-0
1545047100
2018-12-17 11:45am
A6 OQH - Court 3
charles zietsman
Frits Swart [4]
1-6, 0-6
1545047100
2018-12-17 11:45am
A7 OQH - Court 4
Heinrich HEUER
Ayanda NONTSHINGA
3-6, 6-3, 3-6
1545120000
2018-12-18 8:00am
A9 OQH - Court 5
Gareth GIBSON [1]
Corne Smit
6-0, 6-0
1545120000
2018-12-18 8:00am
A10 OQH - Court 6
Warrick DREYER [3]
Jacques de Beer
6-2, 6-3
1545120000
2018-12-18 8:00am
A11 OQH - Court 7
Helgard MULLER
Frits Swart [4]
2-6, 0-6
1545120000
2018-12-18 8:00am
A12 OQH - Court 8
Ayanda NONTSHINGA
Lance SAWYER [2]
3-6, 3-6
1545215400
2018-12-19 10:30am
A13 OQH - Court 1
Gareth GIBSON [1]
Warrick DREYER [3]
6-4, 6-3
1545215400
2018-12-19 10:30am
A14 OQH - Court 2
Frits Swart [4]
Lance SAWYER [2]
6-3, 6-1
1545292800
2018-12-20 8:00am
A15 PW - court 4
Gareth GIBSON [1]
Frits Swart [4]
6-2, 6-1
1545292800
2018-12-20 8:00am
B1 PW - court 5
Warrick DREYER [3]
Lance SAWYER [2]
6-0, 6-4
1545215400
2018-12-19 10:30am
C1 OQH - Court 3
Corne Smit
Jacques de Beer
4-6, 6-2, 3-10
1545215400
2018-12-19 10:30am
C2 OQH - Court 4
Helgard MULLER
Ayanda NONTSHINGA
6-4, 6-2
1545292800
2018-12-20 8:00am
C3 PW - court 6
Jacques de Beer
Helgard MULLER
2-6, 2-6
1545292800
2018-12-20 8:00am
D1 PW - court 7
Corne Smit
Ayanda NONTSHINGA
6-4, 6-1
N/A E2 -
Gavin SHOR
(Did not play)
Paul de Swardt
Walkover
1545120000
2018-12-18 8:00am
E3 OQH - Court 9
Pieter Jordaan
charles zietsman
6-1, 6-1
1545215400
2018-12-19 10:30am
E5 OQH - Court 5
Riyadh POOVAN
Paul de Swardt
6-2, 5-7, 10-8
1545215400
2018-12-19 10:30am
E6 OQH - Court 6
Pieter Jordaan
Heinrich HEUER
6-2, 5-7, 10-3
1545292800
2018-12-20 8:00am
E7 PW - court 8
Riyadh POOVAN
Pieter Jordaan
4-6, 1-6
1545297300
2018-12-20 9:15am
F1 PW - court 1
Paul de Swardt
Heinrich HEUER
5-7, 3-6
1545219900
2018-12-19 11:45am
G3 OQH - Court 1
Gavin SHOR
charles zietsman
6-0, 6-3