Print

Callum BRAND [2] Matthew BAYLEY 7-6, 6-2 Position 3-4 Callum BRAND
D1 Eric EYRE BYE Position 7-8 Eric EYRE
Thomas PRINGLE Nkululeko MTHEMBU 6-4, 6-2 Position 11-12 Nkululeko MTHEMBU
H1 BYE Gert BEYLEVELD Position 15-16 Gert BEYLEVELD
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Benjamin PEACEFULL Edgemead Tennis Club No -
- Thomas PRINGLE Gardens Tennis Club No -
- Eric EYRE George Tennis Club No -
- Niel VAN PLETZEN ZA Aliwal North Tennis Club No -
[3] Dawid Terblanche Somerset West Country Club No -
- Elian Wiener Gardens Tennis Club No -
- Jens HERF ZA Gardens Lawn Tennis Club No -
- Callum BRAND Rivonia Tennis Club No -
- Wimpie HELMAND Riversdal Tennis Club No -
- Sadley SAMAAI Old Mutual Sports Club No -
- Nkululeko MTHEMBU ZA Kings Park Tennis Club No -
[4] Stefan le Roux Mundene Tennis Klub No -
- Rupert BESTER ZA Oud Studente Tennis No -
- Charl OPPERMAN ZA George Tennis Club No -
- Gert BEYLEVELD ZA Knysna Tennis Club No -
[2] Matthew BAYLEY Rivonia Tennis Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1545038100
2018-12-17 9:15am
A1 OQH - Court 3
Benjamin PEACEFULL [1]
Thomas PRINGLE
6-0, 6-4
1545038100
2018-12-17 9:15am
A2 OQH - Court 4
Eric EYRE
Niel VAN PLETZEN
6-2, 7-5
1545038100
2018-12-17 9:15am
A3 OQH - Court 5
Dawid Terblanche [3]
Elian Wiener
4-6, 7-6, 6-3
1545038100
2018-12-17 9:15am
A4 OQH - Court 6
Jens HERF
Callum BRAND
2-6, 0-6
1545038100
2018-12-17 9:15am
A5 OQH - Court 7
Wimpie HELMAND
Sadley SAMAAI
6-1, 6-2
1545038100
2018-12-17 9:15am
A6 OQH - Court 8
Nkululeko MTHEMBU
Stefan le Roux [4]
5-7, 2-6
1545038100
2018-12-17 9:15am
A7 OQH - Court 9
Rupert BESTER
Charl OPPERMAN
6-3, 4-6, 4-6
1545042600
2018-12-17 10:30am
A8 OQH - Court 1
Gert BEYLEVELD
Matthew BAYLEY [2]
0-6, 2-6
1545124500
2018-12-18 9:15am
A9 OQH - Court 1
Benjamin PEACEFULL [1]
Eric EYRE
6-1, 6-0
1545124500
2018-12-18 9:15am
A10 OQH - Court 2
Dawid Terblanche [3]
Callum BRAND
6-4, 2-6, 3-6
1545124500
2018-12-18 9:15am
A11 OQH - Court 3
Wimpie HELMAND
Stefan le Roux [4]
6-0, 6-2
1545124500
2018-12-18 9:15am
A12 OQH - Court 4
Charl OPPERMAN
Matthew BAYLEY [2]
6-0, 3-6, 4-6
1545210900
2018-12-19 9:15am
A13 OQH - Court 1
Benjamin PEACEFULL [1]
Callum BRAND
6-4, 6-4
1545210900
2018-12-19 9:15am
A14 OQH - Court 2
Wimpie HELMAND
Matthew BAYLEY [2]
6-1, 6-2
1545297300
2018-12-20 9:15am
A15 OQH - Court 3
Benjamin PEACEFULL [1]
Wimpie HELMAND
0-6, 1-6
1545297300
2018-12-20 9:15am
B1 OQH - Court 4
Callum BRAND
Matthew BAYLEY [2]
7-6, 6-2
1545210900
2018-12-19 9:15am
C1 OQH - Court 3
Eric EYRE
Dawid Terblanche [3]
3-6, 2-6
N/A C2 OQH - Court 4
Stefan le Roux [4]
Charl OPPERMAN
(Did not play)
Walkover
1545297300
2018-12-20 9:15am
C3 OQH - Court 5
Dawid Terblanche [3]
Stefan le Roux [4]
6-2, 6-7, 11-9
1545124500
2018-12-18 9:15am
E1 OQH - Court 5
Thomas PRINGLE
Niel VAN PLETZEN
(Ret.)
4-6, 7-6
Retired
1545124500
2018-12-18 9:15am
E2 OQH - Court 6
Elian Wiener
Jens HERF
6-2, 6-1
1545124500
2018-12-18 9:15am
E3 OQH - Court 7
Sadley SAMAAI
Nkululeko MTHEMBU
1-6, 2-6
1545124500
2018-12-18 9:15am
E4 OQH - Court 8
Rupert BESTER
Gert BEYLEVELD
6-1, 6-1
1545210900
2018-12-19 9:15am
E5 OQH - Court 5
Thomas PRINGLE
Elian Wiener
2-6, 3-6
1545210900
2018-12-19 9:15am
E6 OQH - Court 6
Nkululeko MTHEMBU
Rupert BESTER
2-6, 4-6
N/A E7 -
Elian Wiener
(Did not play)
Rupert BESTER
Walkover
1545297300
2018-12-20 9:15am
F1 OQH - Court 6
Thomas PRINGLE
Nkululeko MTHEMBU
4-6, 2-6
1545210900
2018-12-19 9:15am
G2 OQH - Court 7
Sadley SAMAAI
Gert BEYLEVELD
6-2, 2-6, 10-4
1545297300
2018-12-20 9:15am
G3 OQH - Court 7
Jens HERF
Sadley SAMAAI
6-1, 6-0