Print

[1] MYBURGH / RUDMAN [4] GENIS / HUBERT Walkover Position 3-4 [1] MYBURGH / RUDMAN
GROBBLER / SCHOCH FERREIRA / JONKER 6-0, 6-0 Position 7-8 FERREIRA / JONKER
F1 ISAACS / JOUBERT BYE Position 11-12 ISAACS / JOUBERT
H1 BYE BYE Position 15-16
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
[1] Archie RUDMAN Recreation Tennis Club Adam MYBURGH No -
- Mike Grobbler ZA George Tennis Club Theo Schoch No -
- Nicholas Isaacs Wembley Tennis Club Pierre JOUBERT No -
[3] George HOLLOWAY Westview Tennis Club Hein DE RIDDER No -
- John SHAW ZA Fairland Tennis Club JOHN GALATIS No -
- Danie BOTHA ZA Victoria Park Tony VAN ZYL No -
- Wynand Liebenberg ZA Oud Studente Tennis Johan BOTHA No -
[4] Jean HUBERT ZA Plett Tennis Club Marius Genis No -
- Walter BIGGS Parow Tennis Club Frank BRISCOE No -
- Elmo FERREIRA Vaal Tennis Club Willem Jonker No -
- Daan SPENGLER Mosselbaai Tennis Club Duard BOTHA No -
[1] Adam MYBURGH ZA George Tennis Club Archie RUDMAN No -
[2] Duard BOTHA ZA Marks Park Sports Club Daan SPENGLER No -
[3] Hein DE RIDDER ZA Beaufort Wes Tennisklub George HOLLOWAY No -
[4] Marius Genis ZA Belgrave Tennis Club Jean HUBERT No -
- Theo Schoch ZA Doringkloof Tennis Club Mike Grobbler No -
- Tony VAN ZYL Sunridge Park Tennis Club Danie BOTHA No -
- Johan BOTHA ZA Oud Studente Tennis Wynand Liebenberg No -
- Frank BRISCOE ZA Bryanston Sports Club Walter BIGGS No -
- JOHN GALATIS John SHAW No -
- Willem Jonker ZA Lynnwood Tennis Club Elmo FERREIRA No -
- Pierre JOUBERT ZA Western Province Cricket Club (Tennis) Nicholas Isaacs No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
N/A A2 GTC - Court 1
Mike Grobbler
Theo Schoch
Nicholas Isaacs
Pierre JOUBERT
(Did not play)
Walkover
1545056100
2018-12-17 2:15pm
A4 GTC - Court 2
John SHAW
JOHN GALATIS
Danie BOTHA
Tony VAN ZYL
0-6, 0-6
N/A A7 GTC - Court 3
Walter BIGGS
Frank BRISCOE
(Did not play)
Elmo FERREIRA
Willem Jonker
Walkover
1545138000
2018-12-18 1:00pm
A9 GTC - Court 4
Archie RUDMAN [1]
Adam MYBURGH [1]
Mike Grobbler
Theo Schoch
6-0, 6-0
1545138000
2018-12-18 1:00pm
A10 GTC - Court 5
George HOLLOWAY [3]
Hein DE RIDDER [3]
Danie BOTHA
Tony VAN ZYL
2-6, 0-6
1545138000
2018-12-18 1:00pm
A11 GTC - Court 6
Wynand Liebenberg
Johan BOTHA
Jean HUBERT [4]
Marius Genis [4]
4-6, 0-6
1545138000
2018-12-18 1:00pm
A12 GTC - Court 7
Elmo FERREIRA
Willem Jonker
Daan SPENGLER
Duard BOTHA
0-6, 1-6
1545306300
2018-12-20 11:45am
A13 GTC - Court 3
Archie RUDMAN [1]
Adam MYBURGH [1]
Danie BOTHA
Tony VAN ZYL
4-6, 6-3, 5-7
1545306300
2018-12-20 11:45am
A14 GTC - Court 4
Jean HUBERT [4]
Marius Genis [4]
Daan SPENGLER
Duard BOTHA
4-6, 2-6
N/A A15 GTC - Court 3
Danie BOTHA
Tony VAN ZYL
Daan SPENGLER
Duard BOTHA
(Did not play)
Walkover
N/A B1 GTC - Court 3
Archie RUDMAN [1]
Adam MYBURGH [1]
Jean HUBERT [4]
Marius Genis [4]
(Did not play)
Walkover
1545306300
2018-12-20 11:45am
C1 GTC - Court 5
Mike Grobbler
Theo Schoch
George HOLLOWAY [3]
Hein DE RIDDER [3]
0-6, 0-6
1545306300
2018-12-20 11:45am
C2 GTC - Court 6
Wynand Liebenberg
Johan BOTHA
Elmo FERREIRA
Willem Jonker
6-2, 6-3
1545310800
2018-12-20 1:00pm
C3 GTC - Court 4
George HOLLOWAY [3]
Hein DE RIDDER [3]
Wynand Liebenberg
Johan BOTHA
7-6, 6-2
1545310800
2018-12-20 1:00pm
D1 GTC - Court 5
Mike Grobbler
Theo Schoch
Elmo FERREIRA
Willem Jonker
0-6, 0-6
1545306300
2018-12-20 11:45am
E5 GTC - Court 7
Nicholas Isaacs
Pierre JOUBERT
John SHAW
JOHN GALATIS
4-6, 6-4, 7-10