Print

[1] PEACEFULL / TERBLANCHE BESTER / LE ROUX 6-7, 6-4, 14-12 Position 3-4 [1] PEACEFULL / TERBLANCHE
BAYLEY / BRAND GOUS / MULLER Walkover Position 7-8 GOUS / MULLER
PRINGLE / ZIETSMAN EYRE / VAN PLETZEN 6-4, 6-3 Position 11-12 EYRE / VAN PLETZEN
H1 BYE NONTSHINGA / SEVENSTER Position 15-16 NONTSHINGA / SEVENSTER
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
[1] Benjamin PEACEFULL Edgemead Tennis Club Dawid Terblanche No -
[1] Dawid Terblanche Somerset West Country Club Benjamin PEACEFULL No -
[2] Warrick DREYER ZA Vredenburg Tennis Club Jacques de Beer No -
[2] Jacques de Beer ZA Wesbank (Oudtshoorn) Tennis Club Warrick DREYER No -
[3] Pieter Jordaan ZA Lyttelton Tennis Club Frits Swart No -
[3] Frits Swart ZA Elarduspark Tennis Club Pieter Jordaan No -
[4] Wimpie HELMAND Riversdal Tennis Club Charl OPPERMAN No -
[4] Charl OPPERMAN ZA George Tennis Club Wimpie HELMAND No -
- Heinrich HEUER Corne Smit No -
- Niel VAN PLETZEN ZA Aliwal North Tennis Club Eric EYRE No -
- Lukas Bekker ZA Parow Tennis Club Michael Vlok No -
- Casper GOUS Worcester Tennis Club Helgard MULLER No -
- Michael Vlok Addo Tennis Club Lukas Bekker No -
- Hein Sevenster ZA Jeffrey'S Bay Tennis Club Ayanda NONTSHINGA No -
- Ayanda NONTSHINGA ZA Knysna Tennis Club Hein Sevenster No -
- Riyadh POOVAN Drostdy Park Tennis Club Lance SAWYER No -
- Helgard MULLER George Tennis Club Casper GOUS No -
- Lance SAWYER No partner No -
- Eric EYRE George Tennis Club Niel VAN PLETZEN No -
- Paul de Swardt ZA Gardens Lawn Tennis Club Jens HERF No -
- Corne Smit ZA George Tennis Club Heinrich HEUER No -
- Rupert BESTER ZA Oud Studente Tennis Stefan le Roux No -
- Stefan le Roux Mundene Tennis Klub Rupert BESTER No -
- Jens HERF ZA Gardens Lawn Tennis Club Paul de Swardt No -
- Callum BRAND Rivonia Tennis Club Matthew BAYLEY No -
- Matthew BAYLEY Rivonia Tennis Club Callum BRAND No -
- Nkululeko MTHEMBU ZA Kings Park Tennis Club Ronald BUTHELEZI No -
- charles zietsman Gardens Tennis Club Thomas PRINGLE No -
- Thomas PRINGLE Gardens Tennis Club charles zietsman No -
- Ronald BUTHELEZI ZA Old Mutual Sports Club Nkululeko MTHEMBU No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1545051600
2018-12-17 1:00pm
A2 OQH - Court 3
Riyadh POOVAN
Lance SAWYER
Corne Smit
Heinrich HEUER
6-7(3), 4-6
1545051600
2018-12-17 1:00pm
A3 OQH - Court 4
Wimpie HELMAND [4]
Charl OPPERMAN [4]
Paul de Swardt
Jens HERF
6-1, 6-0
1545051600
2018-12-17 1:00pm
A4 OQH - Court 5
charles zietsman
Thomas PRINGLE
Matthew BAYLEY
Callum BRAND
2-6, 4-6
1545051600
2018-12-17 1:00pm
A5 OQH - Court 6
Helgard MULLER
Casper GOUS
Michael Vlok
Lukas Bekker
6-2, 6-0
1545051600
2018-12-17 1:00pm
A6 OQH - Court 7
Ronald BUTHELEZI
Nkululeko MTHEMBU
Pieter Jordaan [3]
Frits Swart [3]
2-6, 2-6
1545051600
2018-12-17 1:00pm
A7 OQH - Court 8
Rupert BESTER
Stefan le Roux
Niel VAN PLETZEN
Eric EYRE
6-2, 6-1
1545051600
2018-12-17 1:00pm
A8 OQH - Court 9
Hein Sevenster
Ayanda NONTSHINGA
Warrick DREYER [2]
Jacques de Beer [2]
1-6, 4-6
1545138000
2018-12-18 1:00pm
A9 OQH - Court 4
Benjamin PEACEFULL [1]
Dawid Terblanche [1]
Corne Smit
Heinrich HEUER
6-2, 6-2
1545138000
2018-12-18 1:00pm
A10 OQH - Court 5
Wimpie HELMAND [4]
Charl OPPERMAN [4]
Matthew BAYLEY
Callum BRAND
6-7, 6-3, 6-3
1545138000
2018-12-18 1:00pm
A11 OQH - Court 6
Helgard MULLER
Casper GOUS
Pieter Jordaan [3]
Frits Swart [3]
3-6, 6-4, 4-6
1545138000
2018-12-18 1:00pm
A12 OQH - Court 7
Rupert BESTER
Stefan le Roux
Warrick DREYER [2]
Jacques de Beer [2]
6-4, 6-2
1545301800
2018-12-20 10:30am
A13 OQH - Court 2
Benjamin PEACEFULL [1]
Dawid Terblanche [1]
Wimpie HELMAND [4]
Charl OPPERMAN [4]
6-7, 0-6
1545301800
2018-12-20 10:30am
A14 OQH - Court 3
Pieter Jordaan [3]
Frits Swart [3]
Rupert BESTER
Stefan le Roux
4-6, 6-3, 6-3
1545321600
2018-12-20 4:00pm
A15 OQH - Court 9
Wimpie HELMAND [4]
Charl OPPERMAN [4]
Pieter Jordaan [3]
Frits Swart [3]
7-5, 6-3
1545310800
2018-12-20 1:00pm
B1 OQH - Court 7
Benjamin PEACEFULL [1]
Dawid Terblanche [1]
Rupert BESTER
Stefan le Roux
6-7, 6-4, 14-12
1545306300
2018-12-20 11:45am
C1 OQH - Court 1
Corne Smit
Heinrich HEUER
Matthew BAYLEY
Callum BRAND
6-4, 1-6, 10-7
1545306300
2018-12-20 11:45am
C2 OQH - Court 2
Helgard MULLER
Casper GOUS
Warrick DREYER [2]
Jacques de Beer [2]
6-2, 6-7, 4-10
1545310800
2018-12-20 1:00pm
C3 OQH - Court 8
Corne Smit
Heinrich HEUER
Warrick DREYER [2]
Jacques de Beer [2]
4-6, 5-7
N/A D1 OQH - Court 9
Matthew BAYLEY
Callum BRAND
(Did not play)
Helgard MULLER
Casper GOUS
Walkover
1545138000
2018-12-18 1:00pm
E2 OQH - Court 8
Paul de Swardt
Jens HERF
charles zietsman
Thomas PRINGLE
6-7, 3-6
1545138000
2018-12-18 1:00pm
E3 OQH - Court 9
Michael Vlok
Lukas Bekker
Ronald BUTHELEZI
Nkululeko MTHEMBU
2-6, 4-6
1545142500
2018-12-18 2:15pm
E4 OQH - Court 1
Niel VAN PLETZEN
Eric EYRE
Hein Sevenster
Ayanda NONTSHINGA
6-3, 6-3
1545306300
2018-12-20 11:45am
E5 OQH - Court 3
Riyadh POOVAN
Lance SAWYER
charles zietsman
Thomas PRINGLE
6-4, 3-6, 10-8
1545306300
2018-12-20 11:45am
E6 OQH - Court 4
Ronald BUTHELEZI
Nkululeko MTHEMBU
Niel VAN PLETZEN
Eric EYRE
7-5, 6-2
1545315300
2018-12-20 2:15pm
E7 OQH - Court 1
Riyadh POOVAN
Lance SAWYER
Ronald BUTHELEZI
Nkululeko MTHEMBU
6-4, 6-3
1545315300
2018-12-20 2:15pm
F1 OQH - Court 2
charles zietsman
Thomas PRINGLE
Niel VAN PLETZEN
Eric EYRE
4-6, 3-6
1545306300
2018-12-20 11:45am
G2 OQH - Court 5
Michael Vlok
Lukas Bekker
Hein Sevenster
Ayanda NONTSHINGA
6-3, 4-6, 10-4
1545315300
2018-12-20 2:15pm
G3 OQH - Court 3
Paul de Swardt
Jens HERF
Michael Vlok
Lukas Bekker
1-6, 7-6, 4-10